Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » FRIDAY HS REPORT: Wayne boys lacrosse rolls past Gananda; East Rochester baseball tops HAC in walk-off fashion

FRIDAY HS REPORT: Wayne boys lacrosse rolls past Gananda; East Rochester baseball tops HAC in walk-off fashion

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/13):

Brockport 10 @ Wayne 8

Penn Yan 10 @ Aquinas 9

Midlakes/Newark 4 @ Greece Storm 16

Marcus Whitman @ Gananda/Marion – No score reported

South Jefferson 17 @ Canandaigua 9

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/14):

Waterloo @ Our Lady of Mercy
Baldwinsville @ Victor

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/13):

Gananda 3 @ Wayne 18 
WAY – Nate Michel (3g, 3a); Louis Profetta (3g, 2a); PJ Ostrowski (2g, 2a); Kaleb Glessing (3g); Mason Michel (2g, 1a); Noah Means (1g, 2a); Izak Krajeski (2g); Ryan Stone (1g, 1a); Merrick Bosch (1g); Thomas Ashby (1a); Dylan Vance (1a)

Penfield 6 @ Canandaigua 12 
CAN – Matt Belles (6g, 1a); Sean Olvany (1g, 2a); Braden Gioseffi (1g); Jaxon Grant (1a); Drew Williamee (1g, 1a); Eric Platten (1g); Dom Gullace (1g); Nate Sheridan (1g); Elliott Morgan (2a)

Bishop Kearney 5 @ Mynderse 10 
MYN – Carson Montoney (1g); Dylan Tandle (3g, 3a); Mason Buckley (1g, 2a); Chase Fitzgerald (2g); Lucas Stevers (1g, 3a); Griffin Hilimire (1g); Anthony Luffman (1a); Mitchell Dekanski (1g)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/14):

Midlakes/Red Jacket @ Bloomfield/Honeoye
Waterloo @ Batavia/NDB
Brockport @ Newark
Clarence @ Penn Yan
Corning-Painted Post @ Geneva
Medina @ Gananda
Wayne @ Churchville-Chili
Seton Catholic Central-Binghamton @ Marcus Whitman
Victor @ Fayetteville-Manlius


SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (5/13):

Naples @ Dundee/Bradford – No score reported

Palmyra-Macedon 0 @ Wayne 6

Waterloo @ Geneva – No score reported

Bloomfield @ Marcus Whitman – No score reported

Canandaigua @ Spencerport – No score reported

Penn Yan @ Newark – No score reported

Mynderse 8 @ Midlakes 0

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/14):

Canandaigua @ Irondequoit
Honeoye @ HAC
Red Jacket @ South Seneca/Romulus
Waterloo @ Brighton
Keshequa @ East Rochester
Newark @ Gates Chili
Palmyra-Macedon @ Geneva
Victor @ Deposit/Hancock
Victor @ Xavieran

BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (5/13):

Mynderse @ Midlakes – No score reported

Palmyra-Macedon 5 @ Wayne 0

Williamson 3 @ Sodus 6

Naples @ Dundee/Bradford – No score reported

Waterloo @ Geneva – No score reported

Marion @ Gananda – No score reported

HAC 10 @ East Rochester 11

Penn Yan 5 @ Newark 6

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/14):

Mynderse @ Wayne  – Paul Russo and Kyle Evans will have the call on FL1 Radio at 10 a.m.
Red Jacket @ South Seneca/Romulus
Honeoye @ HAC
Palmyra-Macedon @ Geneva
Waterloo @ Addison
Sodus @ Williamson



Top