Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL TUESDAY: Wayne boys cruise past Newark; Midlakes girls top Pal-Mac

W-FL TUESDAY: Wayne boys cruise past Newark; Midlakes girls top Pal-Mac

It was a busy Tuesday night across the Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball leagues.

Check out all the scores below and the next slate of games.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (12/14):

Newark 37 @ Wayne 64 
NEW – Raeshawn Howard 14; Gabriel Caraballo 6
WAY – Mason Blankenberg 20; Alec Gilbert 13; Sean Nellis 7; Noah Means 6; Jake Johnson 6; PJ Ostrowski 5

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL WEBCAST REPLAY ON FL1 RADIO

Marcus Whitman 36 @ Palmyra-Macedon 34

Penn Yan Academy 69 @ Waterloo 45 
WAT – Devin Mulvey-Salerno 13; Casey Burcroff 7; Jordan Kraft 7; Nolan Slywka 5

Midlakes 65 @ South Seneca 32 
MID – Ricky Wright 25; Kyle Kumkey 15; Hunter Black 8; Abe Diaz 6
SS – Ethan Laverack 23; Devon Siurano 7

Naples 36 @ Romulus 75 
NAP – Adam Bay 13; Ryan Lester 11; Hayden Liddiard 4; Max Ryan 4
ROM – Henry Morse 22; Ben Jessop 16; Mike Kaufman 12; Zach Butler 9; Connor Franklin 5

Rochester Academy CS 30 @ Clyde-Savannah 74

Gananda 58 @ Sodus 40

Marion 36 @ Red Creek 34

Dundee-Bradford 59 @ HAC 70 
HAC – Theo Colosimo 17, 8 reb, 5 ast, 2 stl; Max Yamil Cabezudo-Brown 13, 13 reb, 4 ast, 3 stl; Ryan Curwin 12, 4 ast, 4 stl; Rafael Ferguson 11, 9 reb, 3 stl; Quinn Hartman 10, 4 reb, 3 ast, 2 stl; Carter Reid: 7, 3 reb, 2 stl

East Rochester 57 @ Williamson 32

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (12/15):

Canandaigua @ Greece Olympia


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (12/14):

Williamson 30 @ East Rochester 64 
ER – Sam Lewis 28, 13 reb; Lily Funk 10, 6 blk; Lebria Hickman 8, 13 reb

NR-Wolcott/Sodus 42 @ Lyons 63
LYO – Jayla Bell 26, 6 reb, 4 ast, 11 stl, 2 blk; Imani Harder 10, 13 reb, 1 ast, 6 stl, 2 blk; Jenna Bott 8, 4 reb, 2 stl, 1 blk; Kamryn Bonnell 7, 2 reb, 9 stl; Mikayla Chase 6, 2 reb, 5 stl, 1 blk

Red Creek 43 @ Marion 18
RC – Mackenzie Ferguson 10; Alexandria Cleveland 9; Madeline Smith 8; Abby Blanchard 7

Canandaigua 25 @ Batavia 62

Victor 49 @ Webster Thomas 37
VIC – Eva Pronti 16; Rachel Gill 12; Kaitlin Murphy 9; Mallory Clar 6
WT – Mady Kelly 14; Ruby Marrapese 6; Maggie Smith 6

HAC 37 @ Dundee-Bradford 52
DB – Kendall Parker 16; Jade Roussell 10; Hallie Knapp 10; Kailey Yeoman 8

South Seneca 25 @ Marcus Whitman 52

Romulus 36 @ Naples 12
ROM – Mackale Werner 12; Emma Yuhas 10; Emily Gravitte 4
NAP – Delaney Sauer 5; Danielle Clark 3; Adiah Northrop 3

Palmyra-Macedon 34 @ Midlakes 43 
PM – Tatum Smyth 14; Molly Seither 8
MID – Grace Murphy 14; Callie Walker 9, 10 reb, 7 blk; Kate Mahoney 7, 6 reb

Waterloo 65 @ Penn Yan 34 
WAT – Morgan Caraballo 17; Macy Carr 15; Giavanna White-Principio 15; Jazzmyn Lewis 6
PY – Sierra Harrison 12; Jammie Decker 6; Hannah Parsons 6

Wayne 30 @ Newark 36

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (12/15):

Clyde-Savannah @ Gananda




Top