Skip to content
Auburn Auto Group (banner)
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/29)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/29)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 29.


BOYS LACROSSE (4/29)

Batavia/Notre Dame (0-9) 1
Mynderse (6-3) 25

MYN: Griffin Hilimire (4g-5a), Lucas Stevers (2g-1a), Dylan Tandle (5g-3a), Chase Fitzgerald (2g), Jack Brady (3g-4a), Anthony Luffman (1a), Caden Guenot (2g-1a), Phillip Love (1a), Eathyn Fasciana (1g-1a), Drake Filyaw (1g), Isaac Pundt (1g), Peter VanEchaute (3g), Loc Cao (1g)

Gananda (2-6) 5
Eastridge (7-3) 9

GAN: Brody Daciw (1a), Brayden Dohse (2g), Jacob Michaels (1g-1a), Jase Smith (1g), Erik Wisnoski (1g) Goaltending: Nick Falso 4s/9ga (48 mins)

Hilton (4-6) 16
Wayne (5-6) 8

WAY: Alex Garrow (2g-2a), PJ Ostrowski (3g), Hank Smith (2g), Tas Strickland (1g), Goaltending: Logan Phillips 16s/16ga = 50% (48 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/30)

Palmyra-Macedon (9-0)
Bloomfield/Honeoye (6-3)
5 p.m.

Churchville-Chili
Canandaigua (7-4)
6 p.m.

Geneva (6-4)
Livonia/Avon
6 p.m.

Midlakes/Red Jacket (3-7)
Gananda (2-6)
7 p.m.

Victor (7-2)
Brighton
7:15 p.m.

Marcus Whitman (2-7)
Newark (2-6)
7:30 p.m.


GIRLS LACROSSE (4/29)

Marcus Whitman (0-8) 7
Gananda/Marion (1-8) 12

MW: Ryan Spychalski (1g), Aliysiah Clark (4g), Helen Snyder (1a), Sophia Snyder (2g), Raegan Weissinger (1a) 

GAN/MAR: Colleen Ginsberg (5g-1a), Lexi Gallina (3g-2a), Lily Aylett (2g), Ella Michaels (2g), Kayla Bellefontaine (1a), Goaltending: Maria Melnik 12s/7ga = 63% (48 mins)

Newark/Midlakes (3-6) 6
Greece Storm (6-3) 11

NEW/MID: Zoey Overslaugh (2g), Thea Lewis (1g), Jamie Lawson (1g), Amelia Maslyn (1g), Lily Hargarther (1g), Stella Del Papa (1a) 

Geneva (3-6) 6
Eastridge/Bishop Kearney (5-4) 9

Aquinas/WOIS (5-4) 10
Waterloo (6-2) 11

WAT: Maci Mueller (3g-1a), Bailey Rossignol (2g-1a), Lainie Forde (3g-2a), Jordan Peterson (2g), MacKenzie Tam (1g), Goaltending: Peyton Lyons 7s/7ga = 50% (36 mins)

Webster Thomas (4-7) 12
Palmyra-Macedon (6-3) 5

PM: Reagan Diehl (1g), Teagan Hudak (1g), Anna Priebe (1g), Jenna Santelli (1g), Baylee Vilord (1a), Brinn Castrechini (1g), Goaltending: Isabelle Cole 8s/12ga (48 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/30)

Newark/Midlakes (3-6)
Mynderse/Romulus (4-3)
6:30 p.m.

Webster Thomas
Victor (6-3)
6:30 p.m.


BASEBALL (4/29)

Clyde-Savannah 20
Red Creek 3

East Rochester 10
Williamson 3

Marion 1
Sodus 15

Rochester Prep
Bloomfield
No score was reported.

Victor 2
Fairport 0

Canandaigua 7
Greece Arcadia 1

Wayne 0
Penn Yan 4

Honeoye 7
Red Jacket 1

Addison 7
Dundee/Bradford 5

Gananda 12
Lyons 2

Marcus Whitman 4
Campbell-Savona 14

Hammondsport 2
South Seneca/Romulus 12

Mynderse 5
Palmyra-Macedon 14

Midlakes
Waterloo
No score was reported.

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/30)

Marion
Red Creek
4:30 p.m.

Penn Yan
Geneva
5 p.m.

Honeoye
South Seneca/Romulus
5 p.m.

Red Jacket
Dundee/Bradford
5 p.m.

Newark
Dansville
5 p.m.

Sodus
Waterloo
5 p.m.

Northeast
Naples
5 p.m.

Gananda
North Rose-Wolcott
5:15 p.m.


SOFTBALL (4/29)

Naples 0
Dundee/Bradford 9

Clyde-Savannah
Red Creek
No score was reported.

Marion/Gananda
Sodus
No score was reported.

Lyons 2
Williamson 4

Canandaigua 0
Pittsford Mendon 4

Red Jacket 6
Honeoye 12

Geneva 4
Newark 6

Mynderse 21
Palmyra-Macedon 10

Bloomfield 6
Victor 2

Aquinas 12
Wayne 14

Marcus Whitman 10
North Rose-Wolcott 17

Hammondsport 3
South Seneca/Romulus 18

East Rochester 5
Dundee/Bradford 20

Naples 0
Dundee/Bradford 9

Midlakes 12
Waterloo 7

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/30)

Marion/Gananda
Red Creek
4:30 p.m.

Holley
East Rochester
4:30 p.m.

Oakfield-Alabama
Bloomfield
4:30 p.m.

Hilton
Victor
5 p.m.

Pittsford Sutherland
Canandaigua
5 p.m.

Honeoye
South Seneca/Romulus
5 p.m.

Red Jacket
Dundee/Bradford
5 p.m.

Wellsville
Penn Yan
5 p.m.

Marcus Whitman
Clyde-Savannah
5 p.m.


FLAG FOOTBALL (4/29)

No games were scheduled.

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/30)

Newark
Gananda
4:30 p.m.

Eastridge
Geneva
6 p.m.

East Rochester
Williamson/Marion
6 p.m.