Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/30)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/30)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 30.


BOYS LACROSSE (4/30)

Palmyra-Macedon (10-0) 18
Bloomfield/Honeoye (6-4) 1

PM: Sabastian Villatoro (1a), Brandon Dennie (2a), Sean Allen (1g), Jackson Dennie (1g), Branden Thomas (1g), Luke VanGorden (2g), Ryan Allen (3g), Reid Diehl (3g-1a), Max Hill (3g-3a), Keagan Hoesterey (4g-9a), Goaltending: Peyton Lich 10s/1ga = 91% (48 mins)

BLM/HON: John Blair (1a), Cody Morse (1g), Goaltending: Ethan Stoddard 5s/17ga (48 mins)

Churchville-Chili (2-9) 1
Canandaigua (8-4) 15

CAN: Sean Olvany (1g-1a), Braden Gioseffi (2g), Alex Rheude (3g), Mike Belles (2g-2a), Damon Swanson (2g), Ryan Bremer (1g-4a), Jack Stanney (1g), Will Rheude (2a), Jack Tanoory (1g-2a), Daniel Urlacher (1g), Maddox Smith (1g), Amani Gullo (1a), Goaltending: Jaxson Tucker 1s/1ga = 50% (24 mins), Tyler DeRue 3s/0ga = 100% (19 mins), Evan Scibelli 0s/0ga (5 mins)

Geneva (7-4) 12
Livonia/Avon (5-4) 1

GEN: Jeremy Askin (2g-2a), Max Heieck (4g-2a), Ryland Dunham (4g), Jack Dunham (2g), Leo Cohrs (1a), DeSean Bruce (2a), Dakota Bajdas (1a), Cooper Trickler (1a) Goaltending: Paul Williams 4s/1ga = 80% (48 mins)

Midlakes/Red Jacket (4-7) 8
Gananda (2-7) 4

MID/RJ: Stuart Quku (4g), Ethan Brodman (1a), Nate Lathrop (3g), James Sprague (1g-2a), Brendan Baldwin (3a), Goaltending: Kaiden Larsen 19s/4ga = 83% (48 mins)

Victor (8-2) 8
Brighton (3-6) 7

Marcus Whitman (3-7) 11
Newark (2-7) 7

NEW: John Camblin (2g), Sam Underhill (4g-1a), Evan Shulla (1g-1a), Tristan Harris (1a), Devon Bulman(1a), Goaltending: Thomas Kirnie 17s/11ga = 61% (47 mins), Darrien Streeter 1s/0ga = 100% (1 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/1)

Marcus Whitman (3-7)
Livonia/Avon (5-4)


GIRLS LACROSSE (4/30)

Newark/Midlakes (3-7) 13
Mynderse/Romulus (5-3) 17

NEW/MID: Zoey Overslaugh (3g), Stella Del Papa (6g), Kelsea Socha (2g), Jamie Lawson (1g), Thea Lewis (1g)

MYN/ROM: Myah Herron (9g), Chelsea Korzeniewski (5g-5a), Amelia Reese (1g-1a), Jackie Sinicropi (2g-3a), Goaltending: Maria Del Carmen 2s/13ga (48 mins)

Webster Thomas (4-8) 6
Victor (7-3) 18

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/1)

Waterloo (6-2)
Palmyra-Macedon (6-3)
5 p.m.

Livonia/Avon (6-3)
Wayne (3-6)
5:30 p.m.

Geneva (3-6)
Gananda/Marion (1-8)
6 p.m.

Spencerport (8-3)
Canandaigua (10-0)
7 p.m.


BASEBALL (4/30)

Honeoye (7-2) 17
South Seneca/Romulus (3-6) 0

Red Jacket (4-4) 15
Dundee/Bradford (3-5) 5

Northeast 
Naples
No score was reported.

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/1)

Red Creek (1-8)
Clyde-Savannah (5-4)
4:30 p.m.

Williamson (5-4)
East Rochester (7-6)
4:30 p.m.

Lyons (4-6)
Gananda (8-1)
4:30 p.m.

Sodus (7-4)
Marion (0-7)
4:30 p.m.

Gates Chili
Bloomfield (6-5)
4:30 p.m.

Fairport
Victor (8-3)
5 p.m.

Greece Arcadia
Canandaigua (9-2)
5 p.m.

Wayne (5-7)
Mynderse (4-8)
5 p.m.

Newark (3-8)
Penn Yan (4-4)
5 p.m.

Naples (2-7)
Red Jacket (4-4)
5 p.m.

Geneva (5-4)
Waterloo (4-6)
5 p.m.


SOFTBALL (4/30)

Honeoye (5-7) 11
South Seneca/Romulus (8-1) 14

Red Jacket 
Dundee/Bradford 
No score was reported.

Wellsville 9
Penn Yan (7-3) 0

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/1)

Red Creek (0-9)
Clyde-Savannah (1-10)
4:30 p.m.

Sodus (3-8)
Marion/Gananda (6-3)
4:30 p.m.

Wayne (6-6)
Mynderse (5-4)
5 p.m.

Newark (4-9)
Penn Yan (7-3)
5 p.m.

Midlakes (11-2)
Palmyra-Macedon (3-8)
5 p.m.

Red Jacket (3-5)
Naples (3-5)
5 p.m.

Greece Storm
Canandaigua (3-9)
5:15 p.m.

Geneva (1-10)
Waterloo (5-6)
7 p.m.


FLAG FOOTBALL (4/30)

Newark (3-5) 12
Gananda (6-1) 26

Eastridge 19
Geneva (3-5-1) 6

East Rochester (5-4) 7
Williamson/Marion (4-3) 0

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/2)

Geneva (3-5-1)
Greece Olympia
6 p.m.

Gananda (6-1)
Young Women
6 p.m.

Williamson/Marion (4-3)
Newark (3-5)
6 p.m.

Rochester Prep
East Rochester (5-4)
7 p.m.