Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL TUESDAY: Newark boys roll past Mynderse; Bloomfield girls win fifth straight

W-FL TUESDAY: Newark boys roll past Mynderse; Bloomfield girls win fifth straight

Several Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball teams were in action on Tuesday night.

Check out the scores, stats and Wednesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (2/8):

Mynderse 37 @ Newark 65 
MYN – Troy Kabat 15; Ethan Hilimire 10; Brody Herron 5
NEW – Brayden Steve 17; Gabriel Caraballo 16; Raeshawn Howard 9; Isaiah Camp 8; Stevie Brown 5

Palmyra-Macedon 85 @ Waterloo 59 
WAT – Jordan Kraft 22; Nolan Slywka 15; Conner McCann 9; Casey Burcroff 6

Penn Yan 49 @ Geneva 61

Wayne 54 @ Marcus Whitman 40

Romulus 49 @ Dundee-Bradford 62 
ROM – Henry Morse 20; Mike Kaufman 9; Ben Jessop 9; Zach Butler 6; Connor Franklin 5
DB – Logan Ayers 24; Logan Salvatore 15; Logan Buchanan 9; Michael End 8; Nick Slavick 6

HAC 55 @ Red Jacket 50 
RJ – Kyle DaMore 13; Mason Pollott 12; Daltyn Hanline 9; Parker Moore 6

Naples 49 @ Midlakes 53 
NAP – Ryan Lester 17; Max Ryan 13; Dylan Bray 8; Hayden Liddiard 6; Ian Kenney 5

DiSanto Propane (Billboard)

Clyde-Savannah 27 @ North Rose-Wolcott 51 
CS – Logan Massey 13
NRW -Brendon Reed 23

East Rochester 40 @ Red Creek 45

Gananda 58 @ Marion 49

Williamson @ Sodus – No score reported

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (2/9):

Avoca/Prattsburgh vs. Lyons – Game at Victor High School
North Rose-Wolcott @ Red Creek
Red Jacket @ Honeoye
Canandaigua @ Batavia
Victor @ Irondequoit


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (2/8):

Red Creek 24 @ East Rochester 83 
RC – Ryleigh Holliday 7; Madalyn Mayville 6

North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 31 @ Clyde-Savannah 56

Marion @ Gananda – No score reported

Bloomfield 53 @ South Seneca 29 
BLO – Lily Baughman 13; Sofie Kachmaryk 12; Calla McCombs 7; Allison Baughman 6; Ashlyn Wright 6
SS – Ciera Babcock 17

Romulus 27 @ Marcus Whitman 37 
ROM – Andrea Teed 12; Hannah Sullivan 5
MW – Lily Carroll 15; Aurora Woodworth 10; Olivia Herod 7

Victor 68 @ Irondequoit 31 
VIC – Eva Pronti 27; Rachel Gill 13; Kaitlin Murphy 6; Devin Livingston 6

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (2/9):

Waterloo @ Palmyra-Macedon – Ted Baker will have the call on FL1 Radio at 7:30 p.m.
Newark @ Mynderse
Geneva @ Penn Yan
Midlakes @ Wayne
South Seneca @ Bloomfield
Dundee-Bradford @ Romulus
Marcus Whitman @ Naples
Honeoye @ Lima Christian
Red Jacket @ HAC
Greece Athena @ Canandaigua



Top