Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » WEDNESDAY HS REPORT: Wayne baseball edges Midlakes; Waterloo softball downs Mynderse

WEDNESDAY HS REPORT: Wayne baseball edges Midlakes; Waterloo softball downs Mynderse

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/18):

Palmyra-Macedon 8 @ Penn Yan 2 
PM – Reagan Diehl (3g, 1a); Teagan Hudak (2a); Molly Seither (1a); Anna Priebe (1g); Jenna Santelli (1g); Kylie Waeghe (3g)

– Radio Replay: Ted Baker and Nate Sharman had the call on FL1 Radio

Read the game recap from FingerLakes1.com

Gates Chili 6 @ Wayne 12 
WAY – Payton Walton (2g); Emily Pratt (1g, 2a); Riley Simpson (2g, 2a); Samantha Branner (1a); Madelyn Hillman (1g, 1a); Marley Hewitt (2g, 1a); Gianna DeVito (1g); Rylie Pratt (1g); Marrlee Ostrowski (1g); Abby Brown (1g, 1a)

Gananda/Marion 1 @ Mynderse/Romulus 16 
MYN – Sydney Haust (1g); Myah Herron (1g, 1a); Mackenzie Higby (1g); Kelly Kohberger (4g, 2a); Chelsea Korzeniewski (2g, 2a); Vanyssa Larizza (1g); Haley Mosch (4g); Amelia Reese (1g); Jillian Tandle (1g, 1a)

Marcus Whitman 1 @ Waterloo 15 
MW – Olivia Herod (1a); Tori Brooks (1g)
WAT –
Kylee Bedette (2g); Kristine DeWall (2g); Natalie DiSanto (3g, 1a); Samantha Holmes (1g); Maci Mueller (3g, 2a); Marissa Russell (2g); Tabatha Winter (1g, 1a); Lainie Forde (1g)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/19):

Midlakes/Newark @ Geneva

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/18):

Geneva 4 @ McQuaid Jesuit 12

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/19):

Gananda @ Midlakes/Red Jacket
Greece Storm @ Newark
Bloomfield/Honeoye @ Batavia/NDB
Wayne @ Livonia/Avon


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (5/18):

Bloomfield @ Dundee/Bradford – No score reported

North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek 12 @ Marion 0

Mynderse @ Williamson – No score reported

HAC @ Red Jacket – No score reported

Wayne 4 @ Midlakes 3

Newark 2 @ Geneva 1

Honeoye 2 @ Naples 16

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/19):

Geneva @ Newark – Paul Russo and Kyle Evans will have the call on FL1 Radio at 7:30 p.m.
Lyons @ Gananda
Palmyra-Macedon @ Penn Yan
Williamson @ East Rochester
Naples @ Dansville
HAC @ South Seneca/Romulus
Greece Athena @ Victor
Red Jacket @ Fillmore
Mynderse @ Waterloo

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (5/18):

Bloomfield 3 @ Dundee/Bradford 0

Honeoye 13 @ Naples 0

North Rose-Wolcott 10 @ Marion/Gananda 9

Geneva 2 @ Greece Arcadia 3

Williamson 14 @ Red Creek 0

South Seneca/Romulus 28 @ Marcus Whitman 2

Wayne 5 @ Midlakes 0

Palmyra-Macedon 3 @ Penn Yan 5

Mynderse 8 @ Waterloo 9

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/19):

Red Jacket @ Honeoye



Top