Skip to content
Home » Sports » HS Scoreboard: Lacrosse, Baseball and Softball (4/29)

HS Scoreboard: Lacrosse, Baseball and Softball (4/29)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your daily high school sports scoreboard presented by DiSanto Propane for Saturday, April 29, 2023. For the latest sports scores and headlines check out the sports page.

BOYS LACROSSE SCORES

Jordan Elbridge 8
Mynderse 2

MYN: Griffin Hilimire (1g); Lucas Stevers (1a); Dylan Tandle (1g); Logan Pettingil (14s/8ga)

Carthage 6
Penn Yan 7

PY: Teagan Fingar (1g-2a); Braden Fingar (3a); Carter Earl (3g-1a); Frank Ochoa (2g); Bryant VanHousen (1g); Tukker Fisher (1a); Will Thompson (9s/6ga)

Clarence 1
Palmyra-Macedon 13

PM: Brandon Dennie (1g); Mike D`Arduini (1g); Dylan LaBerge (1g); Luke VanGorden (1a); Aiden Nice (1a); Mike Halsey (3g-5a); Devon McKoy (5g); Keagan Hoesterey (2g-3a); Peyton Lich (12s/1ga)

Batavia-Notre Dame 5
Midlakes/Red Jacket 10

Skaneateles 11
Geneva 5

GEN: Jeremy Askin (1g); Ryan Brown (2a); Max Heieck (1g-1a); Austin Moore (1g-1a); Daniel Wright (1g-1a); Ryland Dunham (1g); Paul Williams (8s/11ga)

Gates-Chili 9
Gananda 10

GAN: Brayden Dohse (3g-1a); Isaiah Espaillat (3a); Cohyn Reisman (2g); Drew Smith (5g); Lucas Verstreate (1a); Erik Wisnoski (2a); Nick Falso (8s/7ga); Malakai Thomas (1s/2ga)

Baldwinsville 10
Canandaigua 1

CAN: Sean Olvany (1g); Ryan Bremer (1a); Jack Faiola (15s/10ga)

Don Bosco Prep 8
Victor 14

VIC: Jack Herendeen (2g-2a); Sam Gotham (3g-3a); Kyle Saeger (2a); Pax Marshall (2g-1a); Aiden Clinkscales (2g); Thomas Gravino (5g); Connor Magin (1a); Brady Robinson (8s/8ga)

GIRLS LACROSSE SCORES

Niagara Wheatfield 17
Newark/Midlakes 6

N/M: Stella Del Papa (4g-1a); Anna Verdine (1g); Kate Mahoney (1g); Malia Brown (1a); Malia Brown(1a); Kellyn Pettine (1a); Melea Kuzmenko (7s/17ga)

BASEBALL SCORES

HAC 1
Honeoye 4

Bloomfield
East Rochester

Wayne 0
Pittsford Mendon 5

Clyde-Savannah 0
Newark 11

Lyons 1
Palmyra-Macedon 12

SOFTBALL SCORES

Aquinas 1
Honeoye 9
(Game 1)

Aquinas 2
Honeoye 20
(Game 2)

Chenango-Forks
Canandaigua
No score was reported.

Bloomfield 3
Bolivar-Richburg 7