Skip to content

FRIDAY HS REPORT: Pal-Mac girls lacrosse downs Geneva; Wayne softball edges Midlakes

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/29):

Penn Yan 18 @ Gananda/Marion 2 

Palmyra-Macedon 11 @ Geneva 5 
PM – Reagan Diehl (3g, 1a); Teagan Hudak (1a); Molly Seither (1g, 1a); Kylie Waeghe (5g); Anna Priebe (1a); Jenna Santelli (1g, 2a); Jolie Bourgeois (1g)
GEN –
Grace Validzic (1g); Allie Good (3g); Rylie McGhan (1g)

Churchville-Chili 14 @ Midlakes/Newark 6

Wayne 13 @ Gates Chili 7

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/30):

Palmyra-Macedon @ Eden
West Genesee @ Victor
Bishop Kearney @ Waterloo

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/29):

Midlakes/Red Jacket 11 @ Batavia 7 
MID – Garret Cooper (3g, 2a); Peter Mueller (3g, 2a); Noah Fiori (2g, 1a); Theodore Altman (1g); Hunter Black (2g, 2a)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/30):

Palmyra-Macedon @ Gananda
Marcus Whitman @ Midlakes/Red Jacket
Baldwinsville @ Victor
Penn Yan @ Newark
Corning @ Canandaigua
Bloomfield/Honeoye @ Geneva
Wayne @ Waterloo


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/29):

North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek 19 @ Lyons 0

Clyde-Savannah @ Gananda – No score reported

Williamson 1 @ Marion 3

Penn Yan 3 @ Palmyra-Macedon 4

Midlakes 2 @ Wayne 4

HAC @ Dundee/Bradford – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/30):

Naples @ Honeoye
Red Jacket @ HAC
Dundee/Bradford @ Bloomfield
East Rochester @ Sodus
Williamson @ Elba
Waterloo @ Greece Odyssey/Olympia
Canandaigua @ Greece Athena

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/29):

Waterloo 10 @ Mynderse 2

Penn Yan @ Palmyra-Macedon – No score reported

Greece Arcadia @ Canandaigua – No score reported

Fairport 10 @ Victor 6

Honeoye 25 @ Young Women College Prep 0

Red Creek @ Marion/Gananda – No score reported

Midlakes 3 @ Wayne 4

Geneva @ Newark – No score reported

Naples 3 @ Wayland-Cohocton 22

South Seneca/Romulus @ Red Jacket – No score reported

Geneva @ Newark – No score reported

East Rochester @ Sodus – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/30):

Naples @ Honeoye
Victor @ Cicero-North Syracuse
Haverling @ Waterloo
Red Jacket @ HAC
Dundee/Bradford @ Bloomfield
Marcus Whitman @ South Seneca/Romulus
Williamson @ Bolivar Richburg
East Rochester @ Lyons
Williamson @ Wellsville



Top