Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » THURSDAY HS REPORT: Gananda boys lacrosse tops Midlakes; Goodness brothers both homer to lift Pal-Mac over Penn Yan

THURSDAY HS REPORT: Gananda boys lacrosse tops Midlakes; Goodness brothers both homer to lift Pal-Mac over Penn Yan

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/19):

Gananda 10 @ Midlakes/Red Jacket 5 
GAN – Brock Chasey (4g, 2a); Brayden Dohse (1a); Steven LoTempio (1g); Jacob Michaels (1g, 1a); Drew Smith (2g, 1a); Jase Smith (2g)

Greece Storm 8 @ Newark 6 
GRE – Aiden Early (2g); Steven Laframboise (1g, 2a); Andrew Hill (4g); Jake Patrei (1a); Zymier Jackson (1a); Evan Roesser (1g)
NEW –
Devon Bulman (1g); Ondrayus Parrish (1g); Preston Steve (4g, 2a); Tariq Joseph (1a)

Bloomfield/Honeoye 11 @ Batavia/NDB 4 
BLO – Dante Pezzimenti (4g, 3a); JD Allen (3g, 3a); Tyler Bruder (1g, 2a); Jonathan Nelson (2g, 1a); John Blair (1g)
BAT –
 Daniel Saeva (1g, 1a); Noah Burke (2g); Nicholas Grover (1g, 1a)

Wayne 9 @ Livonia/Avon 14 
WAY – Nate Michel (2g, 4a); Alex Garrow (2g, 1a); Louis Profetta (2g, 1a); Kaleb Glessing (1g); PJ Ostrowski (1g); Mason Michel (1g)
LIV –
Derrick Wigley (2g, 1a); Matthew Connor (3g, 1a); Jackson McEnerney (4g, 2a); Shane Malead (1g); Justin Skelly (2g, 1a); Christian Rumfola (2g, 1a)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/20):

Newark @ Gates Chili
Mynderse @ Geneva

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/19):

Midlakes/Newark 7 @ Geneva 13 
GEN – Sophie Heieck (1g, 4a); Grace Validzic (4g, 2a); Kelly Bucklin (1g, 1a); Allie Good (2g); Rylie McGhan (3g); Katelyn Ikle (1g, 1a); Mikayla Myer (1g, 1a)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/20):

Gates Chili @ Midlakes/Newark
Geneva @ Eastridge


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (5/19):

Geneva 8 @ Newark 5

– Radio Replay: Paul Russo and Kyle Evans had the call on FL1 Radio

Palmyra-Macedon 14 @ Penn Yan 2

Finger Lakes Partners (Billboard)

Williamson 7 @ East Rochester 0

Naples 6 @ Dansville 15

HAC 9 @ South Seneca/Romulus 3

Dundee/Bradford 2 @ Avoca/Prattsburgh 7

Greece Athena 0 @ Victor 5

Lyons @ Gananda – No score reported

Red Jacket @ Fillmore – No score reported

Mynderse @ Waterloo – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/20):

Midlakes @ Waterloo
Red Jacket @ Hornell

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (5/19):

Red Jacket @ Honeoye – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/20):

*Friday is the start of sectionals for Section V Girls Softball

Geneseo @ Sodus
Marcus Whitman @ Addison
Dansville @ North Rose-Wolcott
Perry @ South Seneca/Romulus
East Rochester @ Alexander
Clyde-Savannah @ Pavilion
Red Creek @ Dundee/Bradford

2022 SECTION V SOFTBALL PLAYOFF BRACKET:



Top