Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL SATURDAY: Troy Kabat leads Mynderse past Waterloo; Midlakes girls win third straight

W-FL SATURDAY: Troy Kabat leads Mynderse past Waterloo; Midlakes girls win third straight

Several Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball teams were in action on Saturday.

Check out the scores, stats and Monday’s slate of games below.

W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (1/29):

Weedsport 47 @ Mynderse 43 
WEE – Mariah Quigley 20; Mallory Brown 12; Sarah Carroll 8
MYN – Maddie Verkey 12; Bridget Miller 10; Haley Mosch 7; MacKenzie Higby 5

– Radio Replay: Jim Sinicropi had the call on FL1 Radio

Palmyra-Macedon 37 @ Aquinas 46
PM – Tatum Smyth 16; Marianna Hodgins 6; Ryley Trail 6
AQU – Loren Green 18; Abigail Pfluke 9; Jade Harvey 9; Molly O’Toole 5; Layla Germany 5

Newark 23 @ Midlakes 58 
NEW – Ciana Galvin 8
MID – Grace Murphy 17; Callie Walker 13; Stella DelPapa 9; Mary Givens 9

Lyons 62 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 32 
LYO – Jayla Bell 17; Imani Harder 17; Kamryn Bonnell 10; Mikayla Chase 10; Kara Stephens 6

MONDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (1/31):

Bloomfield @ South Seneca
Romulus @ Honeoye
Penn Yan @ Waterloo


Finger Lakes Partners (Billboard)

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (1/29):

Mynderse 76 @ Waterloo 62 
MYN – Troy Kabat 35; Jaydan Ryrko 17; Ethan Hilimire 13; Will Korzeniewski 7
WAT – Nolan Slywka 17; Devin Mulvey-Salerno 16; Jordan Kraft 8; Casey Burcroff 7; Conner McCann 5

Clyde-Savannah 43 @ South Seneca 52 
CLY – Kaleb VanDuyne 19; Evan Thayer 9; Andrew D’Amato 6
SS – Colton Dresser 12; Ethan Laverack 11; Zackary Sherry 10; Devon Siurano 7

SOTA 57 @ Midlakes 47 
SOT – Aness Jaff 14; Sam Howland 13; Keshaun Chatman 11; Latrell Ingram 10; Tyree moore 7
MID – Ricky Wright 17; Dylan Mattoon 9; Mike DeHond 9; Kyle Kumkey 6

Romulus 44 @ Bloomfield 52 
ROM – Mike Kaufman 13; Ben Jessop 10; Henry Morse 9; Connor Franklin 6; Zach Butler 6

Red Creek @ Sodus – No score reported

MONDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (1/31):

Romulus @ Midlakes
Dundee-Bradford @ Campbell-Savona
LeRoy @ HAC
Honeoye @ Bloomfield
North Rose-Wolcott @ Clyde-Savannah
Marion @ Williamson
Gananda @ East Rochester



Top