Skip to content
Home » Ben & Jerry's » Finger Lakes Community College releases dean’s list for spring 2021

Finger Lakes Community College releases dean’s list for spring 2021

511 students have been named for making the dean’s list for the spring of 2021 semester at Finger Lakes Community College.

In order to make the dean’s list, a student must maintain a 3.5 GPA with no failing or incomplete classes.

The following names are listed by county and town, according to a press release from FLCC:

ALLEGANY
Belmont: David Holmes, Christian Stuck
Wellsville: Morgan Barber, Brianna Basile, Lacey Shuttleworth

BROOME
Endicott: Mary Mazzarese
Endwell: Joseph Temple
Vestal: Corey Ledgerwood

CATTARAUGUS
Allegany: Ryan Kellogg

CAYUGA
Auburn: Stacey Church
Jordan: John Pritchard

CHAUTAUQUA
Cherry Creek: Malori Waag
Forestville: Brycen Shomper

CHEMUNG
Elmira: Danielle Madigan
Erin: Abigail Loper
Horseheads: Valerie Uhler
Van Etten: Laurin Hastings

CHENANGO
Walton: Theresa Wildey

CLINTON
Plattsburgh: Victoria Aguilar, Jaclyn Bennett

CORTLAND
Cortland: Madisen Tucker

DUTCHESS
Beacon: Andrew Singh

ERIE
Buffalo: Angela Ballard, Garrett Licht
Orchard Park: Rebecca Kondol
Springville: Jaime Foster

FULTON
Gilboa: Gabrielle Groves

GENESEE
Byron: Rose Hubbard, Kayla Piedmonte

JEFFERSON
Chaumont: Ryleigh Young
Watertown: Cindy Gay

LIVINGSTON
Avon: Jennifer Clark
Caledonia: Austin Berkemeier, Tanner Nothnagle
Conesus: Alec VanScoter
Dansville: AlyssaMarie Bowser, Leanne Camuto, Kevin Roelle
Geneseo: John Christie, Grace Thompson
Hemlock: Caitlynne Marczyk
Lima: Benjamin Beckley, Ian Dague, Mariah McGuire, Ezekiel Sonoga, Paige Stein
Livonia: William Hitchcock, Susanna Howard, Abby Simmons
Springwater: Samantha Gossage

MADISON
Canastota: Jeffrey Olden

MONROE
Brockport: Kerry Mallon
Churchville: Katherine Harmon
Fairport: Emmie Aufderheide, Kathryn Crawford, Kara Curtin, Mitchell Hill, Kaitlyn Hoitt, Joy-Chi Laneri, Alexandra Long, Lydia McNally, Zoe Ruben, Kai Vogt, Treveon Wade
Hamlin: Maxwell Jackson
Hilton: Ryan Beutel, Emma Garver, John Pfeffer
Honeoye Falls: Caroline Chudnick, Chester Doskos, Leah Herring, Allissa Merritt, William Weiss
Mendon: William Allen
Penfield: Kayla McCormick
Pittsford: Josiah Capozzi, Peter Jensen

Rochester: Angelica Acosta, Jonathan Bailey, Mark Begenisich, Nathaniel Biggs, Andrew Black, Christopher Bradford, Nyaliah Butler, Justin Coates, Abbey DiDuro, Alexis Drake-Alam, Jordan Fernweh, DeYonna Goolsby, Maria Hubbel, Rebecca Kane, Robert Kelly, Tyler Koster, Jonathan Landry, Max Mannino, Alexander McCrossen, Caroline Muthoni, Jorge Oropeza, Dominic Pasquantonio, Alexander Pulvino, Celina Ramos, Megan Rawlings, Julianna Skill, Sudeep Soni, Vanessa Sotomayor, Hannah Whitehead, Patrick Zufelt

Scottsville: Chad Combs
West Henrietta: Andrea Arce, Alex Dickerson, Alexis Garcia, Austin Nichols
Webster: Kayla Halstead, James Marasco, Christian Olson, Dalton Talbot, Courtney Teeter, Angelica Tito

NASSAU
Island Park: Colleen Rohlehr
Oceanside: Victoria Cipollina
Roosevelt: Parminder Dhillon
Valley Stream: Gina Pontrelli

NEW YORK CITY
Astoria: Matthew Burges, Kyle Ridley
Bayside Hills: Catherine Rivers
Bronx: Olga Grajeda-Giske, Lisa Lawrence, Jennifer Pagan
Brooklyn: Jakia Bell, Andrew Bogovych, Zakaria Gassab, Natalie Saint-Cloud
Howard Beach: Lisette Ortega
Kew Gardens: Zoya Sheikh
New York: Erin Grgas, Elyse Robinson, Geoffrey Awinyo
Queens Village: Devika Seenath
Ridgewood: Sheerel Abraham
Woodside: Jarod Armstrong

NIAGARA
Gasport: Alex Xapsos
Niagara Falls: Jacob Ramos

ONEIDA
Rome: Brianna Kelley

ONONDAGA
Baldwinsville: Claire McMahon
Clay: Leslie Strobeck
Skaneateles: Matthew Lopez
Syracuse: Emily Doyle, Leah Hill, Matthew Spuches

ONTARIO
Bloomfield: Samuel Berger, Austin Bonbrake, Joanne Campbell, Samuel Conlon, Hanna Erdle, James McClelland, Catherine Molloy, Sarah Nelson, Nichele Scherzi, Brittney Starken, Adam Vandyke, Emme Warden

Canandaigua: Rebekah Abdallah, Ashlyn Badger, Alison Bateman, Shelby Brennessel, Inez Burkard, Jessica Butler, Russell Cammarata, Danielle Catlin, Austin Cayward, Kerry Clark, Jamie Detota, Ludolph Duyssen, Steven Edson, Michael Flynn, Sarah Frost, Cecelia Harris-Maxwell, Jacob Hartman, Aimee Hawkins, Samuel Healy, Jeffrey Howard, Diana Jordan, Derek LaFlam, Derek May, Megan Meek, Lydia Miller, Erin Norton, Ryan O’Shea, Liam Outhouse, Amanda Perry, Faith Personale, Cierra Pierce, Aaron Pierce, Giannina Popelka, Allyssa Richmond, Sydney Rosario, Lisa Ryan, Matthew Sallee, Susan Schmeer, Emma Sipos, Lindsay Spurling, Jacob Stanwix, Mitchell Steedman, Ashleigh Stetzel, Heather Stramonine, Francesca Tiermini, Jordan Tipton, Keegan Trainor, Erin Tuck, Joseph Weeg, Rebecca Williams, Nyoka Wilmer, Kayla Youngs, David Zabliski

Clifton Springs: Taylor Richards, Shea Carr, Ashley Chrisman, Jonathan Coleman, Perry Galens, Lydia Garofalo, Amanda Hilburn, Christina Hyde, Jonathan Jacobs, Codi Logan, Nicole Watts, Dylan Wong

Farmington: Ginikachi Adjaero, Tyler Bailey, Matthew Butts, Joshua Capps, Samantha Catholdi, Shannon Colombai, Gabrielle Constantino, Madison Cunningham, Marta Dominguez-Loaiza, MacKenzie Flaherty, Jake Harvey, Jessica King, Samantha LaPointe, Bianca Laudise, Kasey Lawrence, Linda Mesick, Jessica Montevecchio, Claire Rider, Allison Riley, Annalyse Roman, Heather Sadler, Cecelia Santell, Brooklyn Santiago, Nicholas Thomas, Emma Wesley

Geneva: John Alexander, Emily Augustine, Olivia Bacon, Lucas Cupelli, Emma Harris, Lindsey Johnston, Aneesah Lattimore, Nicholas Mazzocchi, Jennifer McQuillan, Erica Miller, Kelly Moschiano, Angel Ochoa Palma, Nathan Olocki, Shelly Olsen, Kelly Rodgers, Zachary Sostack, Tyler VanOrden, Giovanni Ventura, Emma Williams-McIntyre

Hall: Kaitlin Smith

Honeoye: Kelly Baker, Samantha Colf, Jennifer Hinton, Alex Rubadeau, Ashley Taylor

Ionia: Reece Catalano

Manchester: Jena Caramazza, Michelle D’Arduini, Caitlin Hale, Benjamin Moran, Kenneth Schrom

Naples: Mariah Clawson, Kara Cusson, Elizabeth Fellows, Caitlin Goodwin, Theresa Hays, Christina Macaluso-Patterson, Ava Sheedy, Kathy Stanton, Kallyn Stekl, Michaela Williams

Oaks Corners: Vanessa Stevens

Phelps: Justin Babcock, Joshua Delgado, Hayley Peisher, Natasha Sherman, Anna Smith, Erik Verdehem

Port Gibson: MarQuan Jackson

Shortsville: Eliott English, Lydia Tuttle

Stanley: Dylan Howell, Nikkohl Luehm, Colby Rowe

Victor: Joshua Arquette, Corey Baiera, Alyssa Baird, William Brady, Jenna Claudio, Ethan Davis, Samantha Farrelly, Gabrielle Landry, Alfonso Montes, Zane Palzer, Bonnie Pestle, Patricia Rowe, Cort Sherman, Katrina VanOrman

ORANGE
Maybrook: Dorian Stallard
Monroe: Esther Taub
West Point: Tiffany Gentile

OSWEGO
Cleveland: Patricia Geldof

RENSSELAER
Rensselaer: Dana Endres

SCHOHARIE
Sharon Springs: Owen Rohac

SCHUYLER
Cayuta: Samantha Dudgeon

SENECA
Interlaken: Julia Diamond
Lodi: Morgan McGonigal, Leah Shields
Ovid: Jamie Bruning, Carolyn Natale, Aliyah Reed
Romulus: Ravyn Vest, Tabitha Wilson
Seneca Falls: Hunter Brignall, Taylor Brignall, Mary Carter, William Chasteen, Joanny Garcia, Angel Gonzalez, Kobe LaPrade, Kristen Poole, Libby Smith, Brenden Sofo, David Thieringer, Victor Tumbiolo, Michael Zellers
Waterloo: Justin Bailey, Kendall Cornwell, Joseph DiGiovanni, Derrick Frenney, Abraham Kinney, JaiQuon Lewis, Colleen McCulloch, Bethany Ovenshire, Elizabeth Payne, Clarissa Robson, Mariah Russ, Ryan Smith, Rena Strickland

ST. LAWRENCE
Winthrop: Samuel Lyon

STEUBEN
Bath: Camden Muller
Canisteo: Tracy Stillman
Hammondsport: Ashley Bason, Abigail Schroo, Madison Wright
Painted Post: Jessica Sanford
Prattsburgh: Griffin Iversen, Lydia Lenhard
Savona: Kalyska Payne
Wayland: Allison Clayson

SUFFOLK
Bohemia: Michaela Gamaldi
Brentwood: Maria Arocho
Commack: Alexander Thur
Lindenhurst: Nataliya Popovych
Manorville: Sky Garcia
Ronkonkoma: Nicholas Sala

TOMPKINS
Ithaca: Eric Ramsey, Lindsey Reynolds
Lansing: Kaitlin Aasen

WASHINGTON
Salem: Katie Lapishka, Amber Marks

WAYNE
Clyde: McKenna Hunt, Ignacio Mateo IV

Lyons: Janaye Austin, Abram Johnson, Christian Lucas, Martin Rodrick, Shannon Sergent, Kylie Stanton, Jacob Stearns, Tia Stowell

Macedon: Mia Beutel, Nigel Butler, Mattia Hofstetter, Madilyne Mancuso, Zackary Morrison, Kaitlyn Nichols, Kyle Russell, Nicklaus Sapienza, Trevor Smart, Tanner Thompson, Madeline VanGorden, Stephanie Vitalone, Mackenzie Zerniak

Marion: Erin Boise, Briana Chauncey, Jessica Mander, Alejandra Vargas, Faith Woodcock

Newark: Isaac Allerton, Cora Barbera, Phoebe Bates, Jacob Boughton, Megan Bowman, Benjamin Cepulo, Kenneth Close, Samantha Compton, Suzanne Custer, Aleksandra Dewa, Kaylee Dunn, Joy Elmore, Derek Hasbrouck, Elizabeth Henninger, Jaiden Hernandez, Bradley Lamphier, Sarah Lincoln, Mercedes Logins, Susanna MacLaren, Leanna Murray, Coral Silver, Audrey Smith, Jordan Walker, Luke Wilson

Ontario: Christopher Bosch, Hannah Davis, Jacob Kachmaryk, Katherine Pierce

Palmyra: Emma Brooks, Irina Chebotareva, Rebecca Choromanski, Dylan Graham, Kellie Johnson, Maureen McClelland, Austin Riggs, Katherine Smyth, Hannah Snelling, Grace Stiner, Madison Upchurch, Elizabeth Wagner

Red Creek: Chloe Coffey

Rose: Matthew McCarthy

Savannah: Amanda Peck

Sodus: Garret Anderson, Miranda Bennett, Noah DeGraff, Hugh Laird, Aubre Wickman

Walworth: Jillian Angotti, Camryn Bacon, Blake Britton, Katherine Dwyer, Allison Smith

Williamson: Kelly Larock-Boyd, Olivia Masker, Samantha Neild, Andrew Niles, Crystal Polak, Heather Ramsdell, Alexander Savory, Adam Schreiber, Jordan Williams

Wolcott: Hailey DeNoto, Paula Godkin, Michelle Humes

WESTCHESTER
Mt. Kisco: Steve Philipp

YATES
Dundee: Vivienne Dillon, Tarah Jayne, Hannah Miller
Keuka Park: Morgan Kingsley-Hunt
Middlesex: Hunter Murphy, Megan Walker
Penn Yan: Rebecca Braden, Jessica Cintron, Natalie Dawley, Emily Clary, Kelly Coriale, Holly Davis, Jenna Kinner, Chloe Madigan, Lauren Monroe, Jessica Monroe, Vincent Nicosia, Brendan Pinckney, Lukas Rood, Brittney Shamma, Lindsey Vankeuren, Rachel Wheeler, Paul Wise
Rushville: Samantha George, Hannah Schaubert

OUT OF STATE
East Haven, Conn.: Angelica Lawler
Davie, Fla.: Alfredo Hurtado
Senoia, Ga.: Taegan Salamone-Lent
Luray, Kans.: Taylor Chinski
Milford, Maine: Daniel Corcoran
Montclair, N.J.: Jose Andujar
Westfield, N.J.: Asia Muselli
Fort Mill, S.C.: Jeramy Youmans

 

Top