Skip to content
Auburn Auto Group (banner)
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL THURSDAY: Troy Kabat scores 1,000th point in win over Waterloo; ER girls improve to 18-0

W-FL THURSDAY: Troy Kabat scores 1,000th point in win over Waterloo; ER girls improve to 18-0

Several Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball teams were in action on Thursday night.

Troy Kabat recorded his 1,000th point as the Mynderse Blue Devils defeated the Waterloo Indians.

Check out all the scores, stats and Friday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (2/10):

Waterloo 52 @ Mynderse 65 
WAT – Jordan Kraft 14; Conner McCann 14; Nolan Slywka 14
MYN – Troy Kabat 22; Ethan Hilimire 12; Jaydan Ryrko 11; Will Korzeniewski 8; Jayden Key 8

Romulus 38 @ Bloomfield 42 
ROM – Henry Morse 10; Mike Kaufman 8; Ben Jessop 8; Zach Butler 7; Connor Franklin 5
BLO – Issac McClelland 19; Shen Gossage 10; Cooper Wille 7; Cameron Smith 6

– Radio Replay: Kyle French and Paul Russo had the call on FL1 Radio

Red Jacket 56 @ South Seneca 45 
RJ – Daltyn Hanline 18; Jaymon Pysnack 13; Kyle DaMore 7; Aiden Reed 6; Mason Pollott 5
SS – Kenny Halsey 11; Cody Garland 8; Ethan Laverack 6; Elijah Rosbaugh-Cornish 5; Colton Dresser 5

Dundee-Bradford 87 @ Naples 59 
DB – Logan Salvatore 20; Michael End 18; Logan Ayers 17; Nick Slavick 15; Ryan McTamney 7
NAP – Max Ryan 22; Ryan Lester 21; Dylan Bray 9; Hayden Liddiard 7

Honeoye @ HAC – No score reported

Sodus @ Clyde-Savannah – No score reported

FRIDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (2/11):

Newark @ Marcus Whitman
Geneva @ Palmyra-Macedon
Penn Yan @ Wayne
Lyons @ Gananda
Red Creek @ Clyde-Savannah
North Rose-Wolcott @ Williamson
Marion @ East Rochester
Canandaigua @ Greece Athena
Webster Schroeder @ Victor


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (2/10):

Marion 10 @ East Rochester 78 
ER – Samantha Lewis 16; Aniyah Eldridge 16; Lily Funk 12; Zarriah Eldridge 9; Emma Romach 7; Lebria Hickman 7; Cassidy Broker 6

Gananda 64 @ Lyons 46 
LYO – Jayla Bell 26; Kara Stephens 10; Imani Harder 5

Williamson 33 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 29 
WIL -Reagan Mangos 14; Elizabeth Brandt 6
NRW – Hailey Peters 7; Alexis Countryman 6; Alydia McIntyre 6

Clyde-Savannah 58 @ Red Creek 17 
RC – Madalyn Mayville 9

Our Lady of Mercy 43 @ Victor 47 
VIC – Eva Pronti 12; Rachel Gill 11; Kaitlin Murphy 9; Mallory Clar 6; Grace Callahan 5

FRIDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (2/11):

Mynderse @ Waterloo – Jim Sinicropi and Mike Alessio will have the call on FL1 Radio at 7:30 p.m.
Palmyra-Macedon @ Geneva
Wayne @ Penn Yan
Midlakes @ Newark
South Seneca @ Red Jacket
Romulus @ Bloomfield
HAC @ Honeoye
Naples @ Dundee-Bradford
Canandaigua @ Greece Athena
Victor @ Webster Schroeder



Top