Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/11)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/11)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for May 11.

DiSanto Propane (Billboard)

BOYS LACROSSE (5/11)

Greece Storm (7-8) 12
Wayne (7-7) 6

WAY: Alex Garrow (2g), PJ Ostrowski (2g-1a), Tas Strickland (1g-1a), Mason Michel (1g), Goaltending: Logan Phillips 10s/12ga (48 mins)

Hamburg 6
Penn Yan (10-4) 9

PY: Levi Fisher (2g), John Holly (1a), Braden Fingar (2g-1a), Teagan Fingar (2g-1a), Bryant VanHousen (2g), Collin Bacher (1g), Tukker Fisher (1a), Goaltending: Jaxon Jensen 7s/6ga = 54% (48 mins)

Baldwinsville 3
Victor (13-2) 9

Palmyra-Macedon (15-0) 13
Rome Free Academy 6

Medina 6
Bloomfield/Honeoye (7-7) 9

BLM/HON: Cody Morse (1g-1a), Caleb Beadnell (2g), Liam Roach (1g), Cody Whittaker (2g), Jonathan Nelson (1g-1a), Tyler Bruder (2g), Goaltending: Ethan Stoddard 7s/6ga = 54% (48 mins)

Brockport (3-9) 4
Mynderse (8-6) 13

MYN: Griffin Hilimire (5g), Jack Brady (3g), Dylan Tandle (5a), Anthony Luffman (1g), Chase Fitzgerald (2g), Caden Guenot (1a), Phillip Love (1g-1a), Carson Montoney (1g), Isaac Pundt (1a)


GIRLS LACROSSE (5/11)

South Jefferson 8
Canandaigua (13-1) 7

East Aurora 4
Palmyra-Macedon (10-4) 18

PM: Lily Boesel (2g), Reagan Diehl (6g-3a), Kenzie Miller (1g), Teagan Hudak (1g-2a), Anna Priebe (1g), Jenna Santelli (3g-3a), Claire Nolan (1g), Taryn Goodness (2g), Brinn Castrechini (1g), Goaltending: Isabelle Cole 8s/4ga = 67% (48 mins)

Marcus Whitman (0-13) 2
Waterloo (9-4) 14

MW: Helen Snyder (1g), Raegan Weissinger (1g), Aliysiah Clark (1a)

WAT: Maci Mueller (4g-1a), Bailey Rossignol (2g), Lainie Forde (5g-1a), Giana Delucia (2g-2a), MacKenzie Tam (1g), Alexis Carbone (1a), Goaltending: Peyton Lyons 7s/0ga = 100% (36 mins), Brigit Bowman 2s/2ga = 50% (12 mins)

Baldwinsville 3
Victor (12-3) 22


BASEBALL (5/11)

Palmyra-Macedon (9-8) 4
Wayne (7-10) 8

East Rochester (10-9) 1
Clyde-Savannah (9-7) 2

South Seneca/Romulus (5-10) 6
Lyons (6-12) 4

Newark (6-12) 7
Dansville 8

Waterloo (6-10) 2
Red Jacket (8-8) 4

Rochester Prep/Bishop Kearney/Archangel  2
Midlakes (6-10) 20

Bloomfield (9-8) 0
Gananda (15-2) 1

Penn Yan (9-6) 8
Geneva (7-8) 3

Sodus (11-7) 4
Aquinas 10


SOFTBALL (5/11)

East Rochester (8-10) 32
Holley 10

Newark (6-13) 2
Wayne (8-10) 1