Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL TUESDAY: Goodness brothers lead Pal-Mac past Mynderse; ER girls improve to 16-0

W-FL TUESDAY: Goodness brothers lead Pal-Mac past Mynderse; ER girls improve to 16-0

It was a jam-packed Tuesday night across the Wayne-Finger Lakes basketball leagues as there were nine boys games and 10 girls games.

Check out all the scores, stats and Wednesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (2/1):

Mynderse 43 @ Palmyra-Macedon 69 
MYN – Troy Kabat 19; Nick Anderson 4
PM – Paul Goodness 24; Ian Goodness 16; Quinn Nolan 7; Robert Kinslow 6; Damian Knaack 6

Geneva 39 @ Newark 57 
GEN – Hector Rosado 11; Devin Thomas 8; Immanual Townsend 7; Daniel Carter 6; Ethan Townsend 5
NEW – Raeshawn Howard 16; Isaiah Camp 15; Daveon Wright 9; Gabriel Caraballo 6; Brayden Steve 5

Penn Yan 64 @ Marcus Whitman 52 
PY – Griffin Emerson 12; Oliver Connelly 12; Tanyon Dunning 12; Carter Earl 9; Carson Nahpaul 8; Bringham Hansen 7
MW – Nolan Lee 21; Connor Tomion 17; Brody Royston 12

The Mustangs snap their three-game skid.

Wayne 54 @ Waterloo 37 
WAY – Devon Forest 17; PJ Ostrowski 12; Mason Blankenberg 9; Cam Blankenberg 9
WAT – Connor McCann 10; Jordan Kraft 10; Nolan Slywka 5; Casey Burcroff 5

Lyons 84 @ Red Creek 47

The Lions improve to 15-0.

Clyde-Savannah 43 @ Williamson 24

The Golden Eagles pick up their first win of the season.

East Rochester 43 @ Sodus 51

Gananda 60 @ North Rose-Wolcott 35 
GAN – Luke Ciprich 15; Cohyn Reisman 13
NRW – Lukas Crane 13; Nolan Sears 12

Bloomfield 47 @ Naples 20 
BLO – Cameron Smith 14; Isaac McClelland 10; Cooper Willie 7; Calvin Roger 5
NAP – Ryan Lester 7; Max Ryan 6

The Bombers win their 10th straight.

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (2/2):

Romulus @ South Seneca
Red Jacket @ Dundee-Bradford
HAC @ Naples
Honeoye @ Midlakes
Honeoye Falls-Lima @ Canandaigua


DiSanto Propane (Billboard)

W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (2/1):

Romulus 28 @ South Seneca 47 
SS – Phalyn Covert 17; Chloe Scott 11; Ciera Babcock 10; Alysa Elder 5

East High 43 @ East Rochester 70
EH – Imani Oliver 17; Ali’Yana Robinson 8; D’niah Johnson 8
ER – Samantha Lewis 18; Lebria Hickman 17; Lily Funk 16; Zarriah Eldridge 8

Marcus Whitman 43 @ Honeoye 18 
MW – Lily Carroll 10; Olivia Herod 8; Helen Snyder 8; Natalie Cotroneo 7

Dundee-Bradford 39 @ Red Jacket 21 
DB – Kailey Yeoman 13; Hallie Knapp 10; Kendall Parker 8

Williamson 27 @ Clyde-Savannah 57

Red Creek 31 @ Lyons 60 
RC – Mackenzie Ferguson 10; Madeline Smith 6; Abby Blanchard 6; Alexandria Cleveland 5
LYO – Jayla Bell 19; Kamryn Bonnell 13; Kara Stephens 12; Imani Harder 7

Eastridge 16 @ Canandaigua 82 
CAN – Mya Herman 18; Macy Bacon 14; Eily Hubler 13; Kyleigh Chapman 10; Liv Schorr 10; Kayla Taylor 8; Julia Geitner 5

Pittsford Mendon 49 @ Victor 40 
VIC – Kaitlin Murphy 13; Eva Pronti 10; Rachel Gill 9; Mallory Clar 6

Naples 21 @ HAC 44 
HAC – Chloe Fowler 14; Cadence Brecker 9; Lucy Michael 6; Aryana Saedi 5

North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 19 @ Gananda 47 
GAN – Kaylee Marvin 24; Eva Jenny 8

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (2/2):

Palmyra-Macedon @ Mynderse
Waterloo @ Wayne
Newark @ Geneva
Midlakes @ Penn Yan
Rochester Academy Charter @ Lyons
Red Creek @ Clyde-Savannah
Williamson @ Marion



Top