Skip to content
Home » Sports » HS Scoreboard: Lacrosse, Baseball and Softball (5/10)

HS Scoreboard: Lacrosse, Baseball and Softball (5/10)

Here’s a look at your daily high school sports scoreboard presented by DiSanto Propane for Wednesday, May 10, 2023. For the latest sports scores and headlines check out the sports page.

GIRLS LACROSSE SCORES

Penn Yan 10
Our Lady of Mercy 13

PY: Corinne Barden (3g-1a); Taylor Mullins (1a); Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger (1g); Gianna Voigt (1g); Bailey Cooper (5g); Marion Wheeler (6s/13ga)

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 17
Gananda/Marion 3

WAT/MW: Kamryn Bennett (1g); Catherine Bootes (2a); Addison Bree (2g-1a); Giana Delucia (1g); Alex Disanto (3g-1a); Natalie Disanto (3g-3a); Lainie Forde (4g-1a); Maci Mueller (2g-1a); Marissa Russell (1g); Reagan Weissinger(1a); Madycyn Hurdle (3s/3ga)

Palmyra-Macedon 15
Newark/Midlakes 3

PM: Lily Boesel (2g-2a); Reagan Diehl (2g); Teagan Hudak (2g-2a); Abby Miller (1g); Molly Seither (1g-4a); Anna Priebe (2g); Jenna Santelli (2g-2a); Taryn Goodness (1g); Jolie Bourgeois (2g); Faith Beals (3s/3ga)

Geneva 14
Mynderse/Romulus 3

MYN/ROM: Kelly Kohberger (2g-1a); Chelsea Korzeniewski (1g); Maria Del Carmen (3s/14ga)

Victor 17
Hilton 5


BOYS LACROSSE SCORES

Midlakes/Red Jacket 15
Batavia-Notre Dame 4

MID/RJ: Theodore Altman (1g-1a); Brendan Baldwin (1g-1a); Connor Carter (1g); Garret Cooper (2g-1a); Sam Kuhn (1g-2a); Nate Lathrop (4g-5a); Stuart Quku (5g); Kaiden Larson (8s/4ga); Jacob O`Brien (5s/0ga)


BASEBALL SCORES

North Rose-Wolcott 0
Sodus 1

Clyde-Savannah
Gananda
No score was reported.

Marion
Williamson
No score was reported.

Midlakes
Geneva
No score was reported.

Dundee 5
Red Jacket 17

East Rochester 17
Lyons 1

Bloomfield 6
Wayne 3

Brockport 7
Canandaigua 5

Victor 10
Rush-Henrietta 4


SOFTBALL SCORES

Honeoye 2
Bloomfield 8

Marion/Gananda
Williamson
No score was reported.

Midlakes 28
Geneva 1

East Rochester 9
Lyons 10

School of the Arts 7
Wayne 23

North Rose-Wolcott 2
Sodus 5

Webster Schroeder 2
Victor 0