Skip to content
DiSanto Propane (Banner)
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL SATURDAY: Dundee-Bradford boys top South Seneca behind 49 from Salvatore; Nicosia’s 34-point double-double lifts HAC girls over Whitman

W-FL SATURDAY: Dundee-Bradford boys top South Seneca behind 49 from Salvatore; Nicosia’s 34-point double-double lifts HAC girls over Whitman

After two days off due to the snowstorm, Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball was back in action on Saturday.

Check out the scores, stats and Monday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (2/5):

Red Jacket 58 @ Romulus 49 
RJ – Daltyn Hanline 19; Mason Pollott 12; Jaymon Pysnack 12; Kyle DaMore 9; Parker Moore 6
ROM – Zach Butler 12; Mike Kaufman 12; Ben Jessop 10; Henry Morse 8; Connor Franklin 7

– Radio Replay: Paul Russo and Jason Hunt had the call on FL1 Radio

Dundee-Bradford 86 @ South Seneca 51 
DB – Logan Salvatore 49

Waterloo 61 @ Geneva 69 
WAT – Nolan Slywka 23; Jordan Kraft 15; Conner McCann 11; Najib Brown 6

Marcus Whitman 43 @ Mynderse 55 
MW – Connor Tomion 27; Brody Royston 5
MYN – Troy Kabat 26; Ethan Hilimire 13; Jaydan Ryrko 7; Mike Bogart 5

HAC 64 @ Bloomfield 52 
BLO – Issac McClelland 26; Calvin Roger 14; Cooper Wille 6; Cameron Smith 5

Marion 41 @ Naples 33 
NAP – Ryan Lester 12; Jackson Brahm 7; Dylan Bray 5

Finger Lakes Partners (Billboard)

Haverling 34 @ Penn Yan 82 
PY – Brigham Hansen 25; Oliver Connelly 18; Griffin Emerson 13; Carter Earl 10; Tanyon Dunning 7

North Rose-Wolcott @ Sodus – No score reported

MONDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (2/7):

Lyons @ Clyde-Savannah
Newark @ Penn Yan
Geneva @ Edison Tech
Williamson @ North-Rose Wolcott
Wayne @ Franklin
South Seneca @ Bloomfield
Hilton @ Victor
Gates Chili @ Canandaigua


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (2/5):

HAC 58 @ Marcus Whitman 38 
HAC – Eliza Nicosia 34, 24 reb; Anna Thomas 12, 9 ast, 5 stl; Chloe Fowler 8, 9 reb
MW – Natalie Cotroneo 17; Katie Bootes 8; Olivia Herod 6; Sophie Snyder 5

Geneva 8 @ Waterloo 70 
WAT – Giavanna White-Principio 14; Addison Bree 14; Morgan Caraballo 12; Macy Carr 12; Jazzmyn Lewis 11

Gananda 46 @ Williamson 31 
GAN – Nicole Cruz 11; Eva Jenny 11; Kaylee Marvin 11

Bloomfield 71 @ Romulus 27 
BLO – Lily Baughman 13; Calla McCombs 13; Ashlyn Wright 12; Allison Baughman 12; Sofie Kachmaryk 9; Kira Johnson 8

Dundee-Bradford 64 @ South Seneca 44 
DB – Hallie Knapp 19; Kailey Yeoman 13; Kendall Parker 12; Mikayla Schoffner 7; Jade Roussell 6; Trisha Edmister 5
SS – Ciera Babcock 19; Chloe Shaulis 11; Alysa Elder 6

Brockport 41 @ Canandaigua 67 
CAN – Kyleigh Chapman 18; Macy Bacon 12; Mya Herman 11; Abbey Herod 10; Eily Hubler 8

MONDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (2/7):

Mynderse @ Midlakes
Marion @ Red Creek
Clyde-Savannah @ Port Byron
Romulus @ Dundee-Bradford
Naples @ Honeoye
Marcus Whitman @ HAC
Newark @ Red Jacket
Palmyra-Macedon @ Wayne
Our Lady of Mercy @ Penn Yan
Williamson @ Geneva



Top