Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/4)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (5/4)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for May 4.


BOYS LACROSSE (5/4)

Haverling (0-10) 5
Mynderse (7-4) 15

MYN: Lucas Stevers (2g), Carson Montoney (2g), Griffin Hilimire (4g-3a), Jack Brady (4g-3a), Anthony Luffman (1g), Dylan Tandle (2a), Caden Guenot (2g-1a), Eathyn Fasciana (1a)

Newark (3-8) 11
Brockport (3-6) 10

NEW: Jaypar Allen (1g), John Camblin (2g), Sam Underhill (3g-2a), Devon Bulman (3g-2a), Kaiden Schutt (1g), Kaiden Carr (1g), Goaltending: Thomas Kirnie 21s/10ga = 68% (48 mins)

Williamsville 4
Palmyra-Macedon (12-0) 6

PM: Brandon Dennie (2g), Reid Diehl (4g), Keagan Hoesterey (4a), Max Hill (1a), Goaltending: Peyton Lich 9s/4ga = 69% (48 mins)

Webster Thomas (4-7) 1
Canandaigua (9-4) 11

CAN: Sean Olvany (2g-1a), Braden Gioseffi (1g-2a), Alex Rheude (1a), Mike Belles (2g-2a), Daniel Urlacher (1g), Ryan Bremer (1g), Trey Comella (1g), Jack Stanney (1g), Jack Tanoory (2g-1a), Goaltending: Jaxson Tucker 3s/0ga = 100% (36 mins), Tyler DeRue 3s/1ga = 75% (12 mins)

Lake Shore/Silver Creek 7
Penn Yan (8-3) 12

PY: Braden Fingar (4g), Tukker Fisher (3g-1a), Collin Bacher (1g), Teagan Fingar (1g-2a), Bryant VanHousen (1g-2a), Hunter Sheehan (1a), John Holly (1g-1a), Levi Fisher (1g), Goaltending: Jaxon Jensen 7s/7ga = 50% (48 mins)

Gananda (3-8) 3
Rush-Henrietta (5-8) 16

GAN: Brayden Dohse (1a),  Jacob Michaels (1g), Cameron Richards (1g), Jase Smith (1g-1a) Goaltending: Nick Falso 6s/8ga (14 mins), Griffin Kiss 2s/8ga (34 mins)

Fairport (6-5) 4
Victor (10-2) 11


GIRLS LACROSSE (5/4)

Victor (9-3) 12
Our Lady of Mercy (6-5) 6

Palmyra-Macedon (7-4) 9
Honeoye Falls-Lima (5-7) 17

PM: Reagan Diehl (1a), Anabelle Grant (1g), Kenzie Miller (1a), Teagan Hudak (2g), Anna Priebe (2a), Jenna Santelli (2g), Claire Nolan (1a), Taryn Goodness (1g), Brinn Castrechini (3g), Goaltending: Isabelle Cole 3s/17ga (48 mins)


BASEBALL (5/4)

East Rochester (8-7)
Clyde-Savannah (7-5)
No score was reported.

Watkins Glen 
Geneva (6-5)
No score was reported.

Avoca-Prattsburgh 15
Honeoye (9-2) 16

Canandaigua (11-4) 7
Irondequoit 1

Williamson (8-4) 1
Honeoye (9-3) 0

Red Jacket (6-6) 4
Gananda (11-2) 5

Penn Yan (5-5)
Hornell 
No score was reported.

Victor (11-3) 5
West Genesee 3


SOFTBALL (5/4)

Haverling 1
Victor (8-6) 0

Clyde-Savannah (1-12) 11
Red Jacket (5-7) 19

Marcus Whitman (0-7) 5
Newark (5-11) 15

Williamson (8-4) 5
East Rochester (5-9) 6
Game 1

Penn Yan (9-4) 0
Our Lady of Mercy 3
Game 1

Williamson (9-4) 2
East Rochester (5-10) 1
Game 2

Penn Yan (10-4) 9
Our Lady of Mercy 1
Game 2


FLAG FOOTBALL (5/4)

Gananda (6-2) 6
Canisteo-Greenwood 12