Skip to content
Home » Sports » High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/4)

High School Spring Sports Scoreboard (4/4)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your high school spring sports scoreboard for April 4.


BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/4)

Webster Schroeder (2-1) 15
Wayne (0-3) 7

WAY: Tas Strickland (1g-1a), Avery Bustamante (1g-1a), Mason Michel (2g), PJ Ostrowski (1g-1a), Alex Garrow (1g-1a), Tucker Eaton (1g), Braylon Agnello (1a), Goaltending: Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg 11s/15ga (48 mins).

Haverling (0-3) 6
Marcus Whitman (1-2) 16

Victor (0-2) 4
Rye 9

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/6)

Wayne (0-3)
Honeoye Falls-Lima
11 a.m.

Corning
Canandaigua (2-0)
1 p.m.


GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/4)

River Bluff (SC) 3
Penn Yan (3-0) 15

PY: Bailey Cooper (4g-3a), Corinne Barden (1g-2a), Ruby Berry (1g), Gianna Voigt (2g-1a), Taylor Mullins (3g), Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger (2g), Makenna Mullins (1g), Miley Andersen (1g)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/5)

Victor (1-0)
Cold Spring Harbor
4 p.m.

Topsail
Penn Yan (3-0)
5 p.m.


BASEBALL (4/4)

Chester (SC) 10
Newark (0-2) 1

Tournament

Palmyra-Macedon (0-2) 6
Independence (WV) 15

Tournament

Wayne (0-2) 6
Logan (WV) 10

Tournament

Pitkin (LA) 9
Canandaigua (0-3) 2

Tournament

Penn Yan (0-2) 2
Raceland 8 

Tournament

Cherryville (NC) 3
Canandaigua (1-3) 8

Tournament

Marion (0-1)
Clyde-Savannah (0-0)
Postponed

Patrick County 
Victor (1-0)
Tournament
No score was reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/5)

Wayne (0-2)
Princeton (WV)
11:30 a.m.
Tournament

Calhoun
Newark (0-2)
11:30 a.m.
Tournament

Palmyra-Macedon (0-2)
North Stanly (NC)
4:30 p.m.
Tournament


SOFTBALL (4/4)

Canandaigua (2-1)
Hilton 
Tournament 
No score was reported

Victor (2-1) 3
Lawrence County 5
Tournament 

Victor (3-1) 8
Letcher County 6
Tournament 

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/9)

Sodus (0-1)
Clyde-Savannah (0-1)
4:30 p.m.

North Rose-Wolcott (2-0)
East Rochester (1-1)
4:30 p.m.

Lyons (0-0)
Red Creek (0-2)
4:30 p.m.

CG Finney
Marion/Gananda (2-0)
4:30 p.m.

Midlakes (1-0)
Mynderse (0-0)
5 p.m.

Newark (1-2)
Palmyra-Macedon (0-0)
5 p.m.

South Seneca/Romulus (0-0)
Hammondsport
5 p.m.

Wayne (1-1)
Waterloo (0-1)
5 p.m.

Geneva (0-0)
Penn Yan (0-0)
5 p.m.