Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/11)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/11)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 11.

Finger Lakes Partners (Billboard)

BOYS LACROSSE (4/11)

Livonia/Avon (1-2) 7
Mynderse (1-2) 6

MYN: Griffin Hilimire (3g-1a), Lucas Stevers (1a), Phillip Love (1g-1a), Dylan Tandle (1g-1a), Eion Flemming (1a), Jack Brady (1g)

Victor (1-2) 7
Canandaigua (4-1) 6

CAN: Sean Olvany (1g), Braden Gioseffi (1g), Mike Belles (2g), Drew Williamee (1g-2a), Ryan Bremer (1g-1a), Goaltending: Jaxson Tucker 8s/7ga = 53% (49 mins)

Wayne (1-4) 18
Gananda (0-2) 6

Honeoye Falls-Lima (4-0) 6
Penn Yan (3-1) 5

Geneva (1-3) 8
Midlakes/Red Jacket (2-1) 4

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/12)

Midlakes/Red Jacket (2-1)
Eastridge (3-0)
6 p.m.

Geneva (1-3)
Gates Chili (0-2)
7 p.m.


GIRLS LACROSSE (4/11)

Marcus Whitman (0-3) 5
Newark/Midlakes (1-0) 12

MW: Aliysiah Clark (1g-2a), Sophia Snyder (3g), Evelyn Royston (1g)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/12)

Wayne (2-2)
Lafayette
5:45 p.m.

Gananda/Marion (0-1)
Palmyra-Macedon (1-1)
6 p.m.

Eastridge (1-0)
Geneva (0-1)
6 p.m.

Ithaca
Penn Yan (4-1)
7 p.m.

Victor (1-2)
Brighton (0-2)
7:15 p.m.

Canandaigua (4-0)
Webster Schroeder (2-1)
7:30 p.m.


BASEBALL (4/11)

Mynderse (0-3) 11
Midlakes (2-0) 12

Campbell-Savona 10
Naples (0-2) 0

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/12)

Clyde-Savannah (0-1)
Marion (0-3)
4:30 p.m.

Charles G Finney
Midlakes (2-0)
4:30 p.m.

North Rose-Wolcott (4-0)
Hannibal
4:30 p.m.

Bloomfield (1-1)
Sodus (2-1)
4:30 p.m.

Victor (3-1)
Hilton
5 p.m.

Waterloo (0-1)
Wayne (1-3)
5 p.m.

Palmyra-Macedon (1-3)
Newark (0-4)
5 p.m.

Naples (0-2)
Dundee/Bradford (0-2)
5 p.m.

Williamson (1-1)
Honeoye (0-2)
5 p.m.

South Seneca/Romulus (1-0)
Lyons (2-0)
5 p.m.

East Rochester (2-3)
Geneva (0-2)
5:45 p.m.


SOFTBALL (4/11)

Mynderse (0-2) 8
Midlakes (3-0) 9

Palmyra-Macedon (2-0) 25
Newark (1-4) 9

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/12)

Clyde-Savannah (0-1)
Marion/Gananda (2-1)
4:30 p.m.

Mynderse (0-2)
Bloomfield (0-0)
4:30 p.m.

Brighton
Victor (3-1)
5 p.m.

Pittsford Sutherland
Canandaigua (2-3)
5 p.m.

Naples (0-0)
Dundee/Bradford (3-0)
5 p.m.

Red Jacket (0-1)
Marcus Whitman (0-0)
5 p.m.

Waterloo (0-2)
Wayne (2-1)
5 p.m.

South Seneca/Romulus (1-0)
Lyons (2-0)
5 p.m.

Williamson (1-0)
Palmyra-Macedon (2-0)
5 p.m.

East Rochester (1-3)
Geneva (0-1)
5:45 p.m.


FLAG FOOTBALL (4/11)

Our Lady of Mercy 15
Geneva (1-2) 32

Gananda (2-0) 34
East Rochester (1-1) 20

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/13)

Gananda (2-0)
Le Roy
10 a.m.

Newark (2-0)
Young Women
10 a.m.

East Rochester (1-1)
Bishop Kearney
12 p.m.

Williamson/Marion (1-1)
Rochester Prep
2 p.m.