Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » MONDAY HS REPORT: Mynderse baseball edges Newark; Wayne boys lacrosse tops Marcus Whitman

MONDAY HS REPORT: Mynderse baseball edges Newark; Wayne boys lacrosse tops Marcus Whitman

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/9):

Mynderse/Romulus 5 @ Geneva 17  
MYN – Amelia Reese (1g); Myah Herron (1g); Kelly Kohberger (2g, 1a); Chelsea Korzeniewski (1g, 1a)
GEN –
Sophie Heieck (1g, 2a); Grace Validzic (1g); Allie Good (6g, 4a); Rylie McGhan (5g); Katelyn Ikle (1a); Mikayla Myer (3g); Emma Bossard (1g)

Radio Replay: Ted Baker and Nate Sharman had the call on FL1 Radio

Read the full game recap from FingerLakes1.com

Gananda/Marion 2 @ Waterloo 14 
WAT – Esabella Bourne (3g, 1a); Abigail Burm (1g); Kristine DeWall (1g); Natalie DiSanto (2g, 1a); Lainie Forde (1g); Cadance House (1g); Maci Mueller (1g); Christina Ross (1g); Marissa Russell (2g, 1a); Tabatha Winter (1g, 4a); Mallory Rodger (1a)

Canandaigua 12 @ Rush-Henrietta 13 
CAN – Hanna Davis (6g); Abbey Herod (1a); Koehler Nieman (1g); Liv Schorr (3g); Nola Weaver (2g)
RH –
Avery Roberts (2g); Ashlyn Roberts (2g); Catrina Rowe (2a); Megan Schillinger (2g); Ally Garrett (3g); Danielle Garrett (2g, 1a); Lena Cox (2g)

Penn Yan 8 @ Corning 12 
PY – Corinne Barden (1g, 1a); Ruby Berry (1g); Bailey Cooper (2g, 3a); Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger (1g); Taylor Mullins (1g); Brie Struck (1a); Gianna Voigt (2g)

Midlakes/Newark 6 @ Palmyra-Macedon 18 
PM – Lily Boesel (1a); Reagan Diehl (5g, 3a); Molly Seither (2g, 3a); Kylie Waeghe (5g, 1a); Anna Priebe (1g, 1a); Jenna Santelli (1g); Breana Pentycofe (1g); Jolie Bourgeois (1g); Teagan Hudak (2g, 2a)

Marcus Whitman 10 @ Wayne 12 
MW – Catherine Bootes (2g); Lily Morse (1g); Olivia Herod (4g, 2a); Colleen Martin (1a); Tori Brooks (2g); Raegan Weissinger (1a); Sophia Snyder (1g); Myleigh Pendleton (1a)

Brighton 8 @ Victor 11

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/10):

Mynderse/Romulus @ Bishop Kearney
Canandaigua @ Corning

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/9):

No games were scheduled

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/10):

Gananda @ Waterloo
Midlakes/Red Jacket @ Wayne
Canandaigua @ Greece Storm
Penn Yan @ Haverling
Newark @ Bloomfield/Honeoye
Marcus Whitman @ Palmyra-Macedon
Mynderse @ Geneva


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (5/9):

Spencerport 3 @ Canandaigua 4

Midlakes 1 @ Geneva 4

Gananda 4 @ Sodus 3

Bloomfield 17 @ Honeoye 18

Waterloo 1 @ Palmyra-Macedon 11

Penn Yan 2 @ Wayne 5

Keshequa @ Naples – No score reported

Penfield 4 @ Victor 6

Newark 5 @ Mynderse 6

South Seneca/Romulus 9 @ Hammondsport 3

East Rochester 1 @ Red Jacket 19

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/10):

Lyons @ Marion
East Rochester @ Williamson
South Seneca/Romulus @ Dundee/Bradford
Naples @ HAC
Red Jacket @ Bloomfield
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter @ Sodus
Brockport @ Canandaigua

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (5/9):

Williamson 21 @ East Rochester 2 – Game 1

Williamson 20 @ East Rochester 2 – Game 2 

Brockport 4 @ Canandaigua 10

Red Creek 1 @ Sodus 19 – Game 1

Red Creek 1 @ Sodus 12 – Game 2

North Rose-Wolcott @ Clyde-Savannah – No score reported

Addison 7 @ Dundee/Bradford 2

Penn Yan 3 @ Wayne 8

Bloomfield @ Honeoye – No score reported

Midlakes @ Geneva – No score reported

Waterloo 14 @ Palmyra-Macedon 2

Lyons 6 @ Marion/Gananda 4

Wayland-Cohocton 26 @ Naples 3

Mynderse 8 @ Newark 6

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/10):

Marcus Whitman @ Honeoye
Naples @ HAC
North Rose-Wolcott @ Sodus
Midlakes @ Penn Yan
Red Creek @ East Rochester
Mynderse @ Geneva
Red Jacket @ Bloomfield
South Seneca/Romulus @ Dundee/Bradford
Wayne @ Greece Athena/Odyssey/Olympia
Victor @ Penfield



Top