Skip to content
DiSanto Propane (Banner)
Home » Sports » Scholastic » High School Basketball » TUESDAY HS BASKETBALL REPORT: Geneva boys roll past Waterloo; Dundee/Bradford girls improve to 11-2

TUESDAY HS BASKETBALL REPORT: Geneva boys roll past Waterloo; Dundee/Bradford girls improve to 11-2

It was another action-filled night across the Wayne-Finger Lakes High school basketball leagues.

Check out the scores, stats, and Wednesday’s slate of games below.

Finger Lakes Partners (Billboard)

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (1/17):

Waterloo (8-4) 55
Geneva (5-4) 76

WAT – Devin Mulvey-Salerno 28 pts; Nolan Slywka 14 pts
GEN – Anthony Torres 26 pts; Brian Whitley 16 pts; DeSean Bruce 12 pts

Palmyra-Macedon (8-4) 55
Marcus Whitman (6-7) 42

PM – Ian Goodness 25 pts; Robert Kinslow 7 pts; Will Caffyn 7 pts; Carter Young 6 pts
MW – Tariku Blueye 12 pts; Brody Royston 10 pts; Myles Prendergast 7 pts; Logan Storms 5 pts

Marion (4-10) 39
East Rochester (8-5) 85

ER – Teddy Emmings 30 pts; Matt Michalski 11 pts; Eli Tanner 7 pts

North Rose-Wolcott (1-12) 54
Gananda (6-5) 68

Williamson (1-11) 41
Clyde-Savannah (4-9) 47

Bloomfield (3-8) 59
Wayland-Cohocton (1-12) 37

Spencerport (5-8) 60
Canandaigua (4-6) 71

Mynderse (2-9) 54
Penn Yan (3-9) 59

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (1/18):

Newark (8-2)
Wayne (10-2)

Penn Yan (3-9)
Geneva (5-4)

Midlakes (5-7)
Harley Allendale Columbia (5-4)

Naples (2-9)
Dundee/Bradford (6-6)

Pittsford Mendon (9-4)
Victor (11-0)

Honeoye (7-4)
Red Jacket (7-3)

Campbell-Savona (0-11)
South Seneca (7-2)


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (1/17):

Harley Allendale Columbia (4-8) 23
Marcus Whitman (10-2) 42

MW – Olivia Herod 18 pts; Natalie Coteoneo 8 pts; Tori Brooks 6 pts

Dundee/Bradford (11-2) 47
Naples (1-10) 13

DB – Kendall Parker 17 pts; Mikayla Schoffner 10 pts

Livonia (12-1) 50
Victor (3-7) 49

Red Jacket (3-10) 42
Honeoye (3-9) 34

RJ – Leah Batterson 18 pts; Brooklyn Vienna 11 pts; Katie Penird 9 pts
HON – Ava Higgins 16 pts; Catelynn Farrell 7 pts; Ashley Thomas 7 pts

Romulus (3-10) 18
Bloomfield (10-2) 79

BLO – Lily Baughman 14 pts; Calla McCombs 14 pts; Molly Thompson 12 pts; Ashlyn Wright 10 pts

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (1/18):

Lyons (9-2)
East Rochester (8-3)

Penn Yan (2-9)
Mynderse (7-4)

Penfield (11-1)
Canandaigua (8-2)

Clyde-Savannah (7-4)
Williamson (4-7)

Wayne (4-7)
Newark (4-6)

Geneva (1-8)
Waterloo (10-0)

Palmyra-Macedon (8-2)
Midlakes (5-5)



Top