Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » TUESDAY HS REPORT: Pal-Mac boys lacrosse cruises past Marcus Whitman; Bloomfield softball tops Red Jacket in high-scoring affair

TUESDAY HS REPORT: Pal-Mac boys lacrosse cruises past Marcus Whitman; Bloomfield softball tops Red Jacket in high-scoring affair

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/10):

Midlakes/Red Jacket 0 @ Wayne 16 
WAY -Merrick Bosch (5g); Kaleb Glessing (5a); Noah Means (2g); Ryan Stone (2g); Tas Strickland (1g, 1a); PJ Ostrowski (1g, 1a); Alex Garrow (1g); Mason Michel (1g); Louis Profetta (1g); Dylan Coene (1g); Izak Krajeski(1g); Nate Michel (1a)

Canandaigua 19 @ Greece Storm 0 
CAN – Braden Gioseffi (2g); Elliott Morgan (1g); Drew Williamee (4g, 2a); Nate Sheridan (1g, 2a); Matt Belles (1g, 1a); Sean Olvany (3g, 1a); Lucas Black (1g); Mason Bolster (1g); Reid Emerson (1g); Ethan Rheude (2g); Dom Gullace (1g, 1a); Connor McKenna (1g)

Penn Yan 8 @ Haverling 7 
PY – Frank Ochoa (2g); Carter Earl (2g, 1a); Braden Fingar (1g, 1a); Teagen Fingar (1g, 2a); Caden Dixon (1g); Bryant VanHousen (1g)

Newark 16 @ Bloomfield/Honeoye 11

Marcus Whitman 4 @ Palmyra-Macedon 13

Mynderse @ Geneva – Postponed

Gananda @ Waterloo – Postponed

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/11):

Wayne @ Mynderse

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/10):

Mynderse/Romulus 11 @ Bishop Kearney 12

Canandaigua 12 @ Corning 9

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/11):

Palmyra-Macedon @ Marcus Whitman
Geneva @ Gananda/Marion
Wayne @ Penn Yan
Rush-Henrietta @ Victor
Brighton @ Canandaigua
Waterloo @ Midlakes/Newark


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (5/10):

Lyons 6 @ Marion 4

East Rochester 3 @ Williamson 4

South Seneca/Romulus @ Dundee/Bradford – No score reported

Naples @ HAC – No score reported

Red Jacket @ Bloomfield – No score reported

Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter 2 @ Sodus 3

Brockport 9 @ Canandaigua 0

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/11):

Palmyra-Macedon @ Mynderse
Newark @ Midlakes
Williamson @ Clyde-Savannah
Gananda @ Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep/Archangel
North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ Sodus
Waterloo @ Wayne
Canandaigua @ Spencerport
Victor @ Penfield
Geneva @ Penn Yan

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (5/10):

Marcus Whitman @ Honeoye – No score report

Naples 1 @ HAC 16

North Rose-Wolcott @ Sodus – No score report

Midlakes 1 @ Penn Yan 12

Red Creek 2 @ East Rochester 17

Mynderse 17 @ Geneva 2

Red Jacket 16 @ Bloomfield 26

South Seneca/Romulus @ Dundee/Bradford – No score reported

Wayne 8 @ Greece Athena/Odyssey/Olympia 6

Victor 10 @ Penfield 12

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/11):

Marion/Gananda @ Williamson
Pittsford Mendon @ Canandaigua
Palmyra-Macedon @ Mynderse
Geneva @ Penn Yan
Caledonia-Mumford @ Bloomfield
North Rose-Wolcott @ Red Creek
Waterloo @ Wayne
Webster Schroeder @ Victor
Newark @ Midlakes



Top