Skip to content
Auburn Auto Group (banner)
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/12)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/12)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 12.

Finger Lakes Partners (Billboard)

GIRLS LACROSSE (4/12)

Wayne (2-3) 8
Lafayette 14

WAY: Anabelle Ruffell (2g-1a), Julia DiLeo (1g), Isabella Veltre (2g-2a), Madelyn Hillman (1g), Abby Brown (1g), Allie Chimenti (1g), Goaltending: Mimi Ugalde 10s/14ga (48 mins)

Gananda/Marion (0-2) 3
Palmyra-Macedon (2-1) 21

PM: Lily Boesel (3g-1a), Reagan Diehl (3g-1a), Anabelle Grant (1g), Kenzie Miller (1a), Teagan Hudak (1g-2a), Breana Pentycofe (1g), Anna Priebe (1g), Jenna Santelli (1g-3a), Claire Nolan (2g), Taryn Goodness (2g), Baylee Vilord (4g-2a), Brinn Castrechini (4g),

Eastridge (1-1) 13
Geneva (1-1) 15

GEN: Allie Good (6g-3a), Isabella Bonventre (3g-1a), Meghan Forbes (1g), Kaitlyn Wright (3g-4a), Teagan Cohrs (1a), Maggie Mayer (1g), Natalie Dunham (1g), Goaltending: Maddie Askin 14s/13ga = 52% (48 mins)

Ithaca 1
Penn Yan (5-1) 10

PY: Bailey Cooper (4g-3a), Corinne Barden (2g), Ruby Berry (1g), Gianna Voigt (1g-1a), Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger(1g-2a), Lila Hansen (1g), Miley Andersen (1a), Goaltending: Marion Wheeler 7s/1ga = 88% (48 mins)

Victor (2-2) 5
Brighton (0-3) 4
Overtime

Canandaigua (5-0) 13
Webster Schroeder (2-2) 2

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/13)

Newark/Midlakes (1-0)
North Tonawanda
12 p.m.

Victor (2-2)
South Jefferson
3 p.m. 


BOYS LACROSSE (4/12)

Midlakes/Red Jacket (2-2) 4
Eastridge (4-0) 6

MID/RJ: James Sprague (1g-2a), Brendan Baldwin (1g), Stuart Quku (2g), Nate Lathrop (2a), Goaltending: Kaiden Larsen 9s/6ga = 60% (48 mins)

Geneva (2-3) 18
Gates Chili (0-3) 3

GEN: Max Heieck (4g-3a), Jack Dunham (4g-2a), Ryland Dunham (3g-1a), Max Delgado (2g-1a), Jeremy Askin (2g), Brent Williams (1g-2a), Dominick Vedora (1g-2a), Dakota Bajdas (1g-1a), Seth Taylor (1a), Goaltending: Paul Williams 4s/3ga = 57% (48 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/13)

Bloomfield/Honeoye (2-0)
Wayne (1-4)
11 a.m.

Clarence
Penn Yan (3-1)
12 p.m.

Canandaigua (4-1)
Baldwinsville
12 p.m.

Gananda (0-2)
Livonia/Avon
1 p.m.

Palmyra-Macedon (3-0)
Chenango-Forks
1 p.m.

Niskayuna
Victor (1-2)
2 p.m.

Mynderse (1-2)
Newark (1-2)
5 p.m. 


BASEBALL (4/12)

East Rochester (2-4) 2
Geneva (1-2) 3

Palmyra-Macedon (1-4) 0
Newark (1-4) 2

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/13)

Williamson (1-1)
Lyons (2-0)
12 p.m.

Victor (3-1)
West Genesee
1 p.m.

Red Jacket (1-0)
Aquinas
3 p.m.


SOFTBALL (4/12)

East Rochester (1-4) 8
Geneva (1-1) 11

Williamson (1-1) 10
Palmyra-Macedon (3-0) 17

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/13)

Lyons (2-0)
Newark (1-4)
11 a.m.

Bloomfield (0-0)
Addison
1 p.m.


FLAG FOOTBALL (4/12)

No games were scheduled.

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/13)

Gananda (2-0)
Le Roy 
10 a.m.

Newark (2-0)
Young Women 
10 a.m.

East Rochester (1-1)
Bishop Kearney 
12 p.m.

Williamson/Marion (1-1)
Rochester Prep
2 p.m.