Skip to content

W-FL TUESDAY: Wayne boys cruise past Mynderse; Dundee-Bradford girls keep rolling

Several Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball teams were in action on Tuesday night.

Check out the scores, stats and Wednesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (2/15):

Newark 72 @ Waterloo 42  
NEW – Brayden Steve 24; Isaiah Camp 20; Raeshawn Howard 10
WAT – Conner McCann 14; Jordan Kraft 9; Nolan Slywka 8; Casey Burcroff 8

Palmyra-Macedon 66 @ Penn Yan 45 
PM – Ian Goodness 23; Paul Goodness 13; Noah Brooks 13; Damian Knaak 9
PY – Griffin Emerson 22; Oliver Connelly 11; Tanyon Dunning 6

Wayne 65 @ Mynderse 48 
WAY – Mason Blankenberg 17; PJ Ostrowski 12; Alec Gilbert 9; Devon Forrest 8; Sean Nellis 7
MYN – Troy Kabat 11; Jaydan Ryrko 9; Ethan Hilimire 8; Will Korzeniewski 5

Geneva 53 @ Marcus Whitman 58 
GEN – Devin Thomas 18; Brian Whitley 12; Hector Rosado 11
MW – Nolan Lee 17; Brody Royston 16; Connor Tomion 14; Myles Prendergast 5

East Rochester 53 @ Lyons 67 
ER – Sam Tanner 23
LYO – JC Walker 24; Jaylen Battle 14; Jacob Sides 11

Marion 52 @ Clyde-Savannah 44

Red Creek 77 @ Williamson 44  
RC – Tyler Cooper 36; Jace Brown 11; Jordan Verburg 9; Michael Sherman 8

Sodus 50 @ North Rose-Wolcott 47

Pittsford Mendon 57 @ Canandaigua 45

Victor 66 @ Penfield 52

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (2/16):

Romulus @ Red Jacket
South Seneca @ Honeoye
Midlakes @ Dundee-Bradford
Naples @ Bloomfield


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (2/15):

Honeoye 20 @ South Seneca 48 
SS – Chloe Shaulis 17; Ciera Babcock 10; Phalyn Covert 5

Red Jacket 56 @ Romulus 32 
RJ – Emily Record 14; Natalie Lecceardone 12; Briella Commisso 8; Ella Pysnack 6; Leah Batterson 5

Dundee-Bradford 47 @ Marcus Whitman 42  
DB – Kendall Parker 13; Hallie Knapp 12; Kailey Yeoman 10; Mikayla Schoffner 6
MW – Aurora Woodworth 12; Olivia Herod 11; Natalie Cotroneo 8; Lily Carroll 6

Bloomfield 60 @ Naples 4 
BLO – Abby O’Brien 13; Ashlyn Wright 10; Kira Johnson 8; Lily Baughman 8; Sofie Kachmaryk 7; Calla McCombs 6; Allison Baughman 6

East Rochester 73 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 33 
ER – Samantha Lewis 25; Lily Funk 15
NRW – Alexis Countryman 8; Hailey Peters 6

Lyons 60 @ Marion 24 
LYO – Jayla Bell 27; Kamryn Bonnell 8; Mikayla Chase 8; Imani Harder 6; Kara Stephens 6

Gananda 58 @ Red Creek 20 
RC – Alexandria Cleveland 14

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (2/16):

Penn Yan @ Palmyra-Macedon – Ted Baker will have the call on FL1 Radio at 7:30 p.m.
Geneva @ Midlakes
Waterloo @ Newark
Mynderse @ Wayne
HAC @ Romulus
Red Creek @ Clyde-Savannah



Top