Skip to content
DiSanto Propane (Banner)
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL TUESDAY: Lyons holds off Pal-Mac to remain undefeated; Waterloo girls keep rolling

W-FL TUESDAY: Lyons holds off Pal-Mac to remain undefeated; Waterloo girls keep rolling

It was a jam-packed Tuesday night across the Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball leagues as there were 15 games on the schedule.

Check out scores, stats and Wednesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (1/4):

Lyons 70 @ Palmyra-Macedon 62 
LYO – JC Walker 26; Jaylen Battle 18; Tony Pierre 9; CyQuire Norvel 7
PM – Paul Goodness 21; Ian Goodness 17; Quinn Nolan 7; Damian Knaak 7; Noah Brooks 6

Radio Replay: Jim Sinicropi and Kevin Sharp had the call on FL1 Radio

Video replay of the game with the FL1 Radio feed: 

Marcus Whitman 58 @ Livonia 52

Red Creek 39 @ East Rochester 55

Sodus 35 @ Williamson 46  
SOD – Darin Barber 14; Brady McCarthy 8
WIL – Matthew DeFisher 21; Matthew Jackson 11; Troy Ingham 7

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (1/5):

Newark @ Geneva
Honeoye @ Red Jacket
Greece Odyssey @ Canandaigua
Brighton @ Victor


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (1/4):

Lyons 42 @ Wayne 50 
LYO – Jayla Bell 16, 9 reb, 4 ast, 5 stl; Kamryn Bonnell 9, 3 reb, 2 ast, 1 stl, 2 blk; Imani Harder 8, 8 reb, 6 ast, 3 stl, 3 blk; Jenna Bott 5, 1 reb
WAY – Emily Pratt 13; Aly Johnson 11; Leila Bellinger 9; Allie Cheminti 8; Sidnee Burlee 5

Waterloo 43 @ Our Lady of Mercy 34 
WAT – Giavanna White-Principio 19; Macy Carr 8; Morgan Caraballo 6; Jazzmyn Lewis 5
OLOM – Audrey Hintz 10; Karli Harnischfeger 6; Libby McDonough 6

East 41 @ Geneva 26 
EAS – Imani Oliver 10; Jaylen Giles 10; Ali’Yana Robinson 8; Gabriella Brown-Sturdviant 6
GEN – Grace Validzic 9; Kelly Bucklin 7; Rylie McGhan 5

Bloomfield 35 @ HAC 43 
BLO – Calla McCombs 11
HAC – Eliza Nicosia 18; 6 reb, 10 blk; Chloe Fowler 9, 7 reb, 7 stl; Lucy Michael 8; Morgan Fowler 5

Marcus Whitman 52 @ Romulus 21 
MW – Natalie Cotroneo 15; Katie Bootes 15; Olivia Herod 10; Aurora Woodworth 6

Red Jacket 37 @ Honeoye 24 
RJ – Natalie Lecceardone 15; Leah Batterson 11; Emily Record 9

East Rochester 76 @ Red Creek 9 
ER – Lily Funk 22, 12 reb, 2 ast, 4 stl, 5 blk; Zarriah Eldridge 16, 4 reb, 4 ast, 7 stl; Samantha Lewis 13, 14 reb, 7 ast, 4 stl, 1 blk; Aniyah Eldridge 9, 7 reb, 2 ast, 7 stl, 1 blk
RC – Tamara Crawford 2; Madeline Smith 2; Mackenzie Ferguson 2

Clyde-Savannah 48 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 36 
CS – Aslyn Rattray 18; Jaida Larsen 15
NRW – Emma Grace Humbert 19; Alexis Countryman 8

Brighton 37 @ Victor 51 
BRI – Kiara Anglin 13; Kaiya Larkins 7; Sadie Scott 5
VIC – Rachel Gill 17; Eva Pronti 14; Kaitlin Murphy 8; Grace Callahan 5; Emily Neenan 5

Greece-Olympia 40 @ Canandaigua 62 
CAN – Mya Herman 14; Abbey Herod 12; Kyleigh Chapman 12; Macy Bacon 12

Gananda 62 @ Marion 8
GAN – Nadia Martyniuk 14; Kaylee Marvin 12; Nyah Cruz 10; Nicole Cruz 8; Eva Jenny 7

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (1/5):

Mynderse @ Palmyra-Macedon – (Listen live at 7:30 p.m. on FL1 Radio)
Midlakes @ Livonia
Northstar Christian @ Gananda




Top