Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/13)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/13)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 13.

Finger Lakes Partners (Billboard)

GIRLS LACROSSE (4/13)

Newark/Midlakes (2-0) 15
North Tonawanda 3

Victor (3-2) 7
South Jefferson 3


BOYS LACROSSE (4/13)

Bloomfield/Honeoye (2-1) 10
Wayne (2-4) 12

BLM/HON: John Blair (1g-1a), Caleb Beadnell (1g), Liam Roach (1g-2a), Cody Whittaker (2g), Jonathan Nelson (5g),  Tyler Bruder (1a) Goaltending: Ethan Stoddard 7s/12ga (48 mins)

WAY: PJ Ostrowski (3g-1a), Alex Garrow (1g-2a), Braylon Agnello (1g-2a), Tas Strickland (5g-1a), Hank Smith (2g), Goaltending: Logan Phillips 15s/10ga = 60% (48 mins)

Clarence 3
Penn Yan (4-1) 4

PY: Bryant VanHousen (2g), Teagan Fingar (1g-2a), Hunter Sheehan (1a),  Tukker Fisher (1g), Goaltending: Jaxon Jensen 8s/3ga = 73% (48 mins)

Canandaigua (4-2) 4
Baldwinsville 5

CAN: Sean Olvany (1g-1a), Ryan Bremer (1g), Mike Belles (1g-1a), Alex Rheude (1g-1a), Goaltending: Jaxson Tucker 8s/5ga = 62% (48 mins)

Gananda (0-3) 2
Livonia/Avon 11

GAN: Brody Daciw (1g), Brayden Dohse (1a),  Jacob Michaels (1g) Goaltending: Nick Falso 18s/11ga = 62% (48 mins)

Palmyra-Macedon (4-0) 13
Chenango-Forks 5

PM: Branden Thomas (1g), Sean Allen (1a), Ryan Allen (1a), Brandon Dennie (2a), Max Hill (1g-2a), Reid Diehl (1g-1a), Jackson Dennie (8g), Keagan Hoesterey (2g-3a), Goaltending: Peyton Lich 16s/5ga = 76% (48 mins)

Niskayuna 9
Victor (2-2) 10

VIC: Jack Herendeen (2g-4a), Aiden Clinkscales (2g), Kyle Saeger (1g), Tanner Radogna (1a), Christian Besaw (3g), Brody Secker (2g), Goaltending: Parker Erwin 7s/9ga (48 mins)

Mynderse (2-2) 14
Newark (1-3) 7

MYN: Griffin Hilimire (6g-1a), Dylan Tandle (2g-3a), Jack Brady (3g), Phillip Love (2a), Jerimiah Fils (1g), Lucas Stevers (1g-2a), Chase Fitzgerald (1g)

NEW: Devon Bulman (2a), Evan Shulla (2g), Sam Underhill (3g-1a), Tristan Harris (1g), Ashton Kepler (1g), Goaltending: Thomas Kirnie 21s/14ga = 60% (48 mins)


BASEBALL (4/13)

Red Jacket (1-1) 2
Aquinas 16


SOFTBALL (4/13)

All games were rained out.


FLAG FOOTBALL (4/13)

Gananda (2-0)
Le Roy 
No score was reported.

Newark (2-0)
Young Women 
No score was reported.

East Rochester (1-2) 0
Bishop Kearney 7

Williamson/Marion (1-1)
Rochester Prep
No score was reported.