Skip to content
DiSanto Propane (Banner)
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL MONDAY: Waterloo, ER girls improve to 13-0; Geneva boys top Waterloo

W-FL MONDAY: Waterloo, ER girls improve to 13-0; Geneva boys top Waterloo

There were 15 teams in action on Monday night across the Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball leagues.

Check out scores, stats and Tuesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (1/24):

Palmyra-Macedon 55 @ East Rochester 57 
PM – Tatum Smyth 13; Molly Seither 12; Ryley Trail 12; Marianna Hodgins 10; Georgia Wirth 5
ER – Lily Funk 18; Samantha Lewis 17; Zarriah Eldridge 14

The Bombers went on a 12-2 run to end the game.

Waterloo 39 @ Midlakes 28 
WAT – Jazzmyn Lewis 11; Natalie DiSanto 10; Morgan Caraballo 9; Giavanna White-Principio 7
MID – Callie Walker 6; Stella DelPapa 6; Mary Givens 6; Kate Mahoney 4

– Radio Replay: Ted Baker had the call on FL1 Radio

Lyons 48 @ Gananda 37 
LYO – Jayla Bell 20; Imani Harder 14; Kamryn Bonnell 6

The Lions snapped a three-game skid with the victory.

South Seneca 15 @ Mynderse 78 
SS – Chloe Scott 4
MYN – Maddie Verkey 13; Julia Jacobs 13; Haley Mosch 12; Megan Marley 11; Bella Ferrara 10

Williamson 44 @ Red Creek 48 
RC – Mackenzie Ferguson 25; Alexandria Cleveland 8; Ryleigh Holliday 7

The Rams snapped a nine-game skid with the win.

Canandaigua 63 @ Greece-Athena 25 
CAN – Mya Herman 20; Kayla Taylor 10; Kyleigh Chapman 9; Eily Hubler 8; Macy Bacon 8; Abbey Herod 5

TUESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (1/25):

Newark @ Webster-Thomas
Southern Cayuga @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus
Victor @ Churchville



W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (1/24):

Geneva 73 @ Waterloo 62
GEN – Devin Thomas 19; Hector Rosado 16; Ethan Townsend 15; Brian Whitley 13
WAT – Nolan Slywka 20; Devin Mulvey-Salerno 20; Jordan Kraft 13; Conner McCann 9

The Panthers snapped a three-game skid with the victory.

Romulus 45 @ Marion 23 
ROM – Ben Jessop 18; Zach Butler 12; Henry Morse 9

Red Creek @ Sodus – Postponed

North Rose-Wolcott @ Clyde-Savannah – Postponed

TUESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (1/25):

Mynderse @ Red Jacket – Nate Sharman and Paul Russo will have the call on FL1 Radio
Geneva @ Avon
HAC @ Dundee-Bradford
South Seneca @ Midlakes
Romulus @ Naples
Bloomfield @ Honeoye
Clyde-Savannah @ Marion
East Rochester @ Dansville
Victor @ UPrep



Top