Skip to content
Home » Valentine's Day » 502 students named to FLCC Spring 2022 Dean’s List

502 students named to FLCC Spring 2022 Dean’s List

A total of 502 full- and part-time students were named to the Finger Lakes Community College dean’s list for spring 2022.

To be named to the dean’s list, students must have a 3.5 grade point average and meet other criteria as follows:

Full-time students are eligible if they are matriculated – meaning enrolled in a degree program – and achieve a 3.5 grade point average for the semester (12 or more hours of earned credit) with no grade below passing and no incompletes.

Part-time students are eligible if they are matriculated, have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at FLCC, earn a combined total of at least 12 credit hours for a given year and achieve a 3.5 grade point average with no grade below passing and no incompletes. The student must be part-time for both semesters. The dean’s list for part-time students is compiled at the end of the spring term only.


Below are students by county and town:

ALBANY

Albany: Gregory Miller

Rensselaer Dana Endres

ALLEGANY
Allegany: John Giardini

Andover: Alicia Persons

Belmont: Halie Silsby

Canaseraga: Malia Ras

Great Valley: Aidan Joyce

BROOME

Endicott: Mary Mazzarese, Brianna Swingle

Johnson City: Jennifer Rayne

Lisle: Emily Somers

CATTARAUGUS
Olean: Hannah DeArmitt

CAYUGA
Auburn Deanna Palmer, Alexandra Paul, Jacob Stearns

Moravia: Jillena Bennett

CHAUTAUQUA

Jamestown: Denise Swezey

CHEMUNG

Elmira: Mitchell McMaster

Millport: Zachary Clemons

CLINTON

Peru: Kaylee Besaw

DUTCHESS

Beacon: Richard Kish, Andrew Singh

Poughkeepsie: Steve Philipp

ERIE

Angola: Hanna Donovan

Buffalo: Nicholas West

Lackawanna: Cody Paternostro

Orchard Park: Benjamin Wutz

GENESEE

Bergen: Christopher Robinson

Leroy: Devyn Kelly

JEFFERSON

Watertown: Cindy Gay

LEWIS

Lowville: Brandon Kirch

LIVINGSTON
Conesus: Kaylee Hayes, Haylee Yamin

Dalton: Aidan Wood

Dansville: Teah Arriaga, William Barrett, Michael Evans, Logan Kanaval, Morgan Nolan, Annaliese Petti, Karen Specchio, Hunter Zangerle

Geneseo: Zachery Frazier, Grace Thompson

Hemlock: Caitlynne Marczyk

Lima: Emerson Coleman, Mariah McGuire, Ezekiel Sonoga
Livonia: Emily Keefer, Jenna Mattice, Elaina Palmeri, Keith Richardson

Nunda: Alexandra Hugi 

MADISON

Cazenovia: Mallissa Thomas-Bush

Chittenango: Isaiah Markle

Morrisville: Kayla Hastings

MONROE

Brockport: Tibreya Grace

E Rochester: Lydia Fanara, Zachary Terwilliger

Fairport: Connor Bashaw, Christopher Braun, Alyssa Chretien, Kathryn Crawford, Kara Curtin, Zalya Doehring, Emily Eckermann, John Kregal, Emma McNally, Lydia McNally, Steven Micha, Justin Myers, Andrew Palermo, Kai Vogt, Eileen Wierzbicki

Greece: Vanessa Torres

Henrietta: Benjamin Jonigan, Corrina Rosenfeld

Hilton: John Bateman, John Pfeffer

Honeoye Falls: Leila Doerrer, Gunnar Wetzel, Brianna Wise

Penfield: Andrew Chalachan

Pittsford: Gem Sung

Rochester: Janetta Allen, Tommy Baggett, Mark Begenisich, Andrew Black, Nyaliah Butler, Adam Callari, Matthew Callon, Emily Chesebro, Renee Chess, Chandler Christa, Colleen Conheady, Cade Coryell, Naomi Cromer, Tyler Curtis, Alara Diker, Alexis Drake-Alam, Tashika Farrell, Gemma Fernaays, Jordan Fernweh, Tatiana Harris, Eileen Hayes, Maria Hubbel, Brianna Jones, Helen Krzyzanowski, Taija LaMar, Jonathan Landry, David Leven, Connor Mura, Jorge Oropeza, Megan Rawlings, Michael Solazzo, Evan Stevely

Webster: Sierra Franco, Kayla Halstead, Sarah Hendrickson, Angelica Lucas, Kenny Murphy, Christian Olson

West Henrietta: Justin Coates, Nathan Muller

MONTGOMERY

Amsterdam: Melissa Roser

NASSAU

Elmont: Gary Diaz

Hempstead: Stacy Scott-Wilds

Island Park: Colleen Rohlehr

Long Beach: Kristen Valentino

Old Bethpage: Heather Lonic

Roslyn Heights: Nataliya Popovych

Valley Stream: Gina Pontrelli

NEW YORK CITY

Astoria: Brian Grellner

Bronx: Nekeya Black, Donique Devonish, Olga Grajeda-Giske

Brooklyn: Andrew Bogovych, Dwane Dunbar, Aleysha Hosang, Paula Parris

Howard Beach: Lisette Ortega

Queens: Maria Arocho

Queens Village: Ahmed Atia, Devika Seenath 

NIAGARA

Niagara Falls: Jacob Ramos

ONEIDA

New York Mills: Ryan Quinn

Newport: Ashleigh Fee

Poland: Tanya Pierson

Utica: Sara Dodge 

ONONDAGA

Baldwinsville: Nathan Durkin, Jenna Wallace

Manlius: Sonja Hale

N Syracuse: Lisa LaRobardiere

Syracuse: Theresa Moore, Joseph Suddaby

ONTARIO

Bloomfield: Azure Langan, Catherine Molloy, Michael Penn

Canandaigua: James Acquilano, Timothy Atkins, Lisa Baier, Elizabeth Bentley, Rachel Boock, Natalie Bridgman, Kelly Callon, Austin Cayward, Kerry Clark, Mikayla Coleates, Julia Coy, Gretta Crume, Culyn Debeer, Shelby DeBeer, Mackenzie DePew, Daniel DiSalvo, Charles Domm, Russell Domm, Steven Edson, Margaret Evarts, Olivia Fiero, Elaina Flynn, Michael Flynn, Grecia Gamez, Kathleen Gaston, Shauna Gilroy, Nicholas Guererri, Alessio Gurnell-Coniglio, Grace Hall, Lucy Harris, Marina Harris, Samuel Healy, Phoenyx Hummer Noseworthy, Stephanie Johnson, Garrett Kelledy, Derek LaFlam, Brin Laird, John Lasky, Stephen LeGrett, Heather Lindquist, Kevin Mapstone, Jaxson Marsh, Tyler Marsh, Belle McKee, Lydia Miller, Matthew Neininger, Alicia Nolan, Chioma Okwudili, Katrina O’Malley, Carrie Parks, Sophia Parshall, Giannina Popelka, Jacinta Rincon, Nicole Ryan, Susan Schmeer, Jenna Schojan, Andrew Schorr, Ksystof Seibak, Lauren Serianni, Lexus Shannon Hummer, Ashleigh Stetzel, Jeanette Storie, Hoang Thach, Francesca Tiermini, Caelyn Tirabassi, Aidan Vitticore, Winona Walrad, Erik Winarski

Clifton Springs: Edrey Alvarado-Resendiz, Natalie Bannatyne, Carly Bennett, Shea Carr, Paige Graham, Gabrielle Steingraber, Emily Vanderhoof, Michele Williams, Jack Wellman

Farmington: Sophia Attardi, Jessica Avery, Philip Beaman, Madelaine Canino, Nicholas Colella, Joseph Colucci, Arabella Cruz, Mason Fooks, Johanna Frisbie, Joshua Hall, Monica King, Grace Ledgerwood, Maureen Morley, Joshua Peterson, Roger Purcell, Anthony Rampulla, Evan Reid, Jacob Reid, Alana Shaw, Marcus Smith, Seth Urckfitz

Geneva: Daniel Blume, Sofia Candidori, Andrew Chilbert, Jocelyn Cinamella, Alex Copeland, Logan Cosgrove, Brock Curle, Kyle-Juan Diehm, Rachel Difasi, Zoe Fowler-Calabrese, Danni Gibson, Elizabeth Hoecker, Jameeleh Madera, Nicholas Mazzocchi, Erica Miller, Jordan Myer, Emer O’Brien, Foster Quackenbush, Robert Reynolds, Kaitlyn Roach, Mackenzie Starr-Bonacci

Honeoye: Kelly Baker

Manchester: Timothy Baley, Kirk Swan,

Naples: Kristen Battle, Meredith D’Amico, Kristina Landers, Kim Nelson

Phelps: MacKenzie Bates, Adrianna Bezzek, Zachary Shirley, Juliana Smith, Erik Verdehem

Shortsville: Tyler Ester, Bryn Pauly, Evan Walker

Stanley: Benjamin Clovis, Emily Lehman, Michelle Scott

Victor: Alyssa Baird, Julia Baldwin, Audrey Brown, Michael Calianese, Morgan Collazo, John Davis, Samantha Farrelly, Kayla Fetcie, Collin Gates, Jonah Grbic, Ashley Holbrook, Brenna Kinzel, Noah Kujawski, Gabrielle Landry, Bonnie Pestle, Delayne Reagan, Liam Richards, Nicholas Ward, Ashleigh Weber, Katelyn Willebrandt 

ORANGE

Maybrook: Dorian Stallard

New Windsor: Nicholas Korycki

Warwick: Peter Rogers 

ORLEANS

Holley: Heather Smith

OSWEGO

Central Square: Elizabeth Choquette

Hannibal: Kaliess Evans

PUTNAM

Carmel: Gail Vilchez-Mahi 

ROCKLAND

Bardonia: Dany Paulose 

SAINT LAWRENCE

Gouverneur: Tanner Pignone

Winthrop: Samuel Lyon

SARATOGA

Ballston Spa: Katelyn Wood 

SCHUYLER

Beaver Dams: Sarah Blank

Watkins Glen: Natalie Edmister

SENECA

Burdett: David Smith

Interlaken: Joshua Bauer, Meghan House, Josh Maslyn, Kiersten Traver

Ovid: Alexander Davis, Kimberly McLaughlin, Carolyn Natale

Romulus: Daniel Mari

Seneca Falls: Xavier Castellaneta, Alexis Copp, Kobe LaPrade, Elizabeth Shoots, Amanda Whitfield

Waterloo: Justin Bailey, Jacob DiGiovanni, Morgan Green, Caitlyn Peck, Rena Strickland, Carissa Wheeler 

STEUBEN

Arkport: Elise Jacobs

Avoca: Sophia Beecher

Bath: Camden Muller, Hannah Vanalstine

Cameron: Hannah Hoffman

Corning: Jocelyn Brooks, Gabrielle Nares

Erin: Abigail Loper

Greenwood Lk: Lisa Milano

Hammondsport: Chelsea Mamoone

Hornell: Zoe Remchuk, Emily Smith

Prattsburgh: Elijah Lenhard, Joseph Yates

Rexville: Michelle Leach

Savona: Kalyska Payne, Savannah Vancise

Wayland: Jill Dewispelaere, Melissa Moran

SUFFOLK

Commack: Alexander Thur

Holbrook: Jennifer DiAngelis

Lindenhurst: Elisa Haines

Medford: Jennifer Boehm, Lorraine Jimenez

Shirley: Melissa Suber

SULLIVAN

Liberty: Michael Rushanski

TOMPKINS

Ithaca: Cian Harrigan, Lindsey Reynolds

Lansing: Kaitlin Aasen

Newfield: Amanda Brockner, Kimberly Ferreira

ULSTER

Esopus: Jane Freer

Port Ewen: Kenneth Longendyke

WARREN

Queensbury: Madeline Sumner 

WASHINGTON

Hampton Bays: Taylor Butters

WAYNE

Clyde: Richard Ducayne, Anna Shimp

Lyons: Victoria Burns, Daniele Ogrodowski, Tia Stowell

Macedon: Julia Evans, Liam Hetherley, Jenna Kelley, Madilyne Mancuso, Sarah Rall, Alec Sapienza, Stephanie Vitalone, Mackenzie Zerniak

Marion: Anna Bonafede, Briana Chauncey, Jason Miller, Carrie Stubbings, Hannah Urich, Katrina Velte

Newark: George Andrew Jr., Tatum Arnold, Robert Bacchetta, Cora Barbera, Jaleesa Bostic, Kylee Camacho, Benjamin Cepulo, Amanda DeSain, Kaylee Dunn, Ryan Farley, Sarinah Hubbard, Dylan Jackson, Alyssa Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Bailey Lamphier, Ciera McShanley, Antoinette Natrigo, Nicole Rivera-Shuler, Lauren Smith, Annie Ventura Quiroz, Jordan Walker

North Rose: David Fantuzzo

Ontario: Sarah Becker, Katherine Pierce, John Reagan, Victoria Waterman

Palmyra: Grace Boesel, Alyssa Burba, Irina Chebotareva, Dylan Ellis, Danielle Englert, Sarah Gilfus, Kyle Green, Maria Hall, McKenzie Heusler, Elizabeth Kelly, Taylor Lee, David Luke, Pamela MacFall, Joshua Mercer, Carissa O’Lena, Justin Roof, Bethany Serafin, Makayla Simmons, Rory Sloan, Samuel Wizeman

Sodus: Chase Ayotte, Marilyn Bennett, Andrew Dietrich, Edgar Miranda, Jocelyn Ortiz, Giacarlo Tapia Castillo

Walworth: Jillian Angotti, Camryn Bacon, Sydnee Jerome, Catherine Rainwater, Eliza Rexroad, Matthew Rothwell, Krystal Sippel, Avery Viencek

Williamson: Konnor Cushman, Jessica Downey, Derek Levan, Heather Ramsdell, Kamryn Schoonerman, Jordan Williams

Wolcott: Jenavieve Brown, Paula Godkin, Christine Manley

WESTCHESTER

Brewster: James Raspanti

Putnam Valley: Lisa Zegarelli 

WYOMING

Perry: Daniel Zerbe

YATES

Branchport: Jered Waggoner

Dundee: David DeSorbo, Tarah Jayne, Ingrid Semans

Middlesex: Brendan Bode, Jaysen Howard

Penn Yan: Elise Andersen, Daytona Bailey, Jacob Berna, Rebecca Braden, Jaina Doyle, Leeann Duncan, Alexandra Hudson, Lauren Monroe, Grace Murphy, Chelsea Osborne, Brendan Pinckney, Lukas Rood, Lindsey Vankeuren, Courtney Woodruff, Stacy World

Rock Stream: Haley Jefferson 

OUT OF STATE

Emily Lorentz, Senoia, Ga.

Taegan Salamone-Lent, Senoia, Ga.

Raleigh Strott, Jamaica Plain, Mass.

Kelly Johnson, Portland, Maine

Jesse Rogers, Enfield, N.H.

Vincent Nicosia, Spring Mills, Pa.



 

Top