Skip to content

THURSDAY HS REPORT: Wayne boys lacrosse tops Geneva; Pal-Mac baseball keeps rolling

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/28):

Geneva 4 @ Wayne 10 
WAY – Nate Michel (3g, 2a); PJ Ostrowski (3g, 1a); Kaleb Glessing (1g, 1a); Louis Profetta (1g); Mason Michel (1g); Alex Garrow (1a); Noah Means (1g)

– Ted Baker and Paul Russo had the call on FL1 Radio

Newark 5 @ Marcus Whitman 15

Waterloo 12 @ Bloomfield/Honeoye 3

Canandaigua 8 @ Hilton 3

Rush-Henrietta 4 @ Victor 15

Gananda 3 @ Penn Yan 16 
PY – Frank Ochoa (3g); Tukker Fisher (3g, 1a); Oliver Connelly (2g, 2a); Braden Fingar (1g, 1a); Carter Earl (1g, 3a); Bryant VanHousen (2g); Jayden Reid (1g); Teagen Fingar (3g, 4a)

Mynderse @ Palmyra-Macedon – Postponed

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/29):

Midlakes/Red Jacket @ Batavia

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/28):

No games were scheduled

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/29):

Penn Yan @ Gananda/Marion
Palmyra-Macedon @ Geneva
Churchville-Chili @ Midlakes/Newark
Wayne @ Gates Chili


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/28):

Honeoye 6 @ Red Jacket 4

Clyde-Savannah @ Marion – No score reported

Gananda @ North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek – No score reported

Waterloo @ Mynderse – No score reported

Palmyra-Macedon 14 @ Midlakes 0


Sodus 8 @ Aquinas 19

Churchville-Chili 5 @ Victor 6

South Seneca/Romulus @ Bloomfield – No score reported

Naples 14 @ Hammondsport 2

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/29):

North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ Lyons
Clyde-Savannah @ Gananda
Williamson @ Marion
Penn Yan @ Palmyra-Macedon
Midlakes @ Wayne
HAC @ Dundee/Bradford

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/28):

Honeoye 17 @ Red Jacket 2

Clyde-Savannah @ Red Creek – No score reported

Waterloo @ Mynderse – No score reported

Penn Yan 3 @ Haverling 7

Palmyra-Macedon 3 @ Midlakes 16

Sodus 0 @ Williamson 12

Victor 8 @ Hilton 3

South Seneca/Romulus @ Bloomfield – No score reported

Marcus Whitman @ Naples – No score reported

Geneva 2 @ Aquinas 11

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/29):

Penn Yan @ Palmyra-Macedon
Greece Arcadia @ Canandaigua
Fairport @ Victor
Honeoye @ Young Women College Prep
Red Creek @ Marion/Gananda
Midlakes @ Wayne
Geneva @ Newark
Naples @ Wayland-Cohocton
South Seneca/Romulus @ Red Jacket
Geneva @ Newark
East Rochester @ Sodus



Top