Skip to content
Home » Sports » HS Scoreboard: Lacrosse, Baseball and Softball (5/4)

HS Scoreboard: Lacrosse, Baseball and Softball (5/4)

  • / Updated:
  • Kyle Evans 

Here’s a look at your daily high school sports scoreboard presented by DiSanto Propane for Thursday, May 4, 2023. For the latest sports scores and headlines check out the sports page.

BOYS LACROSSE SCORES

Wayne 18
Waterloo 1

WAY: Mason Michel (4g-1a); Tas Strickland (2g); Nate Michel (1g-8a); PJ Ostrowski (1g-2a); Alex Garrow (3g-1a); Louis Profetta (6g); Izak Krajeski (1g); Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg (0s/1ga); Noah Gauvin (1s/0ga)

Bloomfield/Honeoye 2
Newark 13

BLO/HON: Luke Armstrong (1g); Tyler Bruder (1g); Ethan Stoddard (13s/13ga)

NEW: Preston Steve (6g-2a); Blake Steve (1g); Tariq Joseph (1g); Sam Underhill (2g-1a); Devon Bulman (1g); Carlos Bueso (1g); Lucas Lyon (1g); Thomas Kirnie (10s/2ga); Carter Bumpus (0s/0ga)

Palmyra-Macedon 8
Geneva 6

PM: Brandon Dennie (1g); Dylan LaBerge (1a); Devon McKoy (2g); Mike Halsey (2g-2a); Keagan Hoesterey (3g); Peyton Lich (10s/6ga)

Penn Yan 8
Honeoye Falls-Lima 12

PY: Teagan Fingar (2g); Braden Fingar (3g); Tukker Fisher (1g); Carter Earl (1g-2a); Bryant VanHousen (1g-1a); Caden Dixon (1a); Frank Ochoa (1a); Will Thompson (14s/12ga)

HFL: Quinn Kailbourne (2g)

Mynderse 2
Marcus Whitman 11

MYN: Chase Fitzgerald (1g); Dylan Tandle (1a); Griffin Hilimire (1g); Mason Buckley (1a)

MW: Brody Royston (2g-1a); Melkamu Blueye (2g); Connor Gorton (1g-1a); Logan Storms (1g); Tariku Blueye (3g-1a); Rylan Weissinger (2g-2a); Blake Dunton (12s/2ga)

Midlakes/Red Jacket 8
Gananda 17

MID/RJ: Theodore Altman (1g-2a); Garret Cooper (1a); Brendan Baldwin (1g); Nate Lathrop (2g-1a); Stuart Quku (4g); Kaiden Larson (9s/17ga)

GAN: Brayden Dohse (1g-2a); Steven LoTempio (3a); Jacob Michaels (3g-4a); Cohyn Reisman (6g); Drew Smith (6g-2a); Jase Smith (1a); Lucas Verstreate (1a); Jacob Wynne (1g); Nick Falso (6s/8ga)

Victor 10
Brighton 8

VIC: Jack Herendeen (1g); Sam Gotham (3g); Ethan Adrid (1g); Connor Magin (1a); Pax Marshall (1g-2a); Thomas Gravino (4g-2a); Brady Robinson (3s/8ga)


BASEBALL SCORES

Lyons 6
Marion 7

HAC
Dundee/Bradford
No score was reported.

Bloomfield 14
Honeoye 5

Clyde-Savannah 0
Sodus 10

Wayne 1
Palmyra-Macedon 5

Midlakes 6
Newark 0

Canandaigua 8
Greece Athena 11

Webster Schroeder 0
Victor 1


SOFTBALL SCORES

Lyons 20
Clyde-Savannah 4

HAC 0
Dundee/Bradford 18
(Game 1 of doubleheader.)

HAC 0
Dundee/Bradford 16
(Game 2 of doubleheader.)

Marion/Gananda 2
Sodus 3

Williamson
North Rose-Wolcott
No score was reported.

Midlakes 17
Newark 1

Brighton 0
Victor 15