Skip to content
Auburn Auto Group (banner)
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/10)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/10)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 10.

Finger Lakes Partners (Billboard)

GIRLS LACROSSE (4/10)

Geneva (0-1) 5
Penn Yan (4-1) 15

GEN: Allie Good (3g-1a), Kaitlyn Wright (2g-2a)

Waterloo (2-0) 13
Mynderse/Romulus (0-2) 5

MYN/ROM:  Myah Herron (2g), Chelsea Korzeniewski (1g), Amelia Reese (1g), Jackie Sinicropi (1g),  Lulu Ferrara (1a), Goaltending: Maria Del Carmen 7s/13ga (48 mins)

Honeoye Falls-Lima (0-3) 9
Canandaigua (4-0) 15

CAN: Abby Cangemi (2g), Hanna Davis (4g-2a), Samantha Lupton (3g), Caroline Lyttle (2g-2a),  Lola Schorr (2a), Leah Sheridan (2g-1a), Nola Weaver (2g), Goaltending: Meckenzie Taft 4s/4ga = 50% (36 mins), Aviana Nelson 2s/5ga (12 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/11)

Marcus Whitman (0-2)
Newark/Midlakes (0-0)
5 p.m.


BOYS LACROSSE (4/10)

Palmyra-Macedon (3-0) 15
Livonia/Avon (0-2) 4

PM: Sean Allen (2a), Brandon Dennie (2g), Max Hill (2g-4a), Keagan Hoesterey (4g-3a), Reid Diehl (5g-1a), Luke VanGorden (2g-1a), Goaltending: Peyton Lich 13s/4ga = 76% (48 mins)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/11)

Livonia/Avon (0-2)
Mynderse (1-1)
5 p.m.

Victor (0-2)
Canandaigua (4-0)
6 p.m.

Wayne (0-4)
Gananda (0-1)
6:30 p.m.

Bloomfield/Honeoye (2-0)
Marcus Whitman (1-2)
7 p.m.

Honeoye Falls-Lima (3-0)
Penn Yan (3-0)
7 p.m.

Geneva (0-3)
Midlakes/Red Jacket (2-0)
7:15 p.m.


BASEBALL (4/10)

Gananda (3-0) 17
Marion (0-3) 0

Red Creek (0-4) 6
Lyons (2-0) 8

North Rose-Wolcott (4-0) 10
East Rochester (2-3) 2

Newark (0-4) 4
Palmyra-Macedon (1-3) 8

Dundee/Bradford (0-2) 6
Red Jacket (1-0) 7

Geneseo 8
Honeoye (0-2) 4

Brockport 2
Canandaigua (3-3) 4

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/11)

Bloomfield (1-1)
North Rose-Wolcott (4-0)
4:30 p.m.

Red Jacket (1-0)
Gananda (3-0)
4:30 p.m.

Waterloo (0-1)
Wayne (1-3)
5 p.m.

Mynderse (0-2)
Midlakes (1-0)
5 p.m.

Penn Yan (1-2)
Geneva (0-2)
5 p.m.

Marcus Whitman (0-0)
Dundee/Bradford (0-2)
5 p.m.

Canandaigua (3-3)
Irondequoit
5 p.m.

Campbell-Savona
Naples (0-1)
5 p.m.


SOFTBALL (4/10)

Red Creek (0-3) 3
Lyons (2-0) 16

North Rose-Wolcott (4-0) 15
East Rochester (1-3) 9

Pittsford Mendon 9
Canandaigua (2-3) 2

Dundee/Bradford (3-0) 21
Red Jacket (0-1) 1

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/11)

Marcus Whitman (0-0)
Dundee/Bradford (3-0)
5 p.m.

Waterloo (0-2)
Wayne (2-1)
5 p.m.

Mynderse (0-1)
Midlakes (2-0)
5 p.m.

Penn Yan (1-0)
Geneva (0-1)
5 p.m.

Palmyra-Macedon (1-0)
Newark (1-3)
5 p.m.

Northeast
Marion/Gananda (2-1)
5 p.m.


FLAG FOOTBALL (4/10)

Rochester Academy 12
Williamson/Marion (1-1) 28

Le Roy 0
Newark (2-0) 32

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/11)

Our Lady of Mercy
Geneva (0-2)
5:30 p.m.

Gananda (1-0)
East Rochester (1-0)
7 p.m.