Skip to content
DiSanto Propane (Banner)
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/21)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/21)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for May 21.


GIRLS LACROSSE (5/21)

Class B Quarterfinals
No. 2 Victor 15
No. 7 Webster Thomas 7

VIC: Maia Pronti (1g-2a), Allie Pisano (5g-3a), Camryn Adrid (2g), Devin Livingston (7g), Goaltending: Maggie Allen 5s/7ga (48 mins)

Class B Quarterfinals
No. 1 Canandaigua 17
No. 8 Churchville-Chili 4

CAN: Abby Cangemi (1g), Hanna Davis (4g-5a), Alexandra DiSanto (1g), Macy Falk (1g), Samantha Lupton (3a), Caroline Lyttle (2g), Lola Schorr (3g-1a), Leah Sheridan (2g-1a), Sarah Urlacher (1g), Nola Weaver (2g), Goaltending: Aviana Nelson 0s/2ga (19 mins), Meckenzie Taft 3s/2ga = 60% (29 mins)

Class C Quarterfinals
No. 3 Eastridge/BK 19
No. 6 Geneva 4

GEN: Meghan Forbes (2g-2a), Natalie Dunham (1g), Natalie Vedora (1g) Goaltending: Maddie Askin 13s/19ga (48 mins)

Class C Quarterfinals
No. 2 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17
No. 7 Newark/Midlakes 0

Class C Quarterfinals
No. 4 Wayne 8
No. 5 Brockport 6

WAY: Julia DiLeo (2g), Emma Lockwood (1g), Isabella Veltre (1g-1a), Madelyn Hillman (2g), Rylie Pratt (1g), Samantha Branner (1g-1a), Goaltending: Mimi Ugalde 13s/6ga = 68% (48 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/22)

Class D Semifinals
No. 1 Penn Yan
No. 4 Aquinas/WOIS
5 p.m.

Class D Semifinals
No. 3 Palmyra-Macedon
No. 2 Waterloo
6:30 p.m.


BOYS LACROSSE (5/21)

Class B Quarterfinals
No. 3 Canandaigua 14
No. 6 Webster Schroeder 10

CAN: Sean Olvany (2g-2a), Braden Gioseffi (1g), Alex Rheude (1g), Mike Belles (1g-2a), Marshall Bolster (4g-1a), Drew Williamee (3g-2a), Ryan Bremer (1g), Jack Stanney (1a), Will Rheude (1g), Goaltending: Tyler DeRue 6s/10ga (48 mins)

Class B Quarterfinals
No. 1 Victor 16
No. 8 Churchville-Chili 1

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/22)

Class C Semifinals
No. 3 Geneva
No. 2 Honeoye Falls-Lima
5:30 p.m.

Class C Semifinals
No. 1 Palmyra-Macedon
No. 4 Livonia/Avon
8 p.m.

Class D Semifinals
No. 1 Aquinas
No. 5 Marcus Whitman
5 p.m.

Class D Semifinals
No. 3 Mynderse
No. 2 Penn Yan
7 p.m.


BASEBALL (5/21)

Class AA Quarterfinals
No. 1 Victor 18
No. 8 Spencerport 1

Class C1 Quarterfinals
No. 1 Gananda 3
No. 8 Sodus 0

Class C1 Quarterfinals
No. 10 East Rochester 3
No. 15 Avon 11

Class C2 Quarterfinals
No. 3 Geneseo 4
No. 6 Red Jacket 2

Class C2 Quarterfinals
No. 10 Perry 7
No. 2 Honeoye 1

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/22)

Class B Semifinals
No. 6 North Rose-Wolcott
No. 2 Notre Dame-Batavia
5 p.m.


SOFTBALL (5/21)

Class AA Quarterfinals
No. 5 Bishop Kearney/Chesterton 0
No. 4 Victor 4

Class B Quarterfinals
No. 5 Mynderse 5
No. 4 Penn Yan 6

Class B Quarterfinals
No. 3 Midlakes 8
No. 11 Aquinas 7

Class D Quarterfinals
No. 1 Keshequa 13
No. 8 Naples 1

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/23)

Class AA Semifinals
No. 1 Webster Schroeder
No. 4 Victor
5 p.m.

Class B Semifinals
No. 1 Haverling
No. 4 Penn Yan
5 p.m.

Class B Semifinals
No. 3 Midlakes
No. 2 Wellsville
5 p.m.

Class C1 Semifinals
No. 1 Bloomfield
No. 4 Oakfield-Alabama
5 p.m.

Class C2 Semifinals
No. 1 Dundee/Bradford
No. 5 Alexander
5 p.m.


FLAG FOOTBALL (5/21)

Class B2 Championship
No. 1 Bishop Kearney 20
No. 2 Gananda 13