Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » MONDAY HS REPORT: Waterloo girls lacrosse rolls past Geneva; Pal-Mac baseball shuts out Newark

MONDAY HS REPORT: Waterloo girls lacrosse rolls past Geneva; Pal-Mac baseball shuts out Newark

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/2):

Geneva 6 @ Waterloo 17
– Nate Sharman and Paul Russo had the call on FL1 Radio
GEN – Grace Validzic (2g); Allie Good (1g); Rylie McGhan (1g); Katelyn Ikle (2g)
WAT – Tabatha Winter (2g, 4a); Esabella Bourne (2g); Kylee Bedette (1g); Marissa Russell (1g); Maci Mueller (4g, 2a); Natalie DiSanto (6g, 1a); Kristine DeWall (1g, 1a)

Livonia/Avon 8 @ Marcus Whitman 4 
MW – Catherine Bootes (1g); Lily Morse (1g); Olivia Herod (2g); Tori Brooks (1a)

Mynderse 5 @ Palmyra-Macedon 14 
PM – Reagan Diehl (3g, 2a); Teagan Hudak (3g, 1a); Molly Seither (1g, 1a); Kylie Waeghe (3g, 4a); Anna Priebe (2g, 1a); Abby Miller (1g); Jenna Santelli (1g, 2a)
MYN – Kelly Kohhberger (1g, 1a); Chelsea Korzeniewski (1g, 1a); Jackie Sinicropi (1g, 1a); Myah Herron (1g); Amelia Reese (1g); Mackezie Higby (1a)

Gananda/Marion 4 @ Wayne 14 
WAY – Emma Lockwood (1g); Payton Walton (3a); Arianna Venture (1g); Riley Simpson (2g, 2a); Samantha Branner (1g); Marley Hewitt (3g, 1a); Allie Chimenti (2g); Isabella Veltre (2g); Madelyn Hillman (2g)

Victor 6 @ Canandaigua 2 
CAN – Abbey Herod (2g)

Midlakes/Newark 1 @ Penn Yan 15

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/4):

Penn Yan @ Marcus Whitman
Palmyra-Macedon @ Gananda/Marion
Canandaigua @ Irondequoit
Waterloo @ Mynderse/Romulus
Victor @ Hilton
Wayne @ Midlakes/Newark

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/2):

Wayne @ Aquinas – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/3):

Geneva @ Waterloo
Haverling @ Marcus Whitman
Midlakes/Red Jacket @ Penn Yan
Bloomfield/Honeoye @ Mynderse
Victor @ Hilton
Spencerport @ Canandaigua
Newark @ Palmyra-Macedon


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (5/2):

Dundee/Bradford 9 @ Honeoye 11

Charles G. Finney @ Sodus – No score reported

Bloomfield 4 @ HAC 12

Midlakes @ Penn Yan – No score reported

North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek 4 @ Williamson 2

Clyde-Savannah 4 @ Lyons 10

Canandaigua 0 @ Pittsford 7

Naples 11 @ South Seneca/Romulus 5

Palmyra-Macedon 10 @ Newark 0

Victor 9 @ Webster Schroeder 3

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/3):

Palmyra-Macedon @ Lyons
Sodus @ Marion
Mynderse @ Penn Yan
Williamson @ Gananda
East Rochester @ North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek
Geneva @ Wayne
Red Jacket @ Naples
Hammondsport @ South Seneca/Romulus
Midlakes @ Waterloo

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (5/2):

Dundee/Bradford @ Honeoye – No score reported

Charles G. Finney @ Sodus – No score reported

Haverling 12 @ Penn Yan 1

Bloomfield 13 @ HAC 1

South Seneca/Romulus @ Naples – No score reported

Red Jacket 24 @ Marcus Whitman 8

Canandaigua @ Batavia – No score reported

Midlakes @ Newark – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/3):

Marion/Gananda @ Sodus
Marcus Whitman @ Red Creek
Lyons @ Clyde-Savannah
Charles G. Finney @ Bloomfield
Mynderse @ Penn Yan
Canandaigua @ Pittsford
Geneva @ Wayne
Palmyra-Macedon @ Newark
South Seneca/Romulus @ HAC
Williamson @ Our Lady of Mercy
Midlakes @ Waterloo



Top