Skip to content
Home » Sports » HS Scoreboard: Lacrosse, Baseball and Softball (5/15)

HS Scoreboard: Lacrosse, Baseball and Softball (5/15)

Here’s a look at your daily high school sports scoreboard presented by DiSanto Propane for Monday, May 15, 2023. For the latest sports scores and headlines check out the sports page.

GIRLS LACROSSE SCORES

Livonia/Avon 16
Gananda/Marion 6

GAN/MAR: Colleen Ginsberg (4g-2a); Lexi Gallina (1g-1a); Ella Michaels (1g)

Wayne 6
Geneva 16

WAY: Julia DiLeo (1a); Isabella Veltre (1g); Madelyn Hillman (1g); Marley Hewitt (1g-1a); Gianna DeVito (1g); Samantha Branner (2g); Mimi Ugalde (11s/16ga)

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 6
Palmyra-Macedon 10

PM: Reagan Diehl (4g); Teagan Hudak (2g); Molly Seither (2a); Anna Priebe (1g); Jenna Santelli (2g-1a); Jolie Bourgeois (1g); Faith Beals (9s/6ga)

Newark/Midlakes 5
Churchville-Chili 9

Penn Yan 8
Penfield 13


BOYS LACROSSE SCORES

Canandaigua 6
Greece Storm 7

CAN: Nate Sheridan (3g); Drew Williamee (1a); Sean Olvany (1g-1a); Mike Belles (1g); Jack Tanoory (1g); Ryan Bremer (1a); Alex Rheude (1a); Braden Gioseffi (1a); Jack Faiola (5s/7ga) 

Mynderse 25
Batavia-Notre Dame 3

MYN: Dylan Tandle (2g-3a); Griffin Hilimire (5g-3a); Mason Buckley (4g-3a); Lucas Stevers (5g-2a); Phillip Love (1g-3a); Isaac Pundt (1g); Chase Fitzgerald (1g); Carson Montoney (1g-1a); Anthony Luffman (1g); Trace Parish (1g); Caden Guenot (2g); Peter VanEchaute (1g); Logan Pettingi l3s/3ga)

BASEBALL SCORES

Williamson 4
East Rochester 5

Bloomfield 7
Honeoye 1

North Rose-Wolcott 20
Lyons 4

Sodus 14
Clyde-Savannah 1

Waterloo 5
Midlakes 12

Palmyra-Macedon 12
Penn Yan 2

Wayne 3
Geneva 6

Naples 2
Gananda 5

Dundee/Bradford
Hammondsport
No score was reported.

Mynderse 4
Newark 8

Victor 7
Gates-Chili 0

Canandaigua 5
Batavia 4


SOFTBALL SCORES

Williamson 17
East Rochester 0
(Game 1)

Williamson 6
East Rochester 4
(Game 2)

North Rose-Wolcott 4
Lyons 6

Clyde-Savannah 5
Sodus 17
(Game 1)

Clyde-Savannah 2
Sodus 11
(Game 2)

Dundee/Bradford 3
Bloomfield 4

South Seneca/Romulus 9
Honeoye 23

Palmyra-Macedon 0
Penn Yan 11

Geneva 0
Wayne 13
(Game 1)

Geneva 0
Wayne 10
(Game 2)

Naples 4
Campbell-Savona 5

Mynderse 10
Newark 2

Waterloo 12
Midlakes 3

Canandaigua 3
Irondequoit 5

Fairport 4
Victor 12