Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » TUESDAY HS REPORT: Penn Yan boys lacrosse cruises past Waterloo; Canandaigua girls lax defeats Pittsford

TUESDAY HS REPORT: Penn Yan boys lacrosse cruises past Waterloo; Canandaigua girls lax defeats Pittsford

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/19):

Penn Yan 17 @ Waterloo 2 
PY – Bryant VanHousen (2g); Caden Dixon (3g, 1a); Carter Earl (4g); Braden Fingar (1g, 4a); Tukker Fisher (1g); Teagen Fingar (3g); Frank Ochoa (3g); John Holly (1a)
WAT – Peter Shangraw (2g); Jordan Kraft (1a)


Palmyra-Macedon 20 @ Bloomfield/Honeoye 1 
PM – Logan Babcock (4g, 2a); Damian Knaak (1g, 1a); Keagan Hoesterey (3g, 2a); Quinn Nolan (1g, 4a); Riley Lich (4g, 1a); Devon McKoy (1g); Mike Halsey (2g, 2a); Mike D`Arduini (2g); Matt D`Arduini (2g, 1a),

Midlakes/Red Jacket 1 @ Mynderse 11 
MYN – Mason Buckley (2g, 1a); Lucas Stevers (1g); Dylan Tandle (2g, 1a); Chase Fitzgerald (2g); Griffin Hilimire (1g); Anthony Luffman (1g); Phillip Love (1g); Matthew Mahoney (1g, 1a); Caden Guenot (1a)

Marcus Whitman 6 @ Geneva 10 

MW – Connor Tomion (2a); Kyle Murphy (1g, 1a); Melkamu Blueye (2g); Connor Gorton (1g, 2a)

Newark 15 @ Gananda 10

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/20):

Canandaigua @ Fairport

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/19):

Pittsford 2 @ Canandaigua 6 
CAN – Rachel Bennett (1g, 2a); Hanna Davis (1a); Abbey Herod (1a); Koehler Nieman (1g); Liv Schorr (3g); Nola Weaver (1g)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/20):

Midlakes/Newark @ Gananda/Marion
Marcus Whitman @ Mynderse/Romulus – Ted Baker and Paul Russo will have the call on FL1 Radio at 6:30 p.m.
Wayne @ Waterloo
Webster Thomas @ Palmyra-Macedon
Penn Yan @ Geneva


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/19):

All of the scheduled games were postponed due to the weather

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/20):

Marion @ Lyons
Bloomfield @ Red Jacket
Clyde-Savannah @ North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek
Wayland-Cohocton @ Honeoye
Geneva @ Midlakes
Naples @ East Rochester
Dundee/Bradford @ South Seneca/Romulus
Wayne @ Penn Yan
Victor @ Canandaigua
Palmyra-Macedon @ Waterloo
Mynderse @ Newark

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/19):

All of the scheduled games were postponed due to the weather

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/20):

Marion/Gananda @ Lyons
Honeoye @ Marcus Whitman
Clyde-Savannah @ East Rochester
Red Creek @ North-Rose Wolcott
Dundee/Bradford @ South Seneca/Romulus
Sodus @ Midlakes
Newark @ Mynderse
Waterloo @ Pittsford Sutherland
Canandaigua @ Eastridge
Wayne @ Penn Yan
Palmyra-Macedon @ Waterloo



Top