Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL FRIDAY: Blankenberg’s triple-double leads Wayne past Whitman; Waterloo girls move to 9-0

W-FL FRIDAY: Blankenberg’s triple-double leads Wayne past Whitman; Waterloo girls move to 9-0

It was a jam-packed Friday night across the Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball leagues.

Check out scores, stats and Saturday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (1/7):

Dundee-Bradford 62 @ Romulus 53 
DB – Logan Salvatore 16; Nick Slavick 11; Logan Ayers 9; John Bell 8; Camden Rosemier 7; Ryan McTamney 7
ROM – Mike Kaufman 15; Henry Morse 10; Ben Jessop 9; Zach Butler 8; Connor Franklin 5

– Radio Replay: Paul Russo and Jason Hunt had the call on FL1 Radio

Marcus Whitman 29 @ Wayne 68
WAY – Mason Blankenberg 19, 12 reb, 10 ast

Waterloo 28 @ Palmyra-Macedon 61 
WAT – Devin Mulvey-Salerno 10; Nolan Slywka 8; Jordan Kraft 7

Geneva 56 @ Penn Yan 50 
GEN – Hector Rosado 18; Devon Thomas 17; Brian Whitley 9
PY – Brigham Hamsen 15; Griffin Emerson 14; Tanyon Dunning 11; Carter Earl 7

Newark 44 @ Mynderse 33

Red Jacket 70 @ HAC 61 
RJ – Daltyn Hanline 18; Aiden Reed 11; Parker Moore 11; James Sibeto 10; Jaymon Pysnack 7; Mason Pollott 6; Kyle DaMore 5

Midlakes 62 @ Naples 53 
MID – Ricky Wright 19; Mike DeHond 12; Kyle Kumkey 11; Dylan Mattoon 10
NAP – Ryan Lester 31, 5 reb, 2 ast, 3 stl; Dylan Bray 12, 7 reb, 1 ast, 1 stl, 1 blk

Greece Athena 70 @ Canandaigua 63

Victor 61 @ Webster-Schroeder 41

SATURDAY BOYS SCHEDULE (1/8):

Arkport-Canaseraga @ Honeoye
Red Creek @ Lyons
Williamson @ Clyde-Savannah


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (1/7):

Palmyra-Macedon 36 @ Waterloo 55 
WAT – Giavanna White-Principio 17; Morgan Caraballo 14; Macy Carr 9; Addison Bree 6; Natalie Dissinto 5

Wayne 32 @ Midlakes 51 
WAY – Riley Simpson 11; Emily Pratt 8
MID – Callie Walker 12, 14 reb; Grace Murphy 12; Stella DelPapa 8; Camryn Ford 7; Kate Mahoney 5

Penn Yan 76 @ Geneva 13 
PY – Sierra Harrison 15; Kaley Griffin 14; Hannah Parsons 11
GEN – Danielle O’Brien 4; Grace Validzic 3, 8 reb; Kelly Bucklin 3; Maddie Martinez 3, 8 reb

Webster-Schroeder 56 @ Victor 48 
WS – Mariah Watkins 20; Bria Watkins 13; Julia Perales 8; Andraia DiPisa 7; Sarah Ferruzza 6
VIC – Eva Pronti 16; Kaitlin Murphy 13; Grace Callahan 7; Rachel Gill 7

Greece-Arcadia 14 @ Canandaigua 84 
GA – Aimee Turner 6
CAN – Abbey Herod 17; Mya Herman 15; Macy Bacon 14; Eily Hubler 10; Julia Geitner 8; Kyleigh Chapman 7

Lyons @ Gananda – Postponed

North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus @ Williamson – Postponed

SATURDAY GIRLS SCHEDULE (1/8):

Mynderse @ Newark

Finger Lakes Partners (Billboard)



Top