Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/15)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/15)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for May 15.


GIRLS LACROSSE (5/15)

Gananda/Marion (3-12) 6
Mynderse/Romulus (9-7) 17

MYN/ROM: Amelia Reese (3g-2a), Caroline Buck (1a), Myah Herron (5g), Chelsea Korzeniewski (5g-5a), Macey Seneca (1g), Jackie Sinicropi (3g-4a), Goaltending: Maria Del Carmen 6s/6ga = 50% (48 mins)

Greece Storm (9-5) 19
Marcus Whitman (0-14) 12

MW: Holland Benge (4g), Ellie Deatherage (1g), Sophia Snyder (6g), Helen Snyder (2a), Aliysiah Clark (1a), Evelyn Royston (1g-1a), Goaltending: Alissa Gorton 11s/19ga (48 mins)

Wayne (9-7) 10
Geneva (3-12) 6

WAY: Anabelle Ruffell (2g), Julia DiLeo (1g-1a), Emma Lockwood (1g), Isabella Veltre (2g-4a), Madelyn Hillman (2g-2a), Samantha Branner (2g), Goaltending: Mimi Ugalde 11s/6ga = 65% (48 mins)

Palmyra-Macedon (12-4) 21
Livonia/Avon (9-6) 7

PM: Lily Boesel (1g), Reagan Diehl (3g-1a), Anabelle Grant (1a), Teagan Hudak (4g-3a), Anna Priebe (5g-1a), Jenna Santelli (3g-1a), Taryn Goodness (2g), Brinn Castrechini (3g-1a), Goaltending: Isabelle Cole 2s/7ga (48 mins)

Newark/Midlakes (4-12) 7
Waterloo (11-4) 19

NEW/MID: Zoey Overslaugh (3g), Stella Del Papa (3g), Thea Lewis (1g), Kelsea Socha (1a)

WAT: Maci Mueller (8g-4a), Bailey Rossignol (2g-1a), Lainie Forde (4g-2a), Giana Delucia (4g-2a), Jordan Peterson (1g), Goaltending: Peyton Lyons 7s/6ga = 54% (36 mins), Brigit Bowman 2s/1ga = 67% (12 mins)

Pittsford (7-9) 9
Victor (13-3) 15

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/16)

Geneva (3-12)
Waterloo (11-4)
5 p.m.

Honeoye Falls-Lima (7-8)
Penn Yan (12-3)
5 p.m.

Marcus Whitman (0-14)
Livonia/Avon (9-6)
6 p.m.

Canandaigua (13-2)
Churchville-Chili (7-7)
6:30 p.m.


BOYS LACROSSE (5/15)

Livonia/Avon (9-6) 12
Wayne (7-9) 10

WAY: PJ Ostrowski (3g-1a), Tas Strickland (1g-3a), Braylon Agnello (2g-1a), Mason Michel (3g-1a), Alex Garrow (1g-1a), Tucker Eaton (1a), Goaltending: Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg 3s/2ga = 60% (6 mins), Logan Phillips 6s/10ga (42 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/16)

Midlakes/Red Jacket (5-10)
Gates-Chili (0-15)
5 p.m.

Marcus Whitman (6-9)
Bloomfield/Honeoye (8-7)
5 p.m.

Geneva (11-4)
Haverling (2-12)
6 p.m.

Mynderse (9-6)
Jordan-Elbridge
6 p.m.

Bishop Kearney (4-4)
Newark (5-9)
6 p.m.

Penn Yan (10-4)
Fairport (8-7)
6 p.m.

Victor (13-2)
McQuaid (13-2)
7 p.m.


BASEBALL (5/15)

Red Creek (1-14) 0
Gananda (16-2) 22

Williamson (10-7) 18
Marion (0-16) 3

Honeoye (14-3) 3
Charles G Finney 1

Clyde-Savannah (9-9) 1
East Rochester (11-9) 3

Midlakes (6-12) 7
Penn Yan (11-6) 8

Geneva (7-10) 1
Palmyra-Macedon (11-9) 4

Wayne (7-11) 7
Newark (7-12) 10

Victor (15-5) 8
Spencerport 9

Bloomfield (9-10) 0
Notre Dame Batavia 7

Mynderse (7-11) 0
Waterloo (8-10) 6


SOFTBALL (5/15)

Marion/Gananda (11-5) 2
Williamson (10-5) 18
Game 1 

Williamson (11-5) 22
Marion/Gananda (11-6) 5
Game 2

Lyons (12-6) 3
North Rose-Wolcott (12-5) 7

Clyde-Savannah (1-17) 7
East Rochester (9-11) 17

Pittsford Sutherland 12
Canandaigua (5-12) 4

Dundee/Bradford (14-1) 20
Marcus Whitman (1-12) 1

Midlakes (16-4) 6
Penn Yan (14-6) 3

Wayne (9-10) 25
Newark (6-14) 5

Geneva (1-19) 8
Palmyra-Macedon (8-11) 23