Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL TUESDAY: Troy Kabat leads Mynderse past Red Jacket; Dundee-Bradford boys defeat HAC

W-FL TUESDAY: Troy Kabat leads Mynderse past Red Jacket; Dundee-Bradford boys defeat HAC

Several Wayne-Finger Lakes basketball teams were in action on Tuesday night.

Check out scores, stats and Wednesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (1/25):

Mynderse 61 @ Red Jacket 45  
MYN – Troy Kabat 31; Ethan Hilmire 9; Jordan Ryrko 6; Will Korzeniewski 5
RJ – Mason Pollot 11; Kyle DaMore 10; Parker Moore 6

– Radio Replay: Nate Sharman and Paul Russo had the call on FL1 Radio

Geneva 51 @ Avon 62 
GEN – Hector Rosado-Rodriguez 15
AVO – Zach Colvin 31

HAC 64 @ Dundee-Bradford 80

Romulus 55 @ Naples 41 
ROM – Zach Butler 14; Henry Morse 13; Ben Jessop 9; Connor Franklin 9; Mike Kaufman 6
NAP – Max Ryan 14; Ryan Lester 14; Traugott Uhlen 6

Bloomfield 64 @ Honeoye 41 
BLO – Cooper Wille 22; Calvin Roger 11; Issac McClelland 11; Cameron Smith 10; Jack Allen 5; Shen Gossage 5
HON – Kyle DiBiase 14; Charlie Farrell 14; Ethan Zuck 8

Clyde-Savannah 37 @ Marion 50 
MAR – Mike Phillips 15; Cole Restey 10; Liam Phelps 7

East Rochester 38 @ Dansville 61 
DAN -Drew Morrow 25; Collin Gray 11

South Seneca 44 @ Midlakes 61 
SS – Ethan Laverack 13; Colton Dresser 12; Zackary Sherry 8; Elijah Rosbaugh-Cornish 6
MID – Kyle Kumkey 23; Mike DeHond 13; Ricky Wright 9; Bryson Carswell 6; Noah Frere 5

Victor 54 @ UPrep 48 
VIC – Phil Nwugwo 20; Cam Ryan 12; AJ Queri 6; Nick Leonard 5

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (1/26):

Marcus Whitman @ Geneva
Lyons @ Sodus
North Rose-Wolcott @ Gananda
Williamson @ Red Creek



W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (1/25):

Newark 44 @ Webster-Thomas 60 
WT – Mady Kelly 24; Bella Fanale 11; Mary Marrapese 10; Kristina Baller 5

Southern Cayuga 56 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 16

Victor 42 @ Churchville 32 
VIC – Olivia Eschler 7; Abbie Murphy 7; Mallory Clar 6; Rachel Gill 6; Kaitlin Murphy 5; Grace Callahan 5
CHU – Sydney Postell 23; Esabella Smith 5

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (1/26):

Dundee-Bradford @ HAC
Honeoye @ Bloomfield
Naples @ Romulus
Marcus Whitman @ South Seneca
Rochester Academy Charter @ East Rochester
Webster-Schroeder @ Canandaigua
Williamson @ Red Creek



Top