Skip to content
Home » Sports » MONDAY HS BASKETBALL REPORT: Lyons boys roll past Clyde-Savannah; Marcus Whitman girls improve to 4-0

MONDAY HS BASKETBALL REPORT: Lyons boys roll past Clyde-Savannah; Marcus Whitman girls improve to 4-0

It was a busy Monday night across the Wayne-Finger Lakes high school basketball leagues.

Check out the scores, stats, and Tuesday’s slate of games below.


W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (12/19):

Lyons 83
Clyde-Savannah 28

Marion 34
Sodus 66

North Rose-Wolcott 49
Williamson 40

Dundee/Bradford 66
Honeoye 51

DB – Cam Rosemier 23 pts; Aidan Webster 14 pts; Nick Slavick 7 pts
HON – Owen Baader 23 pts; Evan Cuba 9 pts; Owen Reynolds 6 pts; Landon Washburn 6 pts

Albion 56
Midlakes 49

Skaneateles 54
Mynderse 47

MYN – Jake Prayne 13 pts; Jaydan Ryrko 13 pts; Anthony Luffman 8 pts; Dylan Tandle 5 pts

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (12/20):

Mynderse
Geneva

Marcus Whitman
Penn Yan

Newark
Waterloo

WATCH: FL1’s Nate Sharman and Paul Russo will have the call on HudleTV.

Palmyra-Macedon
Wayne

Naples
Bloomfield

Red Jacket
South Seneca

Victor
Gates-Chili


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (12/19):

Harley Allendale Columbia 30
Geneva 27

Marcus Whitman 56
Romulus 16

MW – Olivia Herod 10 pts; Tori Brooks 10 pts; Aliysiah Clark 6 pts; Katie Bootes 6 pts; Sophie Snyder 5 pts

Franklin 10
Wayne 52

WAY – Aly Johnson 13 pts; Allie Chimenti 7 pts; Mina Dimatteo 7 pts; Kaey Eaton 6 pts; Phoebe Hartgrove 6 pts

Honeoye 23
Dundee/Bradford 59

DB – Kendall Parker 21 pts; Kailey Yeoman 14 pts; Mikayla Schoffner 8 pts; Alissa Eaves 5 pts

South Seneca 56
Red Jacket 39

Red Creek 28
East Rochester 71

ER – Aniyah Eldridge 21 pts; Lily Funk 16 pts; Zarriah Eldridge 14 pts; Emma Romach 8 pts

Clyde-Savannah 62
North-Rose Wolcott 30

CS – Jaida Larsen 23 pts; Taylor Carnevale 15 pts
NRW – AJ McIntyre 16 pts

Rush-Henrietta 42
Canandaigua 48

CAN – Mya Herman 22 pts; Eily Hubler 11 pts

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (12/20):

Bloomfield
Naples

Williamson
East Rochester

Wayne
Palmyra-Macedon



Top