Skip to content

THURSDAY HS REPORT: Strong fourth quarter lifts Waterloo boys lacrosse over Mynderse; Williamson baseball blanks Lyons

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/5):

Waterloo 6 @ Mynderse 4 
MYN – Mason Buckley (1g, 3a); Lucas Stevers (1g, 1a); Mitchell Dekanski (1g)

– Radio Replay: Nate Sharman and Paul Russo had the call on FL1 Radio

Palmyra-Macedon 20 @ Midlakes/Red Jacket 1 
PM – Riley Lich (2g, 1a); Keagan Hoesterey (2g, 6a); Quinn Nolan (2g, 3a); Aiden Nice (2g); Logan Babcock (3g, 1a); Mike Halsey (3g, 4a); Mike D`Arduini (1g, 1a); Andon Fedor (1g); Luke VanGorden (1g); Matt D`Arduini (1g); Robert Kinslow (1g); Sage Hunter (1g)

Penn Yan 12 @ Marcus Whitman 3 
MW – Connor Tomion (1g); Kyle Murphy (1g, 1a); Rylan Weissinger (1g); Tyler Tiffany (1a)

Aquinas 15 @ Geneva 9 
GEN – Max Miller (2g, 1a); Austin Moore (3a)

Canandaigua 2 @ Victor 7 
CAN – Elliott Morgan (1g); Braden Gioseffi (1g)

Bloomfield/Honeoye 9 @ Gananda 7

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/6):

Mynderse @ Bishop Kearney
Greece Storm @ Gananda
Batavia/NDB @ Midlakes/Red Jacket

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (5/5):

Geneva 8 @ Our Lady of Mercy 16

Waterloo 9 @ Aquinas 18 
WAT – Kylee Bedette (1g); Esabella Bourne (1g, 3a); Natalie DiSanto (3g, 1a); Maci Mueller (3g); Tabatha Winter (1g, 1a)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/6):

Penn Yan @ Horseheads
Palmyra-Macedon @ Eastridge
Bishop Kearney @ Midlakes/Newark
Spencerport @ Victor
Mynderse/Romulus @ Brockport

BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (5/5):

Wayne 13 @ Aquinas 14

Pittsford 2 @ Canandaigua 3

Webster Schroeder 5 @ Victor 1

Naples @ Red Jacket – No score reported

Honeoye @ Bloomfield – No score reported

Midlakes @ Gananda – No score reported

Sodus 4 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek 2 

Lyons 0 @ Williamson 7

Geneva 1 @ Palmyra-Macedon 5 

Newark 9 @ Waterloo 4

East Rochester 8 @ Clyde-Savannah 7

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/6):

Penn Yan @ Midlakes
Lyons @ East Rochester
North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ Weedsport
Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep/Archangel @ Sodus
Clyde-Savannah @ South Seneca/Romulus
Wayne @ Mynderse
Victor @ Green Odyssey/Olympia
HAC @ Naples
Cuba-Rushford @ Honeoye
Canandaigua @ Batavia
Waterloo @ Newark

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (5/5):

Clyde-Savannah @ East Rochester – No score reported

Naples @ Red Jacket – No score reported

Honeoye 4 @ Bloomfield 12

Marcus Whitman @ Dundee/Bradford – No score reported

Lyons 1 @ Williamson 9

Newark @ Waterloo – No score reported

Marion/Gananda @ Red Creek – No score reported

Aquinas 7 @ Geneva 9

Churchville-Chili @ Canandaigua – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (5/6):

Penn Yan @ Midlakes
Watkins Glen Central @ Dundee/Bradford
Young Women College Prep @ Honeoye
North Rose-Wolcott @ Lyons
Wayne @ Mynderse
Canandaigua @ Greece Athena/Odyssey/Olympia
Hilton @ Victor
HAC @ Naples
Red Jacket @ Red Creek



Top