Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/25)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/25)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 25.


BOYS LACROSSE (4/25)

Midlakes/Red Jacket (3-6) 6
Newark (2-6) 7

NEW: John Camblin (1g), Sam Underhill (2g-2a), Devon Bulman (2g), Lucas Herd (1g), Luke Taylor (1g), Goaltending: Thomas Kirnie 19s/6ga = 76% (48 mins)

Gananda (1-5) 7
Marcus Whitman (2-6) 10

GAN: Brody Daciw (1a), Brayden Dohse (2g-1a), Mason Groh (1g), Jacob Michaels (2g-1a), Jase Smith (2g) Goaltending: Nick Falso 9s/10ga (48 mins)

MW: Logan Storms (3g), Jared Lee (1g), Tariku Blueye (2g-5a), Ayden Clark (4g-1a), Goaltending: Tyler Speers 8s/7ga = 53% (48 mins)

Bloomfield/Honeoye (5-3) 6
Jordan-Elbridge 12

BLM/HON: John Blair (4g), Liam Roach (1a), Jonathan Nelson (2g-1a), Tyler Bruder (2a) Goaltending: Ethan Stoddard 9s/12ga (48 mins)

Mynderse (5-3) 8
Wayne (5-5) 14

MYN: Jerimiah Fils (1g), Dylan Tandle (2g-2a), Jack Brady (1g), Lucas Stevers (1g-1a), Chase Fitzgerald (1g), Griffin Hilimire (1g), Phillip Love (1g-1a)

Penfield (6-4) 6
Canandaigua (6-4) 10

CAN: Will Rheude (2g), Mike Belles (1g-1a), Alex Rheude (2g-1a), Damon Swanson (1g), Braden Gioseffi (2g), Sean Olvany (1g), Ryan Bremer (1a), Drew Williamee (1g), Goaltending: Jaxson Tucker 4s/6ga (48 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/26)

Essex
Geneva (5-4)
5 p.m.

McDowell
Palmyra-Macedon (8-0)
6 p.m.


GIRLS LACROSSE (4/25)

Churchville-Chili (4-6) 16
Geneva (3-5) 4

GEN: Allie Good (3g), Natalie Dunham (1g), Goaltending: Maddie Askin 10s/16ga (48 mins)

Palmyra-Macedon (6-2) 16
Aquinas/WOIS (4-3) 7

PM: Lily Boesel (1g-1a), Reagan Diehl (7g), Kenzie Miller (1a), Teagan Hudak (1g), Anna Priebe (4g), Jenna Santelli (2g-1a), Claire Nolan (1a), Taryn Goodness (1g), Goaltending: Isabelle Cole 4s/7ga (48 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/26)

Marcus Whitman (0-6)
Mynderse/Romulus (3-3)
5 p.m.

Eastridge/Bishop Kearney (3-3)
Gananda/Marion (0-6)
6:30 p.m.

Livonia/Avon (5-2)
Waterloo (4-2)
7 p.m.


BASEBALL (4/25)

North Rose-Wolcott (7-2) 5
Gananda (6-1) 8

Newark (2-8) 1
Geneva (5-3) 6

Waterloo (3-5)  5
Midlakes (3-6) 2

Penn Yan (3-4) 1
Wayne (5-6) 2

South Seneca/Romulus (2-4) 1
Red Jacket (2-3) 12

Honeoye (4-2) 15
Naples (1-7) 2

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/26)

Gananda (6-1)
Clyde-Savannah
4:30 p.m.

Lyons (4-3)
Sodus (5-4)
4:30 p.m.

Red Creek (0-7)
Marion (0-5)
4:30 p.m.

Williamson (3-3)
North Rose-Wolcott (7-2)
4:30 p.m.

Honeoye (4-2)
East Rochester (6-5)
4:45 p.m.

Pittsford Mendon
Canandaigua (7-2)
5 p.m.

Red Jacket (2-3)
Marcus Whitman (1-2)
5 p.m.

Naples (1-7)
South Seneca/Romulus (2-4)
5 p.m.

Churchville-Chili
Victor (6-3)
5 p.m.

Geneva (5-3)
Newark (2-8)
5 p.m.


SOFTBALL (4/25)

CG Finney 18
East Rochester (4-8) 6

North Rose-Wolcott (6-2) 22
Clyde-Savannah (0-9) 5

Newark (3-7) 23
Geneva (1-7) 6

Waterloo (3-5) 11
Midlakes (9-1) 12

Palmyra-Macedon (3-6) 3
Mynderse (4-4) 13

Sodus (2-4) 3
Honeoye (2-6) 18

Red Jacket (2-4) 26
Holley 18

Wayne (5-4) 3
Brighton 9

Brockport 0
Canandaigua (3-7) 9

Bloomfield (6-1) 0
Wellsville 1

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/26)

Lyons (6-1)
Sodus (2-4)
4:30 p.m.
Game 1 of doubleheader

Lyons (6-1)
Sodus (2-4)
6:30 p.m.
Game 2 of doubleheader

Red Creek (0-7)
Marion/Gananda (5-2)
4:30 p.m.

Williamson (5-2)
North Rose-Wolcott (6-2)
4:30 p.m.

Naples (3-2)
South Seneca/Romulus (5-1)
5 p.m.

Red Jacket (2-4)
Marcus Whitman (0-3)
5 p.m.

Caledonia-Mumford
Palmyra-Macedon (3-6)
5 p.m.

Penn Yan (5-2)
Wayne (5-4)
5 p.m.
Game 1 of doubleheader

Penn Yan (5-2)
Wayne (5-4)
7 p.m.
Game 2 of doubleheader


FLAG FOOTBALL (4/25)

No games were scheduled.

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/26)

Bishop Kearney
Gananda (4-0)
4:30 p.m.

Geneva (3-4)
Our Lady of Mercy
5:30 p.m.

Newark (3-3)
East Rochester (3-4)
7 p.m.