Skip to content
DiSanto Propane (Banner)
Home » Chance The Rapper » MONDAY HS REPORT: Pal-Mac baseball shuts out Aquinas; Geneva girls lacrosse moves to 2-0

MONDAY HS REPORT: Pal-Mac baseball shuts out Aquinas; Geneva girls lacrosse moves to 2-0

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/4):

Wayne 8 @ Gananda/Marion 2 
WAY – Rylie Pratt (3g); Marley Hewitt (2g); Emma Lockwood (1g, 1a)

Canandaigua 14 @ Our Lady of Mercy 3 
CAN -Liv Schorr (5g, 1a); Hanna Davis (4g, 2a); Nola Weaver (2g); Koehler Nieman (1g, 1a); Abbey Herod (4a)

Geneva 15 @ Livonia/Avon 7 
GEN – Allie Good (5g, 3a); Rylie McGhan (3g); Sophie Heieck (2g); Grace Validzic (2g); Kelly Bucklin (2g); Katelyn Ikle (6a)

Victor 13 @ Honeoye Falls-Lima 4 
VIC – Eva Pronti (3g, 3a); Caitlin Keenan (3g, 1a); Libby Boland (1g, 1a)

Marcus Whitman 10 @ Midlakes/Newark 9

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/6):

Geneva @ Marcus Whitman
Palmyra-Macedon @ Wayne
Waterloo @ Penn Yan
Pittsford @ Victor
Webster Schroeder @ Canandaigua
Mynderse/Romulus @ Midlakes/Newark


BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/4):

No games were scheduled

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/5):

Wayne @ Marcus Whitman
Batavia-Notre Dame @ Gananda
Victor @ Brighton
Bloomfield/Honeoye @ Haverling
Irondequoit @ Palmyra-Macedon
Waterloo @ Brockport
Gates Chili @ Newark
Webster Schroeder @ Canandaigua


SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/4):

Sodus 19 @ East Rochester 3

Rush-Henrietta 1 @ Victor 8

Waterloo 2 @ Haverling 3

Hammondsport 28 @ Naples 12

Red Creek @ Clyde-Savannah – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/5):

Palmyra-Macedon @ Newark
Waterloo @ Midlakes
Penn Yan @ Mynderse
Sodus @ Marion/Gananda
Lyons @ North Rose-Wolcott
Fairport @ Victor
Wayne @ Geneva
South Seneca/Romulus @ Red Creek

BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/4):

Sodus 17 @ East Rochester 4

Fairport 3 @ Victor 2

Bloomfield 7 @ Penn Yan 8

Palmyra-Macedon 13 @ Aquinas 0

Canandaigua 10 @ Greece Arcadia 1

Gananda @ Clyde-Savannah – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/5):

Greece Arcadia @ Canandaigua
Penn Yan @ Mynderse
Newark @ Palmyra-Macedon
Waterloo @ Midlakes
Gananda @ East Rochester
Marion @ Williamson
Lyons @ North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek
Wayne @ Geneva
South Seneca/Romulus @ Naples