Skip to content
DiSanto Propane (Banner)
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/13)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/13)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for May 13.

Finger Lakes Partners (Billboard)

GIRLS LACROSSE (5/13)

Geneva (3-11) 1
Palmyra-Macedon (11-4) 18

GEN: Isabella Bonventre (1g), Natalie Vedora (1a) Goaltending: Maddie Askin 8s/18ga (48 mins)

PM: Lily Boesel (2g-1a), Reagan Diehl (4g-1a), Anabelle Grant (1g), Kenzie Miller (1g), Breana Pentycofe (1g), Anna Priebe (1g-2a), Jaelyn Drain (1g), Jenna Santelli (4g), Baylee Vilord (1g), Brinn Castrechini (2g), Goaltending: Isabelle Cole 2s/1ga = 67% (48 mins)

Mynderse/Romulus (8-6) 11
Waterloo (10-4) 14

MYN/ROM: Myah Herron (3g-1a), Chelsea Korzeniewski (5g-3a), Amelia Reese (2g-3a), Jackie Sinicropi (1g) Goaltending: Maria Del Carmen 3s/14ga (48 mins)

WAT: Maci Mueller (6g-4a), Bailey Rossignol (2g-1a), Lainie Forde (5g-2a), MacKenzie Tam (1g), Goaltending: Peyton Lyons 5s/11ga (48 mins)

Livonia/Avon (9-5) 17
Newark/Midlakes (4-11) 16

NEW/MID: Stella Del Papa (6g-2a), Zoey Overslaugh (6g), Kelsea Socha (1g-1a), Thea Lewis (1g-1a), Lily Hargarther (2g)

Gananda/Marion (3-11) 4
Wayne (8-7) 11

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/14)

Churchville-Chili (6-7)
Mynderse/Romulus (8-6)
5:30 p.m.

Webster Schroeder (7-7)
Penn Yan (11-3)
6:30 p.m.

Canandaigua (13-1)
Brighton (6-8)
7:30 p.m.


BOYS LACROSSE (5/13)

Watkins Glen 4
Bloomfield/Honeoye (8-7) 19

BLM/HON: Cody Morse (3g-1a), Caleb Beadnell (2g-5a), Liam Roach (5g-2a), Cody Whittaker (2g), Jonathan Nelson (2g-3a), Dom Lewis (1g), Braiden Schneider (3g-1a), Tyler Bruder (1g-2a), Henry Sherman (1a), Goaltending: Ethan Stoddard 5s/2ga = 71% (36 mins), Brayden Butler 2s/2ga = 50% (12 mins)

Batavia/Notre Dame (0-13) 3
Gananda (5-10) 15

Wayne (7-8) 11
Geneva (11-4) 15

WAY: Alex Garrow (3g-2a), PJ Ostrowski (3g-1a), Tas Strickland (4g-1a), Mason Michel (1g-1a), Goaltending: Logan Phillips 14s/15ga (48 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/14)

Livonia/Avon (7-6)
Newark (5-8)
5 p.m.

Mynderse (8-6)
Midlakes/Red Jacket (5-9)
5 p.m.

Bishop Kearney (4-3)
Marcus Whitman (5-9)
5 p.m.

Gananda (5-10)
Palmyra-Macedon (15-0)
7 p.m.

Canandaigua (10-5)
Pittsford (6-6)
7 p.m.


BASEBALL (5/13)

Canandaigua (12-7) 8
Pittsford Sutherland 2

Palmyra-Macedon (10-8) 8
Geneva (7-9) 4

North Rose-Wolcott (13-4) 11
Lyons (6-13) 0

Marion (0-15) 0
Williamson (8-7) 7

Penn Yan (10-6) 9
Midlakes (6-11) 7

Waterloo (7-10) 16
Mynderse (7-10) 1

South Seneca/Romulus (5-11) 7
Naples (6-10) 8

Victor (15-4) 2
Webster Thomas 5

Marcus Whitman (2-9) 4
Dundee/Bradford (7-6) 8

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/14)

Williamson
Red Creek
4:30 p.m.

North Rose-Wolcott
Clyde-Savannah
4:30 p.m.

Pittsford Mendon
Canandaigua
5 p.m.

Red Jacket
South Seneca/Romulus
5 p.m.

Naples
Honeoye
5 p.m.

Campbell-Savona
Dundee/Bradford
5 p.m.

Bloomfield
East High
5 p.m.

Palmyra-Macedon
Penfield
7 p.m.


SOFTBALL (5/13)

Bloomfield (14-1)
Aquinas
No score was reported.

Dundee/Bradford (12-1) 7
Watkins Glen 2

Palmyra-Macedon (7-11) 9
Geneva (1-18) 1

North Rose-Wolcott (11-5) 6
Lyons (12-5) 3

Honeoye (8-9) 15
Red Jacket (5-9) 7

Marion/Gananda (10-4)
Williamson (9-5)
Game 1
No score was reported.

Williamson (9-5)
Marion/Gananda (10-4)
Game 2
No score was reported.

Penn Yan (14-5) 6
Midlakes (15-4) 0

Mynderse (10-7) 19
Waterloo (8-9) 4

South Seneca/Romulus (10-4) 8
Naples (8-8) 7

Red Creek (1-12)
Sodus (6-10)
Game 1
No score was reported.

Sodus (6-10)
Red Creek (1-12)
Game 2
No score was reported.

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/14)

Bloomfield
Bishop Kearney
4:30 p.m.

Marion/Gananda
Red Creek
4:30 p.m.

Naples
Honeoye
5 p.m.

Red Jacket
South Seneca/Romulus
5 p.m.

East Rochester
Greece Storm
5 p.m.

Marcus Whitman
Dundee/Bradford
5 p.m.

Webster Thomas
Victor
5 p.m.