Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL TUESDAY: Troy Kabat leads Mynderse past Wayne; Clyde-Savannah girls keep rolling

W-FL TUESDAY: Troy Kabat leads Mynderse past Wayne; Clyde-Savannah girls keep rolling

After a couple days off, Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball was back in action on Tuesday night.

Check out scores, stats and Wednesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (1/18):

Mynderse 61 @ Wayne 53 
MYN – Troy Kabat 29; Jaydan Ryrko 7; Will Korzeniewski 6; Max Santana 5
WAY – Devon Forrest 20; Nate Coleman 10; PJ Ostrowski 7; Sean Nellis 5; Shamus Fanning 5

– Radio Replay: Kyle French and Paul Russo had the call on FL1 Radio

NE Douglas 51 @ Newark 71 
NEW – Raeshawn Howard 24, 8 reb; Isaiah Camp 18, 15 reb, 4 ast, 4 blk; Brayden Steve 13; Gabriel Caraballo 5

Williamson 44 @ Lyons 92 
WIL – Matthew DeFisher 15; Matthew Jackson 13; Troy Ingham 7; Riley O’Neil 6
LYO – JC Walker 28, 22 reb, 6 ast, 4 stl; Jacob Sides 14; Jaiden Lopez 11; Jymeer Linzy 9; CyQuire Norvell 9; Matt Briggs 7; Michael Briggs 7; Jaylen Battle 6

Clyde-Savannah 24 @ Gananda 73

Midlakes 63 @ Honeoye 50

Eastridge 52 @ Canandaigua 72

Sodus 20 @ Marion 34

Penn Yan 33 @ Palmyra-Macedon 66 
PY – Carter Earl 10; Tanyon Dunning 7; Griffin Emerson 6
PM – Paul Goodness 18; Ian Goodness 17; Robert Kinslow 10; Damian Knaak 9; Aiden Nice 6

Geneva @ Marcus Whitman – Postponed

South Seneca @ Waterloo – Postponed

East Rochester @ Northstar Christian – Postponed

North Rose-Wolcott @ Red Creek – Postponed

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (1/19):

Haverling @ Penn Yan
Romulus @ HAC
Dundee-Bradford @ Bloomfield
Midlakes @ Red Jacket
Naples @ Honeoye
Victor @ Pittsford-Mendon


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (1/18):

Rochester Academy Charter 49 @ HAC 53 
HAC – Eliza Nicosia 24, 20 reb, 5 blk; Anna Thomas 13, 5 ast, 6stl; Chloe Fowler 10, 8 reb

Gananda 48 @ Clyde-Savannah 55 
GAN – Kaylee Marvin 16; Eva Jenny 12

Red Creek 32 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 55 
RC – Maddy Mayville 12; Alexandria Cleveland 8; Mackenzie Ferguson 6; Ryleigh Holliday 6
NRW – Emma Grace Humbert 28; Hailey Peters 11

Naples 12 @ Marcus Whitman 37 
MW – Olivia Herod 13; Katie Bootes 12; Lily Carroll 6

Lyons @ Williamson – Postponed

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (1/19):

Wayne @ Mynderse
Newark @ Waterloo
Midlakes @ Geneva
Palmyra-Macedon @ Penn Yan – Ted Baker and Paul Russo will have the call on FL1 Radio
Red Jacket @ South Seneca
Gates-Chili @ Canandaigua
Dansville @ Victor




Top