Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » WEDNESDAY HS REPORT: Preston Berrios throws perfect game as Newark rolls past Midlakes; Mynderse softball edges Pal-Mac

WEDNESDAY HS REPORT: Preston Berrios throws perfect game as Newark rolls past Midlakes; Mynderse softball edges Pal-Mac

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/11):

Palmyra-Macedon 17 @ Marcus Whitman 3 
PM – Lily Boesel (1g, 1a); Reagan Diehl (3g, 1a); Teagan Hudak (1g, 1a); Molly Seither (3a); Kylie Waeghe (5g); Anna Priebe (4g); Abby Miller (1g); Erika Mitchell (1g); Jenna Santelli (1g); Jolie Bourgeois (1g, 2a)

Geneva 19 @ Gananda/Marion 3 
GEN – Sophie Heieck (2g, 2a); Grace Validzic (3g); Allie Good (5g); Rylie McGhan (2g, 2a); Katelyn Ikle (1g, 4a); Mikayla Myer (2g, 3a); Isabella Bonventre (3g); Natalie McFadden (1g)

Wayne 1 @ Penn Yan 13

Rush-Henrietta 11 @ Victor 16 

Brighton 6 @ Canandaigua 13 
CAN – Hanna Davis (5g); Abbey Herod (2g); Koehler Nieman (3g, 1a); Liv Schorr (1g, 2a); Nola Weaver (2g)

Waterloo 15 @ Midlakes/Newark 3 
WAT – Natalie DiSanto (3g, 1a); Marissa Russell (3g, 2a); Maci Mueller (1g, 2a); Esabella Bourne (4g); Tabatha Winter (1g, 1a); Kylee Bedette (2g); Lainie Forde (1g)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/12):

Palmyra-Macedon @ Our Lady of Mercy

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/11):

Wayne 14 @ Mynderse 5 
WAY – Nate Michel (3g, 3a); PJ Ostrowski (4g); Louis Profetta (3g, 1a); Noah Means (3g); Alex Garrow (1g, 1a); Mason Michel (1a)
MYN – Lucas Stevers (2g, 1a); Dylan Tandle (2g); Mitchell Dekanski (1a); Griffin Hilimire (1g); Isaac Pundt (1a)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/12):

Palmyra-Macedon @ Penn Yan – Nate Sharman and Paul Russo will have the call on FL1 Radio at 6 p.m.
Bloomfield/Honeoye @ Midlakes/Red Jacket
Waterloo @ Newark
Victor @ Webster Schroeder


SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (5/11):

Marion/Gananda 0 @ Williamson 15 – Game 1

Marion/Gananda 2 @ Williamson 17 – Game 2

Pittsford Mendon 1 @ Canandaigua 4

Palmyra-Macedon 8 @ Mynderse 9

Geneva 1 @ Penn Yan 12

Caledonia-Mumford 8 @ Bloomfield 9

North Rose-Wolcott @ Red Creek – No score reported

Waterloo 1 @ Wayne 2

Webster Schroeder 2 @ Victor 1

Newark 18 @ Midlakes 14

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/12):

Charles G. Finney @ East Rochester
Victor @ Rush-Henrietta
Dundee/Bradford @ Red Jacket
HAC @ Marcus Whitman
Red Creek @ Williamson
South Seneca/Romulus @ Honeoye
Bloomfield @ Naples
Clyde-Savannah @ Sodus

BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (5/11):

Palmyra-Macedon 15 @ Mynderse 0

Newark 10 @ Midlakes 0

Williamson @ Clyde-Savannah – No score reported

Gananda 1 @ Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep/Archangel 12

North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek 7 @ Sodus 6

Waterloo 3 @ Wayne 4 

Canandaigua 12 @ Spencerport 8

Victor 1 @ Penfield 0

Geneva 2 @ Penn Yan 3

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/12):

Charles G. Finney @ East Rochester
Dundee/Bradford @ Red Jacket
Bloomfield @ Naples
North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ Gananda
South Seneca/Romulus @ Honeoye
Irondequoit @ Victor



Top