Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/9)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/9)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 9.


BOYS LACROSSE (4/9)

Aquinas (3-2) 16
Geneva (0-3) 7

Mynderse (1-1) 4
Penn Yan (3-0) 9

Spencerport (1-1) 3
Canandaigua (4-0) 10

Newark (1-2) 12
Haverling (0-6) 8

Midlakes/Red Jacket (2-0) 20
Batavia-Notre Dame (0-2) 2

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/10)

Palmyra-Macedon (2-0)
Livonia/Avon (0-1)
6 p.m.


GIRLS LACROSSE (4/9)

Wayne (2-2) 14
Marcus Whitman (0-2) 2

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/10)

Geneva (0-0)
Penn Yan (3-1)
6 p.m.

Waterloo (1-0)
Mynderse/Romulus (0-1)
6:30 p.m.

Honeoye Falls-Lima (0-2)
Canandaigua (3-0)
7 p.m.


BASEBALL (4/9)

Sodus (2-1) 4
Clyde-Savannah (0-1) 0

East Rochester (2-2) 5
North Rose-Wolcott (3-0) 14

Marion (0-2) 1
Gananda (2-0) 22

Lyons (1-0) 9
Red Creek (0-3) 4

Hilton 3
Victor (3-1) 5

Wayne (1-3) 13
Waterloo (0-1) 4

Midlakes (1-0) 12
Mynderse (0-2) 6

Geneva (0-2) 1
Penn Yan (1-2) 6

South Seneca/Romulus (1-0) 15
Hammondsport 3

Canandaigua (2-3) 15
Brockport 2

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/10)

Clyde-Savannah (0-1)
Sodus (2-1)
4:30 p.m.

Gananda (2-0)
Marion (0-2)
4:30 p.m.

Red Creek (0-3)
Lyons (1-0)
4:30 p.m.

North Rose-Wolcott (3-0)
East Rochester (2-2)
4:30 p.m.

Newark (0-3)
Palmyra-Macedon (0-3)
5 p.m.

Dundee/Bradford (0-1)
Red Jacket (0-0)
5 p.m.

Geneseo
Honeoye (0-1)
5 p.m.

Brockport
Canandaigua (2-3)
5:15 p.m.


SOFTBALL (4/9)

Sodus (0-1)
Clyde-Savannah (0-1)
No score was reported.

East Rochester (1-2) 10
North Rose-Wolcott (3-0) 19

Lyons (1-0) 18
Red Creek (0-3) 3

Charles G Finney 12
Marion/Gananda (2-1) 6

Wayne (2-1) 21
Waterloo (0-2) 5

Midlakes (2-0) 9
Mynderse (0-1) 4

Geneva (0-1) 0
Penn Yan (1-0) 17

Newark (1-3) 11
Palmyra-Macedon (1-0) 21

South Seneca/Romulus (1-0) 13
Hammondsport 0

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/10)

Clyde-Savannah (0-1)
Sodus (0-1)
4:30 p.m.

Red Creek (0-2)
Lyons (0-0)
4:30 p.m.

North Rose-Wolcott (3-0)
East Rochester (1-2)
4:30 p.m.

Bloomfield (0-0)
Williamson (1-0)
4:30 p.m.

Pittsford Mendon
Canandaigua (2-2)
5 p.m.

HAC (0-0)
Naples (0-0)
5 p.m.

Dundee/Bradford (2-0)
Red Jacket (0-0)
5 p.m.


FLAG FOOTBALL (4/9)

No games were scheduled.

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/10)

Rochester Academy
Williamson/Marion (0-1)
6 p.m.

Le Roy
Newark (1-0)
6 p.m.