Skip to content
Auburn Auto Group (banner)
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/19)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/19)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 19.


GIRLS LACROSSE (4/19)

Wayne (3-5) 14
Gates-Chili (0-3) 5

WAY: Anabelle Ruffell (3g), Julia DiLeo (1a), Emma Lockwood (1g), Isabella Veltre (2g-2a), Madelyn Hillman (4g), Abby Brown (3g-1a), Samantha Branner (1g), Goaltending: Mimi Ugalde 6s/5ga = 55% (48 mins)

Waterloo (3-1) 13
Eastridge/Bishop Kearney (3-2)  12

WAT: Maci Mueller (2g-2a), Bailey Rossignol (5g), Giana Delucia (1g), Lainie Forde (5g-3a), Goaltending: Peyton Lyons 9s/12ga (48 mins)

Geneva (2-3) 5
Greece Storm (3-2) 11

Churchville-Chili (3-5) 11
Newark/Midlakes (2-3) 3

NEW/MID: Kelsea Socha (2g), Stella Del Papa (1g)

Irondequoit (3-3) 2
Victor (5-2) 13

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/20)

Mexico
Gananda/Marion (0-3)
11 a.m.

Marcus Whitman (0-5)
Waterloo (3-1)
11 a.m.

Penn Yan (6-2)
Hamburg
12 p.m.

Williamsville South
Palmyra-Macedon (2-2)
2:15 p.m.

Clarence
Canandaigua (7-0)
4 p.m.


BOYS LACROSSE (4/19)

No games were scheduled.

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/20)

Wayne (3-4)
Churchville-Chili
11 a.m.

Jamesville-DeWitt
Canandaigua (5-2)
11 a.m.

Gananda (0-4)
Batavia/Notre Dame
11 a.m.

Penn Yan (5-1)
Geneva (4-3)
11 a.m.

Whitney Point
Marcus Whitman (1-4)
11 a.m.

Tully
Palmyra-Macedon (6-0)
12 p.m.

Victor (4-2)
Liverpool
2 p.m.


BASEBALL (4/19)

Canandaigua (5-3) 10
Eastridge 0

Red Jacket (1-3) 1
Honeoye (2-2) 4

Naples (0-4)
Bloomfield (3-1)
No score was reported.

Midlakes (2-3) 2
Greece Olympia/Odyssey 5

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/20)

East Rochester (2-5)
Gananda (3-0)
10 a.m.

Bolivar-Richburg
Bloomfield (3-1)
11 a.m.

Geneva (1-3)
Wayne (3-4)
11 a.m.

Lyons (3-1)
South Seneca/Romulus (2-0)
11 a.m.

Newark (1-6)
Midlakes (2-3)
11 a.m.

Palmyra-Macedon (1-5)
Waterloo (2-1)
11 a.m.

Sodus (3-1)
Red Creek (0-5)
12 p.m.

Victor (4-2)
Hilton
2 p.m.

Clyde-Savannah (1-1)
North Rose-Wolcott (4-1)
4 p.m.


SOFTBALL (4/19)

Penn Yan (3-1)
Geneva (1-3)
No score was reported.

Avoca-Prattsburgh 
Naples (2-1)
No score was reported.

Canandaigua (2-6) 1
Our Lady of Mercy 10

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/20)

Bolivar-Richburg
Bloomfield (3-0)
11 a.m.

Geneva (1-3)
Wayne (2-3)
11 a.m.

Lyons (4-0)
South Seneca/Romulus (1-1)
11 a.m.

Newark (2-5)
Midlakes (5-0)
11 a.m.

Palmyra-Macedon (3-2)
Waterloo (1-3)
11 a.m.

Elba
Red Jacket (0-2)
11 a.m.

Victor (4-3)
Irondequoit
2 p.m.

St. Lawrence
Honeoye (0-2)
2:45 p.m.

Clyde-Savannah (0-3)
North Rose-Wolcott (4-0)
4 p.m.

East Rochester (3-4)
Clyde-Savannah (0-3)
6:15 p.m.


FLAG FOOTBALL (4/19)

East High (2-3-1) 18
Geneva (2-4) 6

Le Roy (1-3-1) 6
Williamson/Marion (3-2) 19

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/20)

Churchville-Chili
East Rochester (2-3)
10 a.m.

Newark (3-1)
Rochester Academy
10 a.m.