Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/3)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/3)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for May 3.


GIRLS LACROSSE (5/3)

Mynderse/Romulus (5-4) 10
Jordan-Elbridge 11

MYN/ROM: Amelia Reese (2g-1a), Myah Herron (4g-2a), Chelsea Korzeniewski(4g-2a), Goaltending: Maria Del Carmen 6s/11ga (48 mins)

Gananda/Marion (3-8) 6
Gates Chili (1-7) 3

GAN/MAR: Colleen Ginsberg (4g), Lexi Gallina (1g), Ella Michaels (1a), Joselyn Marshall (1g), Goaltending: Maria Melnik 9s/3ga = 75% (48 mins)

Waterloo (6-4) 2
Penn Yan (9-3) 17

WAT: Maci Mueller (1g-1a), Lainie Forde (1g), Goaltending: Peyton Lyons 10s/17ga (48 mins)

PY: Bailey Cooper (3g-1a), Corinne Barden (2g-3a), Ruby Berry (1g), Taylor Mullins (2g), Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger (2g), Mary Dabracci (1a), Madison Pierce (1a), Lila Hansen (1g), Makenna Mullins (2g)

Canandaigua (12-0) 9
Fairport (9-4) 7

Spencerport (8-5) 6
Victor (8-3) 16

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/4)

Victor (8-3)
Our Lady of Mercy (6-4)
3 p.m.

Palmyra-Macedon (7-3)
Honeoye Falls-Lima (4-7)
5 p.m.


BOYS LACROSSE (5/3)

Haverling (0-9) 6
Gananda (3-7) 13

GAN: Brody Daciw (1g-1a), Brayden Dohse (3g-3a), Jacob Michaels (3g-5a), Cameron Richards (1a), Jase Smith (6g-1a), Goaltending: Nick Falso 11s/6ga = 65% (48 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/4)

Haverling (0-9)
Mynderse (6-4)
11 a.m.

Newark (2-8)
Brockport (3-5)
11 a.m.

Williamsville
Palmyra-Macedon (11-0)
11 a.m.

Webster Thomas (4-6)
Canandaigua (8-4)
12 p.m.

Lake Shore/Silver Creek
Penn Yan (7-3)
1 p.m.

Gananda (3-7)
Rush-Henrietta (4-8)
3 p.m.

Fairport (6-4)
Victor (9-2)
7 p.m.


BASEBALL (5/3)

Clyde-Savannah (7-5) 7
Gananda (10-2) 10

North Rose-Wolcott (8-5) 3
Williamson (7-4) 4

Sodus (9-4) 10
Lyons (4-8) 0

Red Jacket (6-5) 0
Bloomfield (8-5) 10

Victor (10-3) 8
Irondequoit 0

Waterloo (5-7) 4
Geneva (6-5) 3

Mynderse (5-9) 2
Wayne (6-8) 8

Penn Yan (5-5) 5
Newark (4-9) 15

Palmyra-Macedon (7-6) 12
Midlakes (3-9) 9

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 2
South Seneca/Romulus (4-7) 4

Batavia 20
Canandaigua (10-4) 5

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/4)

East Rochester (8-7)
Clyde-Savannah (7-5)
10 a.m.

Watkins Glen
Geneva (6-5)
10 a.m.

Avoca-Prattsburgh
Honeoye (8-2)
11 a.m.
Game 1

Canandaigua (10-4)
Irondequoit
12 p.m.

Williamson (7-4)
Honeoye (8-2)
2 p.m.
Game 2

Red Jacket (6-5)
Gananda (10-2)
2 p.m.

Penn Yan (5-5)
Hornell
2:30 p.m.

Victor (10-3)
West Genesee
7 p.m.


SOFTBALL (5/3)

North Rose-Wolcott (8-3) 5
Williamson (8-3) 2

Webster Schroeder 0
Victor (8-5) 2

Waterloo (7-6) 24
Geneva (1-12) 9

Mynderse (7-4) 14
Wayne (6-8) 13

Penn Yan (9-3) 9
Newark (4-11) 1

Palmyra-Macedon (3-10) 0
Midlakes (13-3) 2

Northeast 2
Marion/Gananda (9-3) 19

Gates Chili 11
Canandaigua (4-10) 0

Clyde-Savannah (1-11)
Sodus (3-10)
No score was reported.

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/4)

Williamson (8-3)
East Rochester (4-9)
10 a.m.
Game 1

Haverling
Victor (8-5)
10 a.m.

Clyde-Savannah (1-11)
Red Jacket (4-7)
10 a.m.

Marcus Whitman (0-6)
Newark (4-11)
11 a.m.

Penn Yan (9-3)
Our Lady of Mercy
11 a.m.
Game 1

Williamson (8-3)
East Rochester (4-9)
12:30 p.m.
Game 2

Penn Yan (9-3)
Our Lady of Mercy
1 p.m.
Game 2


FLAG FOOTBALL (5/3)

Batavia 42
Geneva (3-7-1) 6

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/4)

Gananda (6-1)
Canisteo-Greenwood
3 p.m.