Skip to content
Home » Sports » Scholastic » High School Basketball » SATURDAY HS BASKETBALL REPORT: Dundee/Bradford girls, East Rochester boys remain undefeated

SATURDAY HS BASKETBALL REPORT: Dundee/Bradford girls, East Rochester boys remain undefeated

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Another week of high school hoops wrapped up Saturday with a handful of games. 

Check out the scores, stats, and Monday’s slate below. 

DiSanto Propane (Billboard)

GIRLS SCOREBOARD (1/20)

Waterloo (8-6) 60
Gananda (10-2) 53

Waterloo has won three of their last four games, while Gananda lost for the first time since January 4 (Our Lady of Mercy).

Bloomfield (12-2) 57
East Rochester (10-4) 39

Bloomfield has won six consecutive games, while East Rochester has dropped three of their last four.

BLM: Lily Baughman 24 pts; Ashlyn Wright 19 pts; Calla McCombs 7 pts

ER: Zarriah Eldridge 19 pts; Aniyah Eldridge 12 pts

Addison (3-12) 19
Dundee/Bradford (13-0) 70

Dundee/Bradford has won every game this season by double-digits.

ADD: Caidyn Jones 9 pts; Bregan Jones 6 pts

DB: Kendall Parker 25 pts; Bruna Crespo 16 pts; Kailey Yeoman 11 pts; Adrienne Kendall 6 pts; Mikayla Schoffner 6 pts

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (1/22)

South Seneca (8-6)
Hammondsport (8-4)
5:30 p.m.

Wayland-Cohocton (4-8)
Naples (2-11)
6 p.m. 

HAC (4-7)
Dundee/Bradford (12-0)
6:30 p.m. 

Red Creek (4-7)
Hannibal (2-9)
6:30 p.m.

Greece Arcadia/Olympia (2-8)
Palmyra-Macedon (9-1)
7:30 p.m. 


BOYS SCOREBOARD (1/20)

Victor (8-3) 67
University Preparatory Charter (7-5) 57

Victor has won four of their last five games.

VIC: Garrett Clar 18 pts; Griffen Hopkins 17 pts; Nick Leonard 14 pts; Owen Dake 9 pts

Bloomfield (6-5) 42
East Rochester (14-0) 63

East Rochester is 4-0 against non-league teams this season and has won 11 of their 14 games by double-digits.

BLM: Cam Smith 15 pts; Ben Jones 9 pts

ER: Justice Allen 13 pts; Eli Tanner 11 pts; Jordan Nunn 9 pts; Marlo Henry 8 pts; Judah Tanner 8 pts

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (1/22)

Newark (10-2)
Wilson (2-12)
6:45 p.m.

Geneva (8-3)
Lyons (11-2)
7 p.m.

South Seneca (4-8)
Hammondsport (4-8)
7 p.m.

Red Creek (6-7)
Solvay (3-11)
7 p.m.

Pittsford Mendon (8-5)
Canandaigua (9-3)
7:15 p.m.

Haverling (3-10)
Waterloo (3-9)
7:30 p.m.

Wayland-Cohocton (1-11)
Honeoye (8-5)
7:30 p.m.