Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/15)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/15)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 15.


GIRLS LACROSSE (4/15)

Mynderse/Romulus (0-3) 8
Eastridge/BK (2-1) 15

MYN/ROM: Amelia Reese (1g), Alyson Furletti (2a), Myah Herron (3g), Chelsea Korzeniewski (3g-1a), Jackie Sinicropi (1g-1a), Goaltending: Maria Del Carmen 6s/15ga (48 mins)

Newark/Midlakes (2-1) 8
Livonia/Avon (3-0) 14

NEW/MID: Zoey Overslaugh (3g-1a), Stella Del Papa (1g), Jamie Lawson (3g), Thea Lewis (1a), Cynthia Hernandez (1a)

Irondequoit (3-1) 15
Palmyra-Macedon (2-2) 3

PM: Anna Priebe (1g),  Jenna Santelli (2g), Claire Nolan (1a), Goaltending: Isabelle Cole 7s/15ga (48 mins)

Webster Thomas (1-4) 6
Penn Yan (6-1) 11

PY: Bailey Cooper (5g-1a), Corinne Barden (1g-3a), Gianna Voigt (1g), Taylor Mullins (2a), Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger (2g), Mary Dabracci (1g), Makenna Mullins (1g), Goaltending: Marion Wheeler 7s/6ga = 54% (48 mins)

Waterloo (2-1) 12
Aquinas/WOIS (2-1) 16

WAT: Maci Mueller (7g-2a), Bailey Rossignol (2g), Giana Delucia (3g), Goaltending: Brigit Bowman 4s/8ga (24 mins)

Wayne (2-4) 3
Brockport (2-3) 10

Orchard Park 6
Canandaigua (6-0) 18

CAN: Abby Cangemi (1g), Hanna Davis (3g-2a), Macy Falk (1a), Keira Gioseffi (2g-1a), Leah Hoeksema (1g), Samantha Lupton (5g-1a), Caroline Lyttle (1g), Lola Schorr (1a), Leah Sheridan (2g), Nola Weaver (3g-1a), Morgan Whyte (1a), Goaltending: Aviana Nelson 1s/4ga (24 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/16)

Marcus Whitman (0-3)
Greece Storm (1-2)
5 p.m.

Geneva (1-1)
Livonia/Avon (3-0)
6 p.m.


BOYS LACROSSE (4/15)

Churchville-Chili (2-3) 2
Geneva (3-3) 11

GEN: Max Heieck (2g-2a), Jeremy Askin (3a), Ryland Dunham (3g), Jack Dunham (3g), DeSean Bruce (1g), Robby Johnson (1a), Dominick Vedora (1g-1a), Cooper Trickler (1g), Goaltending: Paul Williams 11s/2ga = 85% (48 mins)

Marcus Whitman (1-3) 7
Palmyra-Macedon (5-0) 19

MW: Melkamu Blueye (2g), Teague Gallogly (2g), Tariku Blueye (3g-3a) Goaltending: Tyler Speers 5s/19ga (48 mins)

PM: Brandon Dennie (2g), Ryan Allen (1g-1a), Reid Diehl (5g), Jackson Dennie (3g-1a), Max Hill (3g-2a), Keagan Hoesterey (1g-11a), Luke VanGorden (3g-1a), Peyton Lich (1g), Goaltending: Peyton Lich 15s/7ga = 68% (48 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/16)

Livonia/Avon (2-2)
Midlakes/Red Jacket (2-2)
5 p.m.

Canandaigua (4-2)
Orchard Park
6 p.m.

Bloomfield/Honeoye (2-1)
Mynderse (2-2)
6:30 p.m.

Victor (2-2)
Webster Thomas (2-3)
7 p.m.

Newark (1-3)
Palmyra-Macedon (5-0)
7 p.m.


BASEBALL (4/15)

Clyde-Savannah (1-1) 14
Lyons (2-1) 1

Red Creek (0-4)
Williamson (1-1)
No score was reported.

Wayne (1-4) 1
Honeoye Falls-Lima 5

Bloomfield (2-1) 12
Red Jacket (1-2) 0

Spencerport 1
Canandaigua (3-3) 6

Marcus Whitman (1-0) 5
Naples (0-3) 2

Dundee/Bradford (0-2)
Honeoye (0-2)
No score was reported.

Sodus (3-1) 14
East Rochester (2-5) 3

Victor (3-2) 0
Webster Schroeder 2

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/16)

Williamson (1-1)
Lyons (2-1)
4:30 p.m.

North Rose-Wolcott (4-0)
Bloomfield (2-1)
4:30 p.m.

Webster Schroeder
Victor (3-2)
5 p.m.

Newark (1-4)
Waterloo (0-1)
5 p.m.

Geneva (1-2)
Mynderse (0-3)
5 p.m.

Wayne (1-4)
Midlakes (2-0)
5 p.m.

Penn Yan (1-2)
Palmyra-Macedon (1-4)
5 p.m.

Naples (0-3)
Dundee/Bradford (0-2)
5 p.m.

Marcus Whitman (1-0)
South Seneca/Romulus (1-0)
5 p.m.

Canandaigua (3-3)
Spencerport
5:15 p.m.


SOFTBALL (4/15)

Clyde-Savannah (0-2) 3
Lyons (3-0) 7

East Rochester (2-4) 7
Sodus (0-2) 3

Red Creek
Williamson
No score was reported.

Mynderse (0-3) 2
Bloomfield (1-0) 14

Canandaigua
Gates Chili
No score was reported.

Marcus Whitman (0-1) 0
Naples (1-0) 15

Dundee/Bradford (4-0) 15
Honeoye (0-1) 0

Haverling 4
Penn Yan (1-1) 0

Victor (3-2) 2
Webster Schroeder 3

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/16)

Penn Yan (1-1)
Palmyra-Macedon (3-0)
4:15 p.m.

Naples (1-0)
Red Jacket (0-1)
4:30 p.m.

Bishop Kearney/Chesterton
Bloomfield (1-0)
4:30 p.m.

Fairport
Victor (3-2)
5 p.m.

Addison
Dundee/Bradford (4-0)
5 p.m.

Newark (1-4)
Waterloo (0-2)
5 p.m.

Geneva (1-1)
Mynderse (0-3)
5 p.m.

Wayne (2-1)
Midlakes (3-0)
5 p.m.

Livonia
Honeoye (0-1)
5 p.m.


FLAG FOOTBALL (4/15)

Canisteo-Greenwood (2-0-1) 12
Newark (2-1) 6

Rochester Prep (0-2) 13
Williamson/Marion (2-1) 26

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/16)

Rochester Academy (0-1)
East Rochester (1-1)
6 p.m.

Monroe (4-0)
Geneva (2-2)
6 p.m.